The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Melges 24 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date29 August 2012
End Date8 September 2012
ISAF IDITA201208JEF
VenueScarlino
CountryItaly
Entry NameAssociazione Sportiva Dilettantistica Club Nautico Scarlino
Entry Addressc/o La Marina Di Scarlino
 Loc.Porto - 58020 Puntone Di Scarlino (GR)
Tel+ 39 566 867051
Fax+ 39 566 867051
Emailinfo@clubnauticoscarlino.com
Websitewww.melges24worldchampionship.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Melges 24 Overall Results
Race Results
Melges 24 World Championship29 Aug 2012 - 08 Sep 2012
Melges 24 (Open) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 03 Aug 2015
Start time: 06:56
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 693 (108)matteo balestrero
Nicola CELON
Davide Di Maio
CRISTIANO GIANNETTI
Simona Benelli
1
2NEDNED 765 (12)Ben Koppelaar
Gerwin Jansen
Olivier Vink
Thijs Groot
2
3ITAITA 716 (20)Alberto Bolzan
Nathan Wilmot
Michele Giovannini
Stefano Ciampalini
Simone Spangaro
3
4ITASUI 825 (28)flavio favini
Matteo IVALDI
Tiziano NAVA
stefano rizzi
Nicolas Dal Ferro
4
5ITAITA 803 (11)Carlo FRACASSOLI
andrea felci
Carlo Zermini
Enrico FONDA
giovanni ferrari
5
6SUISUI 599 (23)Jean-Marc Monnard
Jean-claude Burdet
Simon Brügger
Damien Cardenoso
Maxime lebessou
6
7GERGER 731 (31)Markus Wieser
Markus STEINLEIN
Mattias Paschen
Pascal Rambeau
7
8JPNJPN 809 (52)Kan Yamada
Manuel Weiller Vidal
Juan MESSEGUER
joan fullana
Kosaku Yoshida
8
9NEDNED 645 (29)john den engelsman
Jan Willem VAN DORDT
Rikst DIJKSTRA
Rob VAN BURIK
Irena DOETS
9
10JPNJPN 797 (53)Tetsuya Matsunaga
Tetsuya SASAKI
Kimihiko IMAMURA
Hagemi NISHIMURA
tatsuhito kawanishi
10
11ESTEST 826 (126)Ants Haavel
Marko POMERANTS
Aksel ARTUS
Siim OTS
Juhan KOLK
11
12GERGER 582 (63)Kicker SCHAEFER
Edwin Eich
Walter Rothlauf
Katj MUELLER
Julie MAYWALD
12
13ITAITA 778 (5)Giacomo Fossati
Matteo DE CHIARA
Stefano CAVANNA
Alessandro SAETTONE
Mattia PAGANI
13
14NORNOR 751 (89)Oyvind JAHRE
Stian Briseid
Taja Zaikova
Sivert Denneche
Marius Orvin
14
15FINFIN 651 (16)Kristian Raij
Henri Wiik
Anssi Sallinen
Antti Laukkanen
15
16ITAITA 819 (32)Riccardo Simoneschi
Gabriele Benussi
Vittorio Rosso
Federico Buscaglia
lucia giorgetti
16
17BELBEL 569 (15)Louis Balcaen
Didier Lefevere
Philip Robberechts
Margaux Erard
Yann-Alex JANSSENS
17
18ITAITA 735 (115)Andrea Racchelli
Enzo BONINI
Alberto Verna
Michele Gregoratto
Daniela Magistro
18
19AUTAUT 681 (80)Franz URLESBERGER
Udo Moser
Christoph TITTES
Hansi BAYER
Willibald HAUER
19
20DENDEN 782 (118)Kim CHRISTENSEN
Erik OERSTED
Peter Møller Jakobsen
Mads HOLMER
20
21DENDEN 612 (26)Kris Houmann
Søren Søren Braad Steen
Rasmus Melsen
Rasmus Damsgaard
21
22USAUSA 820 (30)Bora Gulari
George Peet
Jon Goldsberry
Matt Pistay
Bradley Funk
22
23RUSRUS 817 (109)Stanislav Pshenichnykh
Nikolay KOVALENKO
Fabio FABIO
Alexander BOZHOKO
Evgeniy NEUGODNIKOV
23
24USAUSA 855 (41)Donald JESBERG
Edward WRIGHT
Draganic ZARKO
Mason SCOTT
24
25ITAITA 822 (9)Giovanni Pizzatti
Michele Pavoni
Francesco Bianchi
GIAN LUCA PEREGO
CLAUDIO MARIANI
25
26ESTEST 791 (103)Peter Saraskin
Paavo Pettai
Liis Koort
Kalev Tanner
Tuuli Org
26
27SUISUI 654 (47)Christopher Rast
Danielle RAST
René Schenk
Stefan Pulfer
Alain STETTLER
27
28ITAITA 628 (119)alessio marinelli
Giuseppe Zavanone
Francesca Ajello
Marco Laurino
Marco Bartoletti
28
29ITAITA 722 (2)tommaso Del Rio
Claudio Ceradini
Alessandro Bagnoli
Lorenzo Del Rio
Andrea PARDINI
29
30GBRGBR 694 (94)Geoff Carveth
Miles Quinton
andy ramus
Robert Gullan
Simon Haighton
30
31ITAITA 636 (4)augusto poropat
Angelo Di Terlizzi
Tommaso Scarciello
MASSIMO COLLOTTA
Lorenzo FRANCESCHINI
31
32ITAITA 521 (86)Lorenzo Gemini
Alessandro Gemini
jacopo trudu
Massimo Planta
luca segneri
32
33ESTEST 790 (124)Tõnu Tõniste
Toomas Tõniste
Maiki Saaring
Andres Rohtla
Tammo Otsasoo
33
34CZECZE 704 (43)Tomas Musil
Zdenek JIRKOVEC
Ondrej BOBEK
Miroslav PETERKA
Ivan SENKYR
34
35GERGER 543 (71)Markus Reger
Boguhn Lutz
Maximilian Kiep
Frank Weigelt
35
36DENDEN 358 (83)Thomas Sørensen
Anette Viborg ANDREASEN
Line JUST EMSVANG
Joa STOREBJERG
Sanne BJERREGAARD
36
37ITAITA 383 (58)Andrea Casale
Stefano LAGI
Tino BRIANZA
Elena BENEGGI
MICHELE MENNUTI
37
38ITAITA 766 (75)Mario Ziliani
Pablo SOLDANO
Antonio Addari
Riccardo TONINI
Arne DAVID-ANDERSEN
38
39ITAITA 798 (45)enrico zennaro
Maurizio Loberto
Stefano ORLANDI
Branko BRCIN
Flavia TOMISELLI
39
40FRAFRA 370 (57)Régis Bouyer
sebastien mathieu
Thomas Bonne
Pierre LACOSTE
Jonathan PACELLE
40
41GERGER 677 (35)Maximilian Weiss
Anna Seidl
Michael Tarabochia
Sebastian Preiß
Nicolaus Forster
41
42NORNOR 600 (112)Kristoffer Spone
Christen Horn Johannessen
Borre Hekk Paulsen
Sigurd Hekk Paulsen
42
43ITAITA 730 (113)francesco barbi
PAOLO BERTUZZI
Niccolò Gazzieri
Paolo Cenini
mirko pedrini
43
44AUTAUT 406 (88)Susanne Skolaut
Hans Peter Steinacher
Wolfgang Riha
Markus Hofstätter
Susanne SKOLAUT
44
45ITAITA 638 (123)Marco CAVALLINI
paolo cavallini
Gianni Cavallini
Fabrizio Milan
Marco Milan
45
46SUISUI 705 (40)Hendrik Witzmann
Armin Schmid
Dominik MEIUNER
Giulia Della Rosa
Daniel Scheerer
46
47GERGER 322 (74)Max Rieger
Moritz Rieger
Nicklaus DIESCH
Christian SEVERENS
Beate BECKER
47
48SUISUI 821 (79)Jörg Hotz
Edgar WESTERHUIS
Fabio MUELLER
Beat MUELLER
Irina HOTZ
48
49GERGER 690 (102)Sven Christian Koch
Markus SCHEEL
Bertil Balser
Robin Guenzel
49
50DENDEN 574 (38)Mia Ipsen
Rie Galsgaard
Jeppe Dybkjær Ditlev
Søren Kristensen
Julius A. Julius A. Harttung
50
51ITAITA 689 (104)Fabrizio EVSE BIO
Ruggero CONTE
Paolo LUISETTI
Luca BETTIATI
Gregorio BELLOTTI
51
52NEDNED 715 (59)Wietze Zetzema
Friso VAN VOLLEHOVE
Rogier KAVELAARS
Jeroen BAGGERMAN
52
53SWESWE 532 (13)Michael LINDQUIST
Ingemar SUNDSTEDT
Olof Detlefsen
Brian Hutchinson
Richard MCGARVIE
53
54FINFIN 529 (121)Sami Ekblad
Peter Lumme
Ville Harkke
Jukka Nikulainen
Timo Lankinen
54
55NORNOR 649 (56)Jens Wathne
Jørgen Wathne
Erling Holler
Thomas Murray
55
56GBRGBR 557 (6)David Rowen
Nigel Young
michael claxton
Sebastian ROPOHL
Paul ROPOHL
56
57ESTEST 646 (46)Rene Treifeldt
Karl-Hannes Tagu
Karin Simanson
Guido Koiv
Andrias Sillaste
57
58NEDNED 789 (10)Carlo Vroon
Manon Baartmans
Paul Wassink
Thomas Mohren
58
59ESTEST 573 (91)Jaak Jogi
Indrek Lepp
Andrus KAALEP
Kalle KIIGSKE
59
60FINFIN 425 (19)Matias Seppovaara
Mikko JAATINEN
Saara Sumiala
timo uoti
Timo Suojärvi
60
64CZECZE 828 (22)Petr Fiala
Martin Trcka
Jan Kuchař
Michal Kotek
johana koranova
64
OCS
64ITAITA 793 (8)Marco Schirato
Enrico Sinibaldi
alberto dell'acqua
Lorenzo Azzi
giulia barbera
64
DSQ
64FRAFRA 639 (54)christophe barrue
Denis INFANTE
Michael MERGUI
Bastien JOSEPH
64
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM