The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Star World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 May 2012
End Date12 May 2012
ISAF IDFRA201205NER
VenueHyeres
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressCercle d’organisation du Yachting de compétition Hyèrois
 61, Avenue du docteur Robin
 Hyeres , FR-83400
Tel
Fax
Emailcoych@wanadoo.fr
Websitewww.coych.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Star WOverall Results
Race Results
Star World Championship02 May 2012 - 12 May 2012
Star (Men) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 May 2016
Start time: 10:25
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBR 8471
Iain Percy
Andrew Simpson
1
2POL 8417
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
Dominik Zycki
2
3SWE 8450
Fredrik Loof
Max Salminen
3
4CAN 8461
Richard Clarke
Tyler Bjorn
4
5FRA 8237
Xavier Rohart
Pierre-Alexis Ponsot
5
6BRA 8456
Robert Scheidt
Bruno Prada
6
7DEN 8433
Michael Hestbaek
Claus Olesen
7
8NZL 8464
Hamish Pepper
Jim Turner
8
9GRE 8434
Amilios PAPATHANASIOU
Antonis Tsotras
9
10GER 8414
Johannes Polgar
Markus Koy
10
11USA 8267
Mark Mendelblatt
Brian Fatih
11
12IRL 8418
Peter O'Leary
David Burrows
12
13NOR 8317
Eivind Melleby
Petter Mørland Pedersen
13
14SUI 8364
Flavio Marazzi
Enrico De Maria
14
15AUT 8436
Hans Spitzauer
Gerd Habermueller
15
16GER 8340
Robert Stanjek
Frithjof Kleen
16
17USA 8240
Arthur Anosov
Vitalii Kushnir
17
18CRO 8339
Marin Lovrovic Jr
Dan Lovrovic
18
19CRO 7287
Mate Arapov
Sinisa Mikulicic
19
20JPN 8144
Kunio Suzuki
Daichi Wada
20
21ESP 8209
Fernando Echávarri
Fernando Rodriguez Rivero
21
22UKR 8247
Vasyl Gureyev
Vladimir Korotkov
22
23DEN 8380
Benny Andersen Andersen
Mogens Just
23
24SUI 7829
Michel Niklaus
Mark Strube
23.5
RDG
24CRO 8360
Marin Misura
Tonko Barac
24
25AUS 8107
Paul MCKENZIE
philip toth
25
26ARG 8136
Gustavo Warburg
Lucas Carissimi
26
27USA 8129
George SZABO
Vincent Hagin
27
28SUI 8274
Christoph Burger
Renato Marazzi
28
29GBR 8371
John Gimson
Anthony Shanks
29
30ITA 8402
Davide Bortoletto
Alessandro Vongher
30
31SWE 8351
Tom Löfstedt
Hakan Lundgren
31
32ARG 8239
Julio Labandeira
Federico Calegari
32
33BRA 8390
Alessandro Pascolato
Paul Henry Boening
33
34POR 8309
Afonso Domingos
Frederico Melo
34
35SUI 7252
Jean-Pascal Chatagny
Patrick Ducommun
35
36NED 8263
Marc de Haas
Erik van Vuuren
36
37DEN 8066
Johnny JENSEN
Jakob Groth
37
38RUS 8359
Andrei Berezhnoy
Sergey Masalov
38
39SUI 7990
Daniel STEGMEIER
Beat STEGMEIER
39
40EST 8426
Alar Volmer
mihkel kosk
40
41ITA 8202
Paolo Nazzaro
fabio matteucci
41
42SUI 7969
Kurt Scheidegger
Markus Scheidegger
42
43UKR 8205
Denis Khashchyna
Dmitriy Mechetin
43
44FRA 8196
Raoul DABRY
Tristan Cotte
44
45SUI 7578
Marc FRIDERICH
Beno Degen
45
46SWE 8257
Jurg WITTICH
Christian Trachsel
46
47GRE 8192
GEORGE VOGIATZIS
STYLIANOS KYRIAKIDIS
47
48SWE 8352
Lars Edwall
Dan Anders Carlsson
48
49SWE 7978
Ingvar KROOK
Benjamin Peterson
49
50FRA 7877
Martin Tenconi
Yves Tenconi
50
51AUT 7846
Gerhard Weinreich
Alexander kAGL
51
52USA 7741
Benjamin Sternberg
Donald Massey
52
53SLO 7888
Bostjan Antoncic
Gennadi Strakh
53
54GER 8321
Arnd Glunde
Richard La Mare
54
55UKR 8096
SERGII SHEVCHENKO
Andrii Kopach
55
56CAN 8017
Bruce Long
Brett Wilson
56
57GER 8407
Walter Soellner
Xaver Soellner
57
58SUI 8329
Daniel WYSS
Joss Urs
58
59RUS 8047
Lev Shnyr
Alexey Zhivotovskiy
59
73ITA 8452
Diego Negri
Enrico Voltolini
73
DSQ
73GER 8331
Hubert Merkelbach
Nils Hollweg
73
DSQ
73SUI 8482
Lorenz Zimmermann
Ronald Roeseler
73
DNF
73HUN 8386
Tibor Tenke
Miklos Bezereti
73
DNF
73SUI 7854
Roman Juchli
Philipp Juchli
73
DNF
73NED 7380
Sander Jorissen
Hessel van Bennekom
73
DNF
73SUI 8457
Hans STOCKLI
Urs Spahr
73
DNF
73FRA 7714
regis berenguier
Vincent BERENGUIER
73
DNF
73FRA 8116
Francis Richard Mercier
Antoine Bernault
73
DNF
73SUI 7717
Peter Erzberger
Hans-Jürg Saner
73
DNF
73FIN 8121
Jesper Sundman
Tom Sundman
73
DNF
73SUI 8476
Juerg Ryffel
Alex Gouda
73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM