AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208PUG
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Men) Race #6
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:02
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 May 2018
Start time: 16:56
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ARGARG 40
Francisco Saubidet Birkner
1
2JPNJPN 1221
Kensel Ikeda
2
3FRAFRA 320
Tom MONNET
3
4ISRISR 229
Yoav Cohen
4
5ISRISR 950
Yonatan Tzachar
5
6RUSRUS 9
Nikita Prozorov
6
7FRAFRA 210Paul MINGAM7
8ITAITA 17
Antonino Cangemi
8
9UKRUKR 46
Oleksandr Goncharenko
9
10ITAITA 24
Luca Di Tomassi
10
11RUSRUS 777
Denis Demenko
11
12FRAFRA 6Adrien RIGAUT12
13ITAITA 171
Carlo Ciabetti
13
14ARGARG 450Jeronimo SERIGOS14
15BLRBLR 768Artur TURSUKOV15
16FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
16
17FRAFRA 299
Baptiste Grall
17
18NEDNED 800
Lars van Someren
18
19NEDNED 402Ian VERSLUIS19
20RUSRUS 686
Mikhail Martynov
20
21FRAFRA 9Louis RIGAUT21
22ITAITA 13Ruggero Lo Mauro22
23ITAITA 73Enrico URBINATI23
24GBRGBR 102
James Hatcher
24
25RUSRUS 41Ilya KIRICHUK25
26ESPESP 211
Fernando Gonzalez de la Madrid Trueba
26
27NEDNED 600Jim VAN SOMEREN27
28ITAITA 152
Alberto Zerillo
28
29FRAFRA 848Oscar BAGUE29
30TURTUR 152
Cihan OZDEMIR
30
31ITAITA 165
Francesco Tomasello
31
32ISRISR 689Stav MALKA32
33NEDNED 460
Sil Hoekstra
33
34FRAFRA 199Maxence CORNIL34
35ESPESP 248
Nestor Umpierrez
35
36ESPESP 64
Ignasi Segado
36
37FRAFRA 552
Romain Ghio
37
38ISRISR 101Dor MANOACH38
39TURTUR 399Onur CAVIT BIRIZ39
40NORNOR 8
Theodor Sundbye
40
45FRAFRA 292
Camille Bouyer
45
OCS
45ISRISR 272
Dan Arnon
45
OCS
45ITAITA 6Lorenzo GERACI45
DNC
45ITAITA 87
Jacopo Renna
45
DNC
0USAUSA 529
Maximo Nores
0
DNS
0USAUSA 108
Geronimo Nores
0
DNS
0ISRISR 600Kfir AZULAY0
DNS
0NEDNED 181
Daniël van der Storm
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 504Zed SPENCER-MILNES0
DNS
0GBRGBR 852
Henry Edward Bloodworth
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 383
Matthew Carey
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 991
Alexis Savage
0
DNS
0ESPESP 88Julien RODRIGUEZ MULOCHOT0
DNS
0GERGER 864Stephan HECKER0
DNS
0NORNOR 87Christopher AUBERT0
DNS
0GBRGBR 9981Alexei MURPHY0
DNS
0POLPOL 346
Michal Zych
0
DNS
0ITAITA 2
Riccardo Busetta
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 27Guy CARNEY0
DNS
0BELBEL 140
Thibault Joncheere
0
DNS
0NORNOR 215
Frithjof Askvig Arne
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 906Matthieu HERVOCHE0
DNS
0ISRISR 616Amit GOETHA0
DNS
0POLPOL 207
Marcin Grzenia
0
DNS
0MEXMEX 66
Narciso De la O
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 393Joshua CAREY0
DNS
0POLPOL 983
Marcel Jagniewski
0
DNS
0GERGER 944Jonas BRINKMANN0
DNS
0GERGER 357Lars M•HMEL0
DNS
0GERGER 998Michael MIEDL0
DNS
0GERGER 5222
aiko Kipka
0
DNS
0GERGER 7007
Lukas Huber
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 991
Jack Bassett
0
DNS
0POLPOL 377Bartek MULTAN0
DNS
0USAUSA 242Steven CRAMER0
DNS
0NEDNED 1999
Luuc Adrianus VAN OPzeELAND
0
DNS
0POLPOL 169
Jakub Filipczyk
0
DNS
0BELBEL 102
Wout lingier
0
DNS
0FRAFRA 27Theo VANBESELAERE0
DNS
0ARGARG 305Federico VALERO0
DNS
0ITAITA 125Riccardo RENNA0
DNS
0GERGER 157Finn SCHULZ0
DNS
0FRAFRA 1177Maxence DEGRANDSART0
DNS
0NEDNED 358
Maurits Franken
0
DNS
0GBRGBR 974Galahad WISBEY0
DNS
0BELBEL 96
Arne Debeuf
0
DNS
0BELBEL 79Michiel DEBAETS0
DNS
0GERGER 814
Armin Frank
0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM