The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 August 2011
End Date20 August 2011
ISAF IDNOR201108GEY
VenueAalesund
CountryNorway
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24worlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship12 Aug 2011 - 20 Aug 2011
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Aug 2016
Start time: 16:14
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 379
Stellan Berlin
1
2FINFIN 168
Rikard Bjurstrom
2
3CANCAN99
Paul Tingley
3
4SWESWE 423
Lennart HESELIUS
4
5FINFIN 165
Marko Dahlberg
5
6SWESWE 441
Hans ASKLUND
6
7SWESWE 364
Peter Andersson
7
8SWESWE 420
Henrik Johnsson
8
9USAUSA 88
John Ruf
9
10NORNOR 114
Harald Rolfsnes
10
11FINFIN 166
Pauli Immonen
11
12FINFIN 133
Jan Forsbom
12
13SWESWE 427
janne nilsson
13
14NORNOR 90
Ole Bernhard EIDE
14
15NORNOR 1
Bjørnar Erikstad
15
16GBRGBR 98
Megan Pascoe
16
17SWESWE 440
Bo Hedensjö
17
18GBRGBR 92Martin PASCOE18
19FINFIN 164
Niko Salomaa
19
20SWESWE 378
Per Ahrbom
20
21SWESWE 442
Hans Ekholm
21
22SWESWE 437
Claes Bengtzon
22
23SWESWE 400
Bertil Grandinson
23
24SWESWE 425
Pekka Seitola
24
25FINFIN 169
Pelle Strömman
25
26SWESWE 394
Hakan Kellner
26
27SWESWE 445Tor JACOBSON27
28FINFIN77
Karl Wessberg
28
29CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
29
30SWESWE 447
Patrik Karlsson
30
31SWESWE 431
Jan Nordin
31
32SWESWE 373
Christer FRENNERT
32
33FINFIN 139
Nisse West
33
34SWESWE 448Mattias JOHNELIUS34
35SWESWE 422
Pelle Schonning
35
36FINFIN 156
anna-liisa oxby
36
37FINFIN 87
janne laine
37
38NORNOR 116Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen38
39NORNOR 117Jan-Atle YNDESTAD39
40NEDNED 22Wieta JONKER40
41USAUSA 165
Daniel Evans
41
42NORNOR 122Inge Almås42
43NORNOR 118
Pål Kragset
43
44GERGER453Max TIMM44
45NORNOR 115Ola HERJE45
46NORNOR 102Lars Roar OLSVIK46
47NORNOR 81Vidar KRAGSET47
48FINFIN 159Tomi HUOVINEN48
49NORNOR 96Øystein Djønne49
50NEDNED8
jan haan
50
51SWESWE 443Jan HAKEFELT51
52NORNOR 82Ronny TOLLAKSEN52
53NORNOR 107Sverre-Håkon Østraat53
54NORNOR 111Roy Arne SUND54
55NORNOR 104Mona STORLI55
56NORNOR 98Tom Lauritz HAALAND56
57NORNOR 92Terje NILSEN57
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM