The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 August 2011
End Date20 August 2011
ISAF IDNOR201108GEY
VenueAalesund
CountryNorway
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.24worlds.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship12 Aug 2011 - 20 Aug 2011
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 19:56
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 379
Stellan Berlin
1
2FINFIN 165
Marko Dahlberg
2
3SWESWE 441
Hans ASKLUND
3
4NORNOR 1
Bjørnar Erikstad
4
5SWESWE 440
Bo Hedensjö
5
6SWESWE 423
Lennart HESELIUS
6
7SWESWE 427
janne nilsson
7
8FINFIN 169
Pelle Strömman
8
9NORNOR 114
Harald Rolfsnes
9
10FINFIN 87
janne laine
10
11CANCAN99
Paul Tingley
11
12SWESWE 445Tor JACOBSON12
13SWESWE 364
Peter Andersson
13
14SWESWE 437
Claes Bengtzon
14
15GBRGBR 98
Megan Pascoe
15
16FINFIN 168
Rikard Bjurstrom
16
17USAUSA 88
John Ruf
17
18SWESWE 425
Pekka Seitola
18
19CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
19
20SWESWE 420
Henrik Johnsson
20
21FINFIN 166
Pauli Immonen
21
22FINFIN 133
Jan Forsbom
22
23SWESWE 373
Christer FRENNERT
23
24FINFIN 164
Niko Salomaa
24
25SWESWE 378
Per Ahrbom
25
26FINFIN 139
Nisse West
26
27SWESWE 431
Jan Nordin
27
28GBRGBR 92Martin PASCOE28
29NORNOR 122Inge Almås29
30SWESWE 442
Hans Ekholm
30
31SWESWE 447
Patrik Karlsson
31
32NORNOR 115Ola HERJE32
33NEDNED 22Wieta JONKER33
34FINFIN77
Karl Wessberg
34
35SWESWE 422
Pelle Schonning
35
36GERGER453Max TIMM36
37SWESWE 394
Hakan Kellner
37
38NORNOR 102Lars Roar OLSVIK38
39NORNOR 96Øystein Djønne39
40FINFIN 159Tomi HUOVINEN40
41NORNOR 118
Pål Kragset
41
42NORNOR 116Bjørn Ole Gullichsen-Larsen42
43SWESWE 400
Bertil Grandinson
43
44SWESWE 448Mattias JOHNELIUS44
45NORNOR 117Jan-Atle YNDESTAD45
46NORNOR 98Tom Lauritz HAALAND46
47FINFIN 156
anna-liisa oxby
47
48NORNOR 82Ronny TOLLAKSEN48
49SWESWE 443Jan HAKEFELT49
50NORNOR 107Sverre-Håkon Østraat50
51NORNOR 111Roy Arne SUND51
52NORNOR 92Terje NILSEN52
59USAUSA 165
Daniel Evans
59
OCS
59NORNOR 81Vidar KRAGSET59
OCS
59NORNOR 104Mona STORLI59
DNF
59NEDNED8
jan haan
59
DNC
59NORNOR 90
Ole Bernhard EIDE
59
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM