The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAP - 505 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 July 2012
End Date27 July 2012
ISAF IDFRA201207ZOT
VenueLa Rochelle
CountryFrance
Entry NameSR Rochelaises
Entry AddressLa Rochelle
Tel+ 33 5 46 44 62 44
Fax
Emailinfo@srr-sailing.com
Websitewww.srr-sailing.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 505 Overall Results
Race Results
SAP - 505 World Championship13 Jul 2012 - 27 Jul 2012
505 (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Sep 2016
Start time: 03:36
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 9067Bertrand LOYAL
Laurent  NEVO
1
2DENDEN 9062
Jörgen BOJSEN MÖLLER
Jorgen Mellerup
2
3USAUSA 9091Edward CONRADS
Brian  HAINES
3
4GERGER 9102
Meike Schomäker
Holger Jess
4
5USAUSA 9080
Howard (Howie) HAMLIN
Andrew ZINN
5
6DENDEN 8964
Jan Saugmann
Martin Görge (Goerge)
6
7GERGER 9054
Morten Bogacki
Lars Dehne
7
8GERGER 9071
Wolfgang HUNGER
Julien Kleiner
8
9USAUSA 8808Augie DIAZ
Luke  LAWRENCE
9
10SUISUI 9096Cedric BART
Laurent  GROB
10
11USAUSA 8830Holt CONDON
Reeve  DUNNE
11
12FRAFRA 9050
Hervé de Kergariou
Basile  GERON
12
13GERGER 9059Sophie HEYER
Sebastian  SALEIN
13
14GERGER 9090
Christian KELLNER
Martin Schöler (Schoeler)
14
15GBRGBR 9094
Ian PINNELL
Ian MITCHELL
15
16FRAFRA 9075Philippe BOITE
Pierre Jean  GALLO
16
17FRAFRA 8716
Aline MARTIN
Fabrice TOUPET
17
18DENDEN 8958Nikolaj BUHL
Hewrik  BUHL
18
19USAUSA 9007Tyler MOORE
Geoff  EWENSON
19
20USAUSA 8722Macy NELSON
Parry  BARCLAY
20
21GERGER 8992
Claas LEHMANN
Leon Hendrik Oehme
21
22USAUSA 8715
Ethan Bixby
Christopher  BRADY
22
23GBRGBR 9085Matt HART
Daniel  HART
23
24FRAFRA 9076Xavier BROISE
Nicolas  DES JAMONIERES
24
25GERGER 8940Martin KITTSTEINER
Oliver  STIEGLITE
25
26RSARSA 8486Thomas FUNKE
Peter  FUNKE
26
27FRAFRA 8900Serge GUBRI 
Thibault  DI PEDE
27
28GBRGBR 9088Andy SMITH
Tim  NEEDHAM
28
29AUSAUS 8901Peter NICHOLAS
Luke  PAYNE
29
30GBRGBR 9093Tudor OWEN
Kieth  BORDERS
30
31USAUSA 8554Aj CONRADS
Pat  DIOLA
31
32FINFIN 8768Jukka NIEMINEN
Antti  SALONEN
32
33RSARSA 8719Mark BIAGLO
Warwick HAM
33
34USAUSA 9041
Henry AMTHOR
Romey  DUSTIN
34
35GBRGBR 9057Chris LEWIS
Dan  PARSONS
35
36GERGER 9011Michael Daisenberger
Jonas  NISSEN
36
37FRAFRA 8729Franck JUIN
Jordane  LAFORTUNE
37
38SWESWE 8926
Ebbe Rosén
Olle WENRUP
38
39SUISUI 9060Catherine HOURIET
Gil DONZE
39
40DENDEN 8440
Mikkel CHRISTIANSEN
Mads Christensen
40
41GERGER 9100Hendrik SCHULTZ
Ute  OBERLANDER
41
42SUISUI 8954
Uel MARTI
Philippe JACOT
42
43GERGER 8928Stephan SCHWEIGER
Thorsten  KOCH
43
44FRAFRA 8904Nicolas MARTIN
Julien  LAFORTUNE
44
45USAUSA 9002
Mike Holt
Rob  WOELFEL
45
46GERGER 9040Norbert DASENBROOK
Sven  MEIER
46
47AUSAUS 9036
Michael QUIRK
Daryl  ROOS
47
48FRAFRA 8870
SILVESTRE Christian
Nicolas  AUBERGER
48
49GERGER 8990Frieder ACHTERBERG
Wolfgang  STUECKI
49
50FRAFRA 9024Claude GACHET
Kleber  VALERY
50
51AUSAUS 8801Peter CHAPPELL
David  CASTLES
51
52GERGER 8777Jens OLBRYSCH
Franscisco  SANGUINO-PETERSEN
52
53GBRGBR 8835Charlie WALTERS
Dougal  CRAM
53
54CANCAN 8970Bob TENNANT
Rich  MUNDELL
54
55GERGER 9026
Hasso Plattner
Peter Alarie
55
56GERGER 8975Alexander HOLZAPFEL
Stefan  WORM
56
57GERGER 9035
Stefan Boehm
Gerald Roos
57
58USAUSA 9009
Bruce Edwards
David Shelton
58
59AUSAUS 8817Douglas HAGAN
Mickael  DUFFIELD
59
60FRAFRA 9099
ALAIN KARADJIAN
Cyril  THIBAUD
60
61FRAFRA 8677Nicolas MICHEL
Charles  DE KERGARIOU
61
62FRAFRA 8564Sylvain RATOUIS
Antoine  RATOUIS
62
63AUSFRA 8683
Carter Jackson
geraud lafortune
63
64FRAFRA 8909Francis DOERENBECHER
Philippe  WOLFF
64
65GBRGBR 8963Martin HODSON
Adrian  MILES
65
66GERGER 8875
Jens Findel
Johannes TELLEN
66
67FRAFRA 8509Bastian LE MORVAN
Pierre  BESSIAS
67
68FRAFRA 9031Philippe LUCIENNE
Vivien  LUCIENNE
68
69SUISUI 8569René BETSCHEN
Lionel  HOLLINGER
69
70GERGER 9029Jürgen WALDHEIM
Thomas  JUNG
70
71BELBEL 9066Geert DE PAUW
Koen  JOURQUIN
71
72SWESWE 8651Peter ANDERSSON
Per-Eric  THORNSTROM
72
73AUSAUS 8920Jeffrey ROBINSON
Bryce  PENFOLD
73
74FRAFRA 8773Philippe MARKT
Gael  CONVERSY
74
75FRAFRA 8515Nicolas CROCE
Florian  FAUCHEUX
75
76FRAFRA 9019
Véronique Brenet
Jean-Pierre  PETER
76
77FRAFRA 8711
J MAUPAY
François Caminade
77
78USAUSA 8083Mattew BARRY 
Thomas  BARROWS
78
79FRAFRA 8733Luc GELLUSSEAU
Frederic  BEAUCHENE
79
80FRAFRA 8950Eric QUEMARD
Antoine  VICTOR
80
81GBRGBR 8905Stuart TURNBULL
Jason  LUNN
81
82FRAFRA 8695Jean-Guy PUISSANT
Bernard LE GUEN
82
83SWESWE 8787Lars BJERKE
Tore  REINHOLD
83
84FRAFRA 8566Olivier THIBERGE
Herve  GUEZENNEC
84
85AUSAUS 8811
Matthew Hansen
Chris  WHITE
85
86FRAFRA 9056Yves NIDDAM
Melissa  FERROIS
86
87GERGER 8843Olivier KRAFT
Franck  HEIMBURGER
87
88FRAFRA 8362Olivier MAGRET
Mathieu  GLADE
88
89GERGER 8825Michael TROCH
Eckart  KOENIG
89
90FRAFRA 8847Muriel JEANNE
Franck  AGRAPART
90
91FRAFRA 8896Christian MARTENOT
Chloe  LAFORTUNE
91
92SWESWE 8912Tom HASTENPFLUG
Toni HASTENPFLUG
92
93GBRGBR 8860Bobbie JOHNSON
Tony  MERRY
93
94GERGER 8772Julia TANNER
Lukas  TANNER
94
95AUSAUS 9028
Earle ALEXANDER
Darren GILBERT
95
96BELBEL 8742Frederic DECOQ
Gilles  BERNON
96
97USAUSA 9027Guy HUBERT
Erwan  GROSSMANN
97
98FRAFRA 8948Nicolas GUILLOU
Henry  CHEVET
98
99SUISUI 8727
Lorenz NYDEGGER
Martin Nydegger
99
100DENDEN 8828Michael VAN WONTERGHEM
Fabiola  VAN WONTERGHEM
100
101GERGER 8966Walter STEDING
Hans-Herner  STEDING
101
102GBRGBR 9032Jim BLYTH
Donald  AITKEN
102
103FRAFRA 8752Frederic MONNIER
Yann  PLATHIER
103
104USAUSA 6931Stine CACAVAS
Bill  MC KINNEY
104
105GBRGBR 8945Nell RABBITTS
Adam  KENNEY
105
106FRAFRA 8687
Hermieu Jean-Philippe
simonnot christian
106
107FRAFRA 9086
Elisabeth NEIDHART
Matthieu  GOUGEON
107
108FRAFRA 9044Mathieu DEVAUX
Philippe  DUBUC
108
109FRAFRA 9098Michel DELSEMME
Raphael  LEBOUCHE
109
110CANCAN 8755Brian TRAINOR
Evan  JENNINGS
110
111GERGER 6817Ralf SCHNEIDEWIND
Oliver  SCHURMANN
111
112ITAITA 8743
Marco Giraldi
Erica  GIRALDI
112
113FRAFRA 9012
Arnaud DINI
Guillaume  THERY
113
114FRAFRA 8980Michel BOIRY
Ivan  DOERENBECHER
114
115GERGER 8533Roger BUSSENIUS
Robert  BUSSENIUS
115
116GBRGBR 8881Roger DEANE
Nial  FERGUSON
116
117GBRGBR 9013Phil EMERY
Dan  SPRATLING
117
118AUSAUS 8321Marcos VIVIAN
Soggy  PIDSLEY
118
119FRAFRA 9081Robert LEHMANN
Bernard  EDEL
119
120FRAFRA 8704Lawrence BANAHAN
Gilles  CASANOVA
120
121GERGER 8530Alexander VON MERTENS
Christian  DOERR
121
122FRAFRA 8949Philippe DUQUESNE
Laurent  DUQUESNE
122
123BELBEL 9064Philippe VANDERSTEEN
Yannick  MAHIEUX
123
124GERGER 8428Christian LEMPS
Birgit  HARTMANN
124
125AUSAUS 8943Brett BOWDEN
Alexandre  NEVO
125
126FRAFRA 8541Jean BARON
Michel  FARINA
126
127AUSAUS 8855Mark STOWELL
Shane  ATTWELL
127
128FRAFRA 4479Jean-Charles CADORET
Pascal  COQUELET
128
129FRAFRA 9033Patrice HUE
Florent  DUPLOUY
129
130FRAFRA 6313Denis MOREL
Thibaut  MOREL
130
131SWESWE 9092Knut HASTENPFLUG
Jana  HASTENPFLUG
131
132USAUSA 8831Gary LEE
Paul  VON GREY
132
133FRAFRA 8705Luc VOCANSON
Thierry  MUNIGLIA
133
134FRAFRA 8429Jean Charles ZIMMOWITCH
Romaric  ZIMMOWITCH
134
135FRAFRA 8032
Riwanon LE ROY
Nayl Driss
135
136FRAFRA 8542Philippe LEROY
Marc-Henri  GUITTENY
136
137GBRGBR 8925
Martin Wedge
Scott Allen
137
138GERGER 8903Steve KWEE
Thorsten  SPOTTER
138
139FRAFRA 8676Valentin DECHAUFFOUR
Pierre  GENDRY
139
140FRAFRA 8869Philippe BRILLAUD
Emmanuel  BOYER
140
141GBRGBR 8955
Benjamin ILIFFE
Simon LAKE
141
142FRAFRA 8640Simon CHARTIER
Thomas  CHARTIER
142
143FRAFRA 8326David DE MONTEIL
Aymeric  ESSERTEL
143
144GBRGBR 8749Alastair MILTON
Laurence  MILTON
144
145FRAFRA 8902Gerard TILLY
Xavier  TILLY
145
146FRAFRA 8961Marc VIBERT
Bertrand  LAPEYRE
146
147FRAFRA 8971Thierry DAGUZAN
Arnaud  POIRIER
147
148GBRGBR 9077Peter MEE
James  MEE
148
149USAUSA 8084Aaron ROSS
Rob  WATERMANN
149
150FRAFRA 8139Frederic LE DELAIZIR
Leo  LE DELAIZIR
150
151FRAFRA 8699Jean Philippe DUCROS
Stanislas  RAULT
151
152ITAITA 8671Giacinto PIACQUADO
Andrea  MESSINA
152
153FRAFRA 8802Pascal VIAUD
Fabrice  BOUTON
153
154GBRGBR 8432Alastair COLVIN
Alan  MOSS
154
155FRAFRA 8567Pierre-Jerome COULMIN
Vincent  PETER
155
156FRAFRA 9084Jacques DECHAUFFOUR
Sabine  DECHAUFFOUR
156
158IRLIRL 7771Brian JONES
Gary  FROST
158
159FRAFRA 8342Bertrand CHAZELLE
Nicolas  LEGAY
159
160FRAFRA 9014Louis GIBERT
Edith  CASTILLON
160
161FRAFRA 8491Marion MICHEL
Anais  DECHAUFFOUR
161
162GBRGBR 8745Patrick MC GALE
Alex  CULL
162
189GERGER 9000Enno WILTS
Pia  MATSCHEROTH
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8717Eric VASSOR
Pierre Yves  CHENE
189
DNF
189GBRGBR 8694Jeremy WHITE
Matt  ISHERWOOD
189
DNF
189GBRGBR 8726Fergus DUNCANSON
Graham  MOSS
189
DSQ
189FRAFRA 8880Emmanuel MOUCLIER
Jean claude  ANCELOT
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8748Samuel CARVALLO
Sebastien  RAULY
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 7789Francois MOLISSET
Dominique Louis  SOTTY
189
DNF
189GBRGBR 8907
Jim BERRY
David  BARNES
157
189FRAFRA 8301Benoit BLAISON
Nicolas  WALSTER
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8401Alain RENOUX
Eric  KOPKA
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8369Alain DE POMMERY
Marta  JANIAK
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 7235
philippe veron
Fabien  PASCAL
189
DSQ
189FRAFRA 8844Dominique PICOU
189
DNF
189GERGER 8052Jurgen FEUERHAKE
Anne  NEHRENBERG
189
DNF
189BELBEL 8543Alain MINEUR
Fabienne  BOUCAU
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8400Charles MORIN
Thibaud  DELAUNAY
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8140Philippe BRADFER
Pierre  BRADFER
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8701Cedric HUCHET
Antoine  HUCHET
189
DNC
189FRAFRA 8885Jean Baptiste DUPONT
Jean claude  ANCELOT
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 7740Charles DUPUIS
Roger  DUPUIS
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8895Paul BENDIYAN
Georges  BENDIYAN
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 8455Laurent MICHEL
Cyril  GOLENKO
189
DNF
189FRAFRA 9010
Baptiste LAFORTUNE
Gilles CARVALLO
189
DSQ
189FRAFRA 9068Francois DE LISLE
Herve  BRILLAUD
189
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM