The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 May 2011
End Date4 June 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105QEC
VenueWest Kirby
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWest Kirby Sailing Club
 West Kirby
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://iomworlds2011.wordpress.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship28 May 2011 - 04 Jun 2011
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #23
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Jun 2016
Start time: 17:47
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NZLNZL 171Ian VICKERS1
2CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
2
3FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
3
4AUSAUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
4
5FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
5
6FRAFRA 100Olivier COHEN6
7NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
7
8GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
8
9GBRGBR 109
Graham ELLIOTT
9
10CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
10
11GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
11
12CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
12
13BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
13
14DENDEN 93Soren ANDRESEN14
15USAUSA 29
Craig Mackey
15
16CROCRO 68
Robert Grubisa
16
17GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
17
18AUSAUS 18Timothy BROWN18
21GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
21
21GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
21
22CROCRO 33
Robert MATULJA
22
23GERGER 9
Michael SCHARMER 
23
24BARBAR 151
Tony Gonsalves
24
25GBRGBR 72
Trevor BINKS
25
26FRAFRA 144Marc POMAREDE26
27CROCRO 13Jasmin JAKLIN27
28FRAFRA 16Achille CHATIN28
29IRLIRL 43Jeff KAY29
30ISRISR 55Oren BOKER30
31ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI31
32NORNOR 141Per Robert JENTSCH32
33FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA33
34FRAFRA 78Cedric CARRE34
35CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
35
36NORNOR 47
Torvald Klem
36
37GBRGBR 51John TUSHINGHAM37
38GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
38
39CROCRO 96Boris BAKOTIC39
40USAUSA 142Jerry BROWER40
41FRAFRA 5Marc ALBIGES41
42USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
42
43SWESWE 50Thomas ENWALL43
44GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
44
45USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER45
46FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO46
47FRAFRA 88Pierre GONNET47
49AUSAUS 135Lisa BLACKWOOD49
49AUSAUS 79Lindsay WALKER49
50CROCRO 44Vedran VESANOVIC50
51ISRISR 37Nir SHENTAL51
52NEDNED 91Walter GEURTS52
53BRABRA 129Alexandre MARIEN53
54GERGER 24Jens AMENDA54
55GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
55
56GERGER 25Max LEHMANN56
57NEDNED 2Marcel BLEEKER57
58GERGER 7Carsten POSMIK58
59ARGARG 177Augustin MORENO59
60DENDEN 52Svend JUSTESEN60
61CROCRO 71Hrvoje DUVANCIC61
63NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN63
63SWESWE 45Claus LINDSTROM63
64RSARSA 56
Desmond Fairbank
64
65SUISUI 180Marco SIGNORELLI65
66USAUSA 28Stephan COHEN66
67NZLNZL 82Paul GODDARD67
68BELBEL 57Eric VAN DER KINDERE68
69IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD69
70SWESWE 98Claes BRUNNHAGE70
71SUISUI 20Marcus WAHLIN71
72BELBEL 30Georges FLAS72
73DENDEN 59Kim NIELSEN73
74AUSAUS 138William BUTLER74
75RSARSA 58Barry LOUBSER75
77AUSAUS 126Allan WALKER77
77CHICHI 21Rolf KOSTER77
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM