The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 June 2011
End Date19 June 2011
ISAF IDAHO201106VIY
VenueCuracao
CountryNetherlands Antilles
Entry Name
Entry AddressCuracao Su 1nfish Sailing Association
 Charles Debrotweg
  Curacao
Tel+ 59999 5605878
Fax
Emailsunfishworlds2011@gmail.com
Websitewww.sunfishworlds2011.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship12 Jun 2011 - 19 Jun 2011
Sunfish (Open) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Dec 2016
Start time: 18:06
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRA4136
Matheus L Dellagnelo
1
2ARG4122
Francisco Renna
2
3USA4144
David Mendelblatt
3
4PER4157
Alexander Zimmermann
4
5AHO4118Eugene Hendrikx5
6USA4131
David Loring
6
7USA4159
Paul-Jon Patin
7
8PUR4150
Ivan Eduardo Aponte Taboas
8
9ECU4164
Jonathan Martinetti
9
10AHO4102
Ard van Aanholt
10
11VEN4169Hugo COLMENARES11
12VEN4158H├ęctor VIDAL12
13NED4126Mathieu de By13
14AHO4112
Cor van Aanholt
14
15VEN4130
Jose Gutierrez
15
16PER4168
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
16
17AHO4145
Kevin van Otterdijk
17
18VEN4109
Marx Chirinos
18
19BER4133
Malcolm Smith
19
20VEN4148Rodrigo FAVELA GUZMAN20
21AHO4151Sipke STAPERT21
22DOM4163Guillermo Enrique FLAQUER22
23AHO4137
Just van Aanholt
23
24PER4141
Alex Zimmermann
24
25AHO4120Gunnar COPPER25
26USA4170Andrew PHILIPS26
27USA4167Alan URAM27
28USA4156
Mark MAY
28
29USA4119Rich CHAPMAN29
30AHO4117Bruce BRANDT30
31GUA4124Hugo ESTUARDO GUZMAN31
32USA4123Josh KERST32
33AHO4153Jurgen SCHNEIDER33
34NED4105Piet BANKERSEN34
35AHO4104Juan ALVAREZ35
36USA4125
Chad Coberly
36
37PER4160Carlos DE TRAZEGNIES37
38AHO4152Alexandra SIEBELS38
39AHO4128Louis HENDRIKX39
40AHO4171
Hans van der Gulik
40
41VEN4139Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI41
42AHO4101Deion VAN ROOIJEN42
43USA4161Fritz HANSELMAN43
44GUA4100
DAVID HERNANDEZ
44
45MEX4110
jacobo margules
45
46BER4115Mackenzie COOPER46
47ITA4127Andrea MILLA47
48AHO4162Ton NUIJTEN48
49ARU4114Richard VAN DER WAL49
50AHO4103Maarten TAAMS50
51USA4111Rob EBERLE51
52ARU4138Job LABOYRIE52
53USA4142Steven PRACHT JR53
54NED4116Job HABRAKEN54
55PER4121Estuardo DESMAISON55
56PER4155Carlos Andres LARCO MARTINELLI56
57NED4140Terry VAN VELZEN57
58AHO4165Jarrik BIJSTERBOSCH58
59AHO4129George SOLIANO59
60PER4113Matias JOCHAMOWITZ60
61AHO4107Rene BRANDT61
62AHO4132Ilona VAN BRUG62
63USA4143Brent EVANS63
64USA4106Barbara BRANNING64
65ARU4166Hijmard KLAARWATER65
66ARU4146Theo POIESZ66
67ARU4135Wouter WERKEMA67
68ARU4154Robert-Jan MOONS68
73NED4134
Paul VAN ALPHEN
73
OCS
73AHO4108Dennis VAN DEN BERG73
DNC
73USA4147
Steven Evans
73
DNC
73AHO4149Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM