The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 June 2011
End Date19 June 2011
ISAF IDAHO201106VIY
VenueCuracao
CountryNetherlands Antilles
Entry Name
Entry AddressCuracao Su 1nfish Sailing Association
 Charles Debrotweg
  Curacao
Tel+ 59999 5605878
Fax
Emailsunfishworlds2011@gmail.com
Websitewww.sunfishworlds2011.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship12 Jun 2011 - 19 Jun 2011
Sunfish (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 08 Feb 2016
Start time: 17:08
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1BRA4136
Matheus L Dellagnelo
1
2BER4133
Malcolm Smith
2
3ARG4122
Francisco Renna
3
4PER4157
Alexander Zimmermann
4
5USA4131
David Loring
5
5USA4159
Paul-Jon Patin
4.5
RDG
6NED4126Mathieu de By6
7PUR4150
Ivan Eduardo Aponte Taboas
7
8PER4168
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
8
9ECU4164
Jonathan Martinetti
9
10VEN4109
Marx Chirinos
10
11DOM4163Guillermo Enrique FLAQUER11
13AHO4171
Hans van der Gulik
13
14VEN4169Hugo COLMENARES14
15AHO4145
Kevin van Otterdijk
15
16VEN4130
Jose Gutierrez
16
17AHO4102
Ard van Aanholt
17
18AHO4108Dennis VAN DEN BERG18
19USA4144
David Mendelblatt
19
20USA4119Rich CHAPMAN20
21AHO4118Eugene Hendrikx21
22AHO4151Sipke STAPERT22
23AHO4112
Cor van Aanholt
23
24AHO4120Gunnar COPPER24
25USA4123Josh KERST25
26AHO4117Bruce BRANDT26
27USA4156
Mark MAY
27
28VEN4148Rodrigo FAVELA GUZMAN28
29ITA4127Andrea MILLA29
30AHO4137
Just van Aanholt
30
31GUA4100
DAVID HERNANDEZ
31
32VEN4158H├ęctor VIDAL32
33AHO4104Juan ALVAREZ33
34AHO4153Jurgen SCHNEIDER34
35NED4134
Paul VAN ALPHEN
35
36PER4141
Alex Zimmermann
36
37USA4125
Chad Coberly
37
38MEX4110
jacobo margules
38
39AHO4128Louis HENDRIKX39
40USA4111Rob EBERLE40
41ARU4114Richard VAN DER WAL41
42NED4105Piet BANKERSEN42
43PER4121Estuardo DESMAISON43
44USA4161Fritz HANSELMAN44
45AHO4152Alexandra SIEBELS45
46AHO4103Maarten TAAMS46
47USA4167Alan URAM47
48ARU4138Job LABOYRIE48
49USA4142Steven PRACHT JR49
50AHO4165Jarrik BIJSTERBOSCH50
51USA4147
Steven Evans
51
52NED4116Job HABRAKEN52
53AHO4149Dolf VAN DER GIESSEN53
54AHO4107Rene BRANDT54
55GUA4124Hugo ESTUARDO GUZMAN55
56AHO4162Ton NUIJTEN56
57NED4140Terry VAN VELZEN57
58PER4160Carlos DE TRAZEGNIES58
59PER4155Carlos Andres LARCO MARTINELLI59
60AHO4101Deion VAN ROOIJEN60
61USA4106Barbara BRANNING61
62VEN4139Roberto KAZIBUTOWSKI62
63AHO4129George SOLIANO63
64USA4170Andrew PHILIPS64
65AHO4132Ilona VAN BRUG65
66USA4143Brent EVANS66
67ARU4146Theo POIESZ67
68PER4113Matias JOCHAMOWITZ68
69BER4115Mackenzie COOPER69
70ARU4166Hijmard KLAARWATER70
73ARU4135Wouter WERKEMA73
DNC
73ARU4154Robert-Jan MOONS73
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM