The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 July 2011
End Date22 July 2011
ISAF IDGBR201107URI
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.ica.contenderworld.de
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship16 Jul 2011 - 22 Jul 2011
Contender (Open) Race #6
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Feb 2017
Start time: 02:02
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1NEDNED71
Rik THORBORG
1
1DENDEN 1
Soren Andreasen
1
2GBRGBR 2448Stuart BACKHOUSE2
2DENDEN 7
Bjarke B. JOHNSEN
2
3GBRGBR 697Malcolm HALL3
3ITAITA 11
Andrea BONEZZI
3
4AUTAUT1101Martin RIECKH4
4GERGER 551
Christoph Homeier
4
5GBRGBR718Duncan ELLIS5
5GBRGBR 720
Graham Scott
5
6GBRGBR 2477Chris HOWE6
6ITAITA 69
Michele Benvenuti
6
7GBRGBR 2314
Rodger WHITE
7
7GBRGBR 713John BROWETT7
8FRAFRA 20Eric LECOTTELEY8
8GBRGBR 2497
Ben McGrane
8
9GBRGBR 657Robert SMITH9
9GBRGBR 2503
Tim HOLDEN
9
10GBRGBR 2449Gareth WALKLEY10
10GBRGBR 646Martin FRARY10
11ITAITA 40Luca BONEZZI11
11GBRGBR 563Iain HORLOCK11
12ITAITA 97Roberto MAZZALI12
12GBRGBR705Myles BLEWETT12
13GBRGBR 692Colin GATES13
13GBRGBR 2465
Stuart JONES
13
14GBRGBR 2423Allan ORTON14
14GBRGBR 678Bill HOOTON14
15GBRGBR 2484Nick GRACE15
15ITAITA 19Bruno Antonio ORFINO15
16GERGER911Andreas VOIGT16
16GERGER 2355David SCHAFFT16
17GBRGBR 2512Daniel TAYLOR17
17ITAITA266Daniele FEZZARDI17
18NEDNED 2370Dirk LAFLEUR18
18GERGER417Bartz JANNIK18
19GBRGBR 2466Matt ASTON19
19ITAITA26Dario CORNALI19
20GERGER416
Frank Richter
20
20GBRGBR 703Peter HAYWARD20
21NEDNED 2371Rene HEYNEN21
21FRAFRA 13Jérôme PORÉE21
22GBRGBR 696Tony COOK22
22GBRGBR 685
Neil WILSON
22
23DENDEN 2Bo PETERSEN23
23SUISUI92Jacqueline RUEFENACHT23
24ITAITA89Riccardo GIULIANO24
24DENDEN 2286Martin AGGE NØRGAARD24
25DENDEN 2276Per H HANSEN25
25GBRGBR 2496Tony BROOKS25
26ITAITA 315
Antonio LAMBERTINI
26
26DENDEN33Thomas HERNOE26
27GBRGBR 2420
Simon James Mussell
27
27GBRGBR 2506
Tony WHITE
27
28GBRGBR 469Carl TAGOE28
28DENDEN 694John MCLEAN28
29GERGER 2417Christoph ENGEL29
29GBRGBR 2432Jerry HONE29
30GBRGBR 589
Keith PAUL
30
30GBRGBR 622Tim HUMPHRIES30
31GBRGBR 673Robert ANGUS31
31GERGER 461Fiete KRUTEIN31
32GERGER 2366Markus MAISENBACHER32
32GBRGBR 687Jeremey BLADES32
33DENDEN51Jacob KRISTENSEN33
33GERGER477Lars FRENZEL33
34DENDEN 2365Stuart BROWN34
34GBRGBR 476Jock FELLOWS34
35GBRGBR 625Graeme WILLCOX35
35GBRGBR 634Marcus SCRACE35
36DENDEN 2352Jesper NIELSEN36
36CANCAN2525Stephanie MAH36
37GBRGBR 2505Peter DIVES37
37GBRGBR 2152
Mike DENHAM
37
38GBRGBR 2373Mike MURLEY38
38GBRGBR 629Mark LEE38
39USAUSA2396
Ethan Bixby
39
39GBRGBR 605Ian SMITH39
40GBRGBR 2409Richard GIMMLER40
40GBRGBR 2191Richard KEEVIL40
41ITAITA 74Silvio CARINI41
41GBRGBR 2523Michael GOWER41
42GBRGBR 699David BATE42
42DENDEN 2437Scott MUNRO42
43GBRGBR711Alex KNIGHT43
43GBRGBR 637Nigel CURETON43
44GERGER 1421Dirk MUELLER44
44GBRGBR 2318
Alan R MOLLATT
44
45GBRGBR 630James SPIKESLEY45
45GBRGBR 652Ian BROOKS45
46GBRGBR 613Tony BURTON46
46GBRGBR 593John PYM46
47GERGER 2510Jörg SCHLIENKAMP47
47DENDEN 2338Peter MURPHY47
48GBRGBR 2315Ben HOLDEN48
48GBRGBR 2324Simon CLARK48
49DENDEN 2500Henning WERMUTH49
49GBRGBR 530Andrew WILSON49
50GBRGBR 2404Roger GATES50
50DENDEN1628Søren Winther HANSEN50
51GERGER 536Christian MEIER-KOTHE51
51GBRGBR 4611James BIRTLES51
52GBRGBR 2376Nick NOBLE52
52GBRGBR 681Jim MACKONOCHIE52
53NEDNED2291Jan VAN WIGGEN53
53ITAITA304Andrea GAROFALO53
54GBRGBR 2407
Richard BUTTNER
54
54GBRGBR 682Paul (Ginge) LINCOLN54
55NEDNED9
Paul Verhallen
55
55GBRGBR 631Michael SCOTT55
56NEDNED3
Bart THORBORG
56
56NEDNED2426Pim LANGENDIJK56
57GBRGBR710Adrian SMITH57
57GBRGBR 675
David GAUTIER
57
58GERGER 2459
Joachim Harpprecht
58
58GBRGBR397Dirk BOUGARD58
59DENDEN56Claus LITZINGER59
59GBRGBR 596Geoff NORMAN59
60GBRGBR 2263Richard BATTEN60
60GERGER 2458Joerg GLAESCHER60
61GERGER 503Klaus JÜNEMANN61
61GBRGBR 566Jonathan COWPER61
62GBRGBR 2383
David J. DAVIES
62
62FRAFRA2394Francois-Rene LABOUS62
63ITAITA326Daniel CHIESA63
63DENDEN1725Ole LAHN STANGENBERG63
64GBRGBR 659Martin METCALFE64
64GBRGBR 688Mark BASHAM64
65GERGER488Max BILLERBECK65
65GERGER 1111Sebastian VON BROEN65
66GBRGBR 2347Martin JONES66
66GBRGBR 604Phillip ALISON66
67GERGER 2450Jörg DANNEMANN67
68GBRGBR 654Thomas HOOTON68
69GERGER 1789Alexander GROEHLICH69
70GBRGBR 2422Neil FERGUSON70
71GBRGBR 445Paul GREEN71
DNC
71GERGER 2392Victor SCHWERDHÖFER71
DNF
72GBRGBR 2405Stacey BRAY72
DSQ
73GBRGBR 2522Chris BOSHIER73
DNC
73GBRGBR 2491Peter BARR73
DNC
73GBRGBR 2410Mark ROBINSON73
DNC
73NEDNED2511Evert-Ben VAN VEEN73
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM