The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Snipe World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 August 2011
End Date13 August 2011
ISAF IDDEN201108FUD
VenueRungsted
CountryDenmark
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Danish Yacht Club
 Espergaerde
 Rungsted
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.snipe.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Snipe Overall Results
Race Results
Snipe World Championship06 Aug 2011 - 13 Aug 2011
Snipe (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 11:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Jul 2017
Start time: 07:16
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ESPESP 29724
Francisco SÁNCHEZ
Marina Sanchez
1
2USAUSA 30288
Augie Diaz
Kathleen Tocke
2
3ESPESP 29544
Alfredo Gonzalez
Cristian Sánchez
3
4JPNJPN 30864Yuichi OHI
Noriaki SAKAI
4
5BRABRA 29821
Alexandre Paradeda
Gabriel KIELING
5
6ARGARG 31007
Luis Ignacio Soubié
Cecilia Granucci
6
7BRABRA 30703
Alexandre TINOCO
Gabriel Borges
7
8USAUSA 30800
Rick Arneson
Diana Waterbury
8
9JPNJPN 30850
Masakazu Sasai
Kazuhiro ITO
9
10JPNJPN 30895
Katsuya Takagi
Toru OTA
10
11USAUSA 30439
Brian Kamilar
Enrique Quintero
11
12ESPESP 30965
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
gonzalo morales quintana
12
13DENDEN 30229Jonathan PERSSON
Charlotte KARLSKOV JENSEN
13
14JPNJPN 30634Shinichi UCHIDA
Yohei KASO
14.5
16BRABRA 30997
Bruno Amorim
Dante Bianchi
16
17ARGARG 29887
Augusto Amato
Constanza Alvarez Fernández
17
18JPNJPN 30010
hideki nishimura
Keichi HIRATA
18
19USAUSA 30337
Eric Heim
Jessica Claflin
19
20ESPESP 29718
Gustavo del Castillo Palop
Alejandro Fresneda Arqueros
20
21USAUSA 28814
Nicholas Voss
Nicole POPP
21
22JPNJPN 30561Yasushi KONDO
Shingo ISHIKAWA
22
23NORNOR 30186Jostein GRØDEM
Asbjørn GRØDEM
23
24BRABRA 30796
Mário Urban
Rafael Santos Sapucaia
24
25DENDEN 29916
Christian Skjoldvang
Maj Kristin HANSEN BORGEN
25
26DENDEN 29089Kim HYTTEL
Karin BIRKEMOSE
26
26JPNJPN 31033
junichiro shiraishi
Shinsei UEDA
26
ZFP
27PURPUR 29841
Raul Rios
Marco Teixidor
27
28NORNOR 30498
Ulrik Sandvig
Tanya F. HEGLUND
28
29ITAITA 29685
Giampiero POGGI
eugenia vanni
29
30BELGER 30311
Ben Van Cauwenbergh
Nadia DEFERM
30
31ARGARG 30604Emanuel AGHEM
Luciano PESCI
31
32ESPESP 30969
aureliano negrin
Óliver HERRERA
32
33ESPESP 30728
Raul DE VALENZUELA SANTAELLA
Antolín ALEJANDRE DE OÑA
33
34NORNOR 30090
Jan Birger Jansen
Lise GEHRKEN
34
35SWESWE 29418
Lucas ORN
Axel EDWALL
35
36JPNJPN 30216
Takumi Kato
Keita ISHIKAW
36
37ITAITA 30774
enrico michel
Stefano Longhi
37
38ESPESP 29093
Roberto VIDAL
Jose Ramon Pardo Galdo
38
39NORNOR 30613
mads truelsen
Tina KOPSENG
39
40FINFIN 29860
Simo Lehtinen
Pertti PUROLA
40
41SWESWE 30637
Bjorn Sandberg
Jakob ANDRÉN
41
42GERGER 30666
Miguel Graça
Teresa INACIO
42
43ITAITA 15790
Pietro Fantoni
Nicola Gerin
43
44FINFIN 30450Kai SAARHELO
Jaakko MIKKONEN
44
45JPNJPN 30679
norihiko kiyama
Shota MATSUSHITA
45
46PORPOR 29333
Luis Pessanha
Paula ARAUJO
46
47BELBEL 29115Dirk HELLEMANS
Alexander VAN REIT
47
48CANCAN 29317
Harri Palm
Mike OSTLER
48
49DENDEN 29939
Svend Andersen
Andreas LÖWENBORG
49
50POLPOL 29004Dawid MARCZAK
Bartosz PEDZINSKI
50
51CANCAN 29318Christopher HAINS
Barb MANN
51
52GBRGBR 30227James PRESTWICH
Chris NEWSON
52
60USAUSA 30860
Carol Cronin
Kimberly Couranz
60
ZFP
60USAUSA 29941
Doug HART
John Fretwell
60
ZFP
60ITAITA 30983
Fabio Rochelli
Daniela ROCHELLI
60
OCS
60USAUSA 28687
Tyler Sinks
jeff aschieris
60
ZFP
60BELBEL 29977
Wim Saeys
Katia ROYER
60
DNC
60POLPOL 29973Ewa KULESZA
Jakub KULESZA
60
DNF
60BRABRA 30693
Matheus TAVRES
Daniel Claro
60
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM