The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date16 September 2011
End Date23 September 2011
ISAF IDGBR201109QAG
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Torbay Yacht Club
 12 Beacon Terrace
 Torquay, Devon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.tasar.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship16 Sep 2011 - 23 Sep 2011
Tasar (Open) Race #3
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jul 2016
Start time: 16:42
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUSAUS2848
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
1
2AUSAUS2871
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
2
3AUSAUS2898
Richard LONGBOTTOM
darryl bentley
3
4AUSAUS2789Michael QUIRK
Jeffrey ROBINSON
4
5JPNJPN2862Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
5
6GBRGBR2835Stacey BRAY
Steve COELLO
6
7AUSAUS2857
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
7
8GBRGBR2833Jeremy HAWKINS
Suzanne HAWKINS
8
9AUSAUS783Angus GALLOWAY
Fraser GALLOWAY
9
10GBRGBR2642Pete ELLIS
Charlotte BIRBECK
10
11AUSAUS2842Josh FADDY
Louise HOUTZAGER
11
12GBRGBR659
Nathan Batchelor
James CLARK
12
13AUSAUS2874Neville WITTEY
Jeanne-Claude STRONG
13
14AUSAUS2878Mark HUGHES
Monica TONNER
14
15GBRGBR431
Stephen Cockerill
Jennie KING
15
16AUSAUS2900Graham HANNA
Gary FOLEY
16
17NEDNED298Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
17
18GBRGBR351Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
18
19AUSAUS2830
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
19
20GBRGBR104Tim KNIGHT
Mayumi KNIGHT
20
21CANCAN2683Thilo GIESE
Sandra TOWERS
21
22AUSAUS2770
Earle ALEXANDER
Marise HANNAFORD
22
23AUSAUS2911Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
23
24AUSAUS1463Tony CREAK
Julie CREAK
24
25GBRGBR2909Howard ASTLEY-JONES
Barney PROUD
25
26AUSAUS2888
Chris Parkinson
Elizabeth KEMMIS
26
27AUSAUS2666Jonathan WARD
Angus WARD
27
28GBRGBR274Steve MITCHELL
Polly NEWMAN
28
29JPNJPN2712Koji SHIMOMURA
Kyoko KONO
29
30AUSAUS2902Noel BOREL
Fiona MCMANUS
30
31AUSAUS2854Cary PEDICINI
Jacqueline BANGE
31
32GBRGBR1235Andrew TAYLOR
Jacqui TAYLOR
32
33JPNJPN2396Haru YAMAMOTO
Shinichi YAMAZAKI
33
34IRLIRL722Conor BYRNE
Kate FITZSIMMONS
34
35GBRGBR2814Tony PAINE
Sandy PAINE
35
36CANCAN1701Francois HEBERT
Anita KARGL
36
49GBRGBR2640John LAWTON
Sam RICHARDSON
49.1
RDG
57GBRGBR2628Malcolm DAVIES
Fiona DAVIES
57
57JPNJPN2736Taro YAMAMURA
Yohei IKEDA
57
57GBRGBR2816Neil SPACAGNA
Amy SPACAGNA
57
57GBRGBR394Rupert STOCK
Mike HUTTON-ASHKENNY
57
57AUSAUS2763John BALASS
Heather FORTON
57
57AUSAUS2853Bernard STREATER
Jenny OVERTON
57
57GBRGBR2638Elizabeth PESCOD
Roger PESCOD
57
57JPNJPN2745Katsumi WATANABE
Mahoro SEKIGUCHI
57
57JPNJPN2593Hiromichi KAMEYAMA
Atsushi INOUE
57
57GBRGBR2815Robyn STOCK
Mandy STOCK
57
57AUSAUS2121Bruce LITCHFIELD
Sharon LITCHFIELD
57
57GBRGBR652Pete MUSKETT
Greg WRIGHT
57
57GBRGBR264Shelley MACY
Gary BRANDT
57
57GBRGBR2801Ed LOWE
Robert SPAUGHTON
57
57GBRGBR688Guy HESTER
Lynne BULL
57
57GBRGBR1184John TRIPP
Susan TRIPP
57
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM