The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Byte Cll World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 April 2010
End Date11 April 2010
ISAF IDFRA201004YUK
VenueCannes
CountryFrance
Entry Name
Entry AddressYacht Club de Cannes
 Cannes
Tel+ 33 4 93 43 05 90
Fax
Emailclass@ps2000.ca
Websitewww.yachtclubdecannes.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Byte Overall Results
Race Results
Byte Cll World Championship06 Apr 2010 - 11 Apr 2010
Byte (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 16/01/2014 00:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 May 2016
Start time: 21:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SINSIN 3201
Xun Chai
1
2BERBER 2919
Owen Siese
2
3NORNOR 3237
Harald Faste
3
4ITAITA 2701
Marco Benini
4
5AHOAHO 3257
Just van Aanholt
5
6ISVISV 3262
Ian Barrows
6
7FINFIN 3260
Kaarle Tapper
7
8SINSIN 3207
Darren Choy
8
9FRAFRA 2977
Pierre Gueguen
9
10SINSIN 3205
Terence Choo
10
11SINSIN 3196
Nathan Tang
11
12ESPESP 6Tono ALCAZAR LOPEZ12
13BERBER 3308
Kalin Hillier
13
14MONMON 2883
Massimo MAZZOLINI
14
15SLOSLO 2710
Zan Luka Zelko
15
16AHOAHO 3258
Kevin van Otterdijk
16
17NEDNED 3296
Jelmer van Beek
17
18HUNHUN 181
Batho Peter
18
19UKRUKR 2
Pavel Babych
19
20TURTUR 3256
Alp Rona Rodopman
20
21ESPESP 1Marti LIENA PRATS21
22ITAITA 2978
Michele Benamati
22
23PORPOR 3247
Gonçalo Pires
23
24BRABRA 2
Alexander Elstrodt
24
25SUISUI 2987
Sebastien Schneiter
25
26PORPOR 3245
Pedro Roque
26
27BERBER 3309Rahiem STEEDE27
28AHOAHO 3238Eugene HENDRICKX28
29UKRUKR 1Sergiy SHYRYAYEV29
30NZLNZL 2
Jack Collinson
30
31ITAITA 2916
Angelo Gasparini
31
32BERBER 2896
Dimitri Stevens
32
33SUISUI 2712
Jonathan Schopfer
33
34MASMAS 3251Shafiq MD JAIS AMIRUL34
35ITAITA 2979Federico TANI35
36ITAITA 2980Jacopo TANTI36
37FRAFRA 5Damis DUTERTE-VIELLE37
38FRAFRA 2912Jeremy FORTUNE38
39BERBER 3254
Alexander Sion Davis
39
40DOMDOM 3253
Eduardo Ariza Marrero
40
41NZLNZL 3
Jordan McKenzie-Brown
41
42POLPOL 3264
Maciej Figiel
42
43FRAFRA 2976Nikita SAPANEL43
44LTULTU 3131
Valerij Ovcinnikov
44
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM