The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 June 2009
End Date27 June 2009
ISAF IDBAR200906AXE
VenueCarlisle Bay
CountryBarbados
Entry Name Barbados Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailbarbados.com/events_IOM.html
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship20 Jun 2009 - 27 Jun 2009
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jun 2017
Start time: 08:53
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
1
2CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
2
3FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
3
4AUSAUS 42
Bradley Gibson
4
5CROCRO 30
Ante KOVACEVIC
5
6GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
6
7GBRGBR 19
Mark DENNIS
7
8CROCRO 83
Mario SKRLJ
8
9FRAFRA 108
Yann MASSE
9
10BARBAR 97Chris DURANT10
11USAUSA 39
Craig Mackey
11
12GBRGBR 25
Robert WALSH
12
13GERGER 09
Michael SCHARMER 
13
14FRAFRA 142
Remi BRES
14
15GBRGBR 21
Christopher HARRIS
15
16CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
16
17ESPESP 50
Alfonso MORENO
17
18GBRGBR 20
David Potter
18
19BARBAR 51
Tony Gonsalves
19
20GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
20
21NEDNED 91
Walter Geurts
21
22USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
22
23CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
23
24FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO 24
25GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
25
26ARGARG 48
Federico BREUER
26
27IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD 27
28USAUSA 202
Jon ELMALEH
28
29GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
29
31CROCRO 133
Robert MATULJA
31
31USAUSA 71John Castelli31
32CROCRO 39
Luke COLNAGO
32
33FRAFRA 116Achille Chatin33
34GBRGBR 94Simon Clarke34
35GBRGBR 02
Mike Clifton
35
36GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
36
37AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
37
38FRAFRA 102Jean Marie Vergniol38
39SWESWE 98Claes Brunnhage39
40GERGER 100Dieter LAGEMANN 40
43FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
43
43NEDNED 141
Joop DE JONG
43
43FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA 43
44CANCAN 17Hugh KIDD44
45AUSAUS 135Lisa Blackwood45
46BARBAR 14Doc Hoyos46
47CANCAN 36Marko Majic47
48USAUSA 113
Richard SILVERMAN
48
49BARBRA 23Pedro STIER49
50SWESWE 45Tom Olson50
51BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
51
52BARBAR 47Dane Maingot52
55GERGER 07Carsten Posmik55
56IRLIRL 132
Andrew Crosbie
56
57GERGER 08Birgit Lagemann57
58USAUSA 16
Bruce Andersen
58
59BRABRA 161Jorge Bercht59
60USAUSA 26Peter Huttemeier60
61AUSAUS 33William Butler61
63GBRGBR 44
John Cleave
63
64FRAFRA 109Robert Fabre64
65USAUSA 43Dennis Rogers65
65BRABRA 147Paulo Ramos65
67ARGARG 63
Ricardo POLLONO
67
67ESPESP 169Joan Gelpi67
67SWESWE 69Per Lundberg67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM