The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Women) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 11 Feb 2016
Start time: 09:31
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1POLPOL 12
Natalia Wojcik
1
2HKGHKG 28
Sonia Lo
2
3FRAFRA 57
Hélène Noesmoen
3
4GBRGBR 30
Izzy Hamilton
4
5POLPOL 9
Agnieszka Bilska
5
6POLPOL 1279
Hanna Zembrzuska
6
7ISRISR 19
may markus
7
8POLPOL 1021
Joanna Henschke
8
9CYPCYP 5Irene-Nicola MACEDONA9
10POLPOL 104
Kamila Smektala
10
11NORNOR 23
Maria Aadland Mollestad
11
12POLPOL 919Skwarczynska SYLWIA12
13ISRISR 5
Ofir Halevy
13
14POLPOL 161
Marta Jackowska
14
15POLPOL 4
Karolina Zajączkowska
15
16GBRGBR 84
Kate Strange
16
17GBRGBR 95
Sophie Bailey
17
18GREGRE 12Antonatou CHARALAMBIA18
19ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
19
20ISRISR 7
Naomi Cohen
20
21ITAITA 35
Catherine Fogli
21
22POLPOL 118
Barbara Dmuchowska
22
23ISRISR 75
coral helft
23
24ISRISR 1
Shani Rottenberg
24
25DENDEN 321
Laerke Buhl-Hansen
25
26FRAFRA 58Pansera MARIE26
27ISRISR 34
laura kishon
27
28POLPOL 394
Natalia Kacprzyk
28
29GBRGBR 607
Harriet Ellis
29
30POLPOL 22Monica MYSZOKOWSKA30
31GBRGBR 261Rebecca PLUMMER31
32ISRISR 72Bar LIANI32
33GERGER 932Albrecht LUISE33
34NORNOR 13Karine HOLDEN FERAGEN34
35ISRISR 18
ofri givati
35
36TURTUR 30
Simla Cilingiroglu
36
37ESPESP 34
Alba Jimenez Tur
37
38ISRISR 65
yuval atar
38
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM