The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date23 October 2010
End Date31 October 2010
ISAF IDCYP201010OMU
VenueLimassol
CountryCyprus
Entry Name
Entry AddressLimassol
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://youthworldwindsurfingchampionships2010.rsxclass.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
RS:X Youth World Championships 23 Oct 2010 - 31 Oct 2010
RS:X (Men) Race #5
Latest result update: 27/10/2014 15:20
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Aug 2017
Start time: 19:43
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 36
Arnaud Billet
1
1POLPOL 116
Arkadiusz Brzozowski
1
2FRAFRA 212Cauty EMMANUEL2
2GREGRE 1Alexandros ZINTZOVAS2
3FRAFRA 155
Louis Giard
3
3ISRISR 22
Amir Galili
3
4GBRGBR 678
Connor Bainbridge
4
4ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
4
5ISRISR 10
dan davidovich
5
5ISRISR 972Imry KATZ5
6GBRGBR 422George BOWLES6
6CYPCYP 10
ALEXIS AVGOUSTI
6
7GBRGBR 60
Sam Sills
7
7ESPESP 36Mateo SANZ LANZ7
8POLPOL 182
Pawel Tarnowski
8
8CYPCYP 3Antonis CHARILAOU8
9ESPESP 27Alex FIGUEIRAS PEREZ9
9POLPOL 114
Maksymilan Siewierski
9
10CYPCYP 9
Michalis Malekkides
10
10ITAITA 69La VELA DAVIDE10
11FRAFRA 356
Thomas Goyard
11
11HKGHKG 10
Gabriel Angelo Brettell
11
12ISRISR 90
yuval atzmon
12
12ISRISR 9
mayan rafic
12
13POLPOL 11Ubranowicz MARCIN13
13HKGHKG 23Tang WING HO13
14ESPESP 38
Joan Cardona Bocarando
14
14ISRISR 8
omer sofer
14
15FRAFRA 1311
benjamin longy
15
15POLPOL 451Lukasz BUDERASKI15
16HKGHKG 27
Dominic Lucien Dak Fai BRETTELL
16
16GERGER 660
Benedikt Hattich
16
17POLPOL 273
B?a?ej B?a?owski
17
17NEDNED 707
Jort Min
17
18FRAFRA 330
Jérôme Pasquette
18
18ISRISR 96Shahar GEFEN18
19ESPESP 33
Adrian JIMENEZ TUR
19
19ITAITA 14Giuseppe LICARI19
20DENDEN 158
Sebastian Fleischer
20
20GERGER 824Maximilian KLAUS20
21HKGHKG 16Cheng CHUN LEUNG MICHAEL21
21FRAFRA 442Paul HIRTZMAN21
22ITAITA 1
Manfredi Misuraca
22
22GBRGBR 931
Tom Squires
22
23GREGRE 19Ioannis MIRMIRIDIS23
23ISRISR 99Dor GETTER23
24POLPOL 71Jan HANDKE KS CZ SZCZECIN24
24CYPCYP 8Marinos STAVROU24
25NEDNED 194
Kiran Badloe
25
25GERGER 580Goetzke NIKOLAS25
26CYPCYP 15Yiannos VYRIDES26
26GERGER 610Mick MONNIG26
27GERGER 450Niclas SPONHOLZ27
27GERGER 95Jens Levin MOLLER27
28TURTUR 160Isa PAMIR SACKAN28
28ISRISR 24Tom PINHASI28
29DENDEN 357Thomas MOHL29
29ISRISR 58
ofek sharvit
29
30GERGER 613Albrecht FLORIAN30
31GERGER 474Max HAUPT31
31GERGER 693Max BRANDTNER31
32ITAITA 81Guzzone DANIELE32
32TURTUR 300
Kutlay Hanlı
32
33BRABRA 67
Marcelo Zaeyen
33
33GERGER 993Kevin GUNTHER33
34CYPCYP 12Christos MARANGOS34
35POLPOL 93Jakub SKORUPSKI KS CZ SZCZECIN35
DPI
35ISRISR 40Sahar AZOURI35
36FRAFRA 34Rozier PAUL36
DSQ
39POLPOL 110
Jan Smigielski
39
DPI
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM