The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Men) Race #7
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:10
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat17:29
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1ISRISR 21
Nimrod Mashiah
1
17:29
1
2GREGRE 8
Byron Kokkalanis
2
19:02
2
3BRABRA 1
Ricardo Santos
3
19:11
3
4JPNJPN 11
Makoto Tomizawa
4
19:17
4
5CYPCYP 1
Andreas Cariolou
5
19:22
5
6MEXMEX 1
David Mier y Teran
6
19:24
6
7ITAITA 60
Daniele Benedetti
7
19:31
7
8ARGARG 401
Bautista Saubidet Birkner
8
19:55
8
9ARGARG 8
Mariano Reutemann
9
20:09
9
10USAUSA 75
Carson Crain
10
20:51
10
11BRABRA 127
Gabriel Bastos Pereira
11
21:26
11
12USAUSA 529
Raul Lopez
12
21:42
12
13MEXMEX 11
Ignacio Berenguer
13
21:54
13
14ITAITA 2
Marcantonio Baglione
14
21:59
14
15USAUSA 11
Pedro Pascual
15
22:33
15
16ITAITA 88
Mattia Camboni
16
22:37
16
17CANCAN 29
Gabriel Verrier Paquette
17
22:40
17
18FINFIN 5
Daniel Blinnikka
18
23:00
18
19USAUSA 528
Jonathan Rudich
19
23:09
19
20CANCAN 21
Max Robinson
20
23:11
20
21CANCAN 51
Jean-Sébastien fugère
21
24:06
21
22ARGARG 400
Santiago Lazzari
22
24:11
22
23USAUSA 88
Sean Kelly
23
24:14
23
24ARGARG 619
Juan Manzo
24
24:22
24
25PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
25
24:49
25
26MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
26
25:46
26
29USAUSA 142
Malo Ouallet
 29
DNF
29KENKEN 1
Neel Vora
 29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM