The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X - Men - Race 6
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 18:52
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat28:00
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1CYPCYP 1Andreas Cariolou1
28:00
1
2GREGRE 8Byron Kokkalanis2
28:23
2
3BRABRA 1Ricardo Santos3
28:27
3
4ISRISR 21Nimrod Mashich4
28:30
4
5JPNJPN 11Makoto Tomizawa5
28:36
5
6ARGARG 8Mariano Reutemann6
28:38
6
7ITAITA 60Daniele Benedetti7
28:46
7
8ITAITA 2Marcantonio Baglione8
28:58
8
9MEXMEX 1David Mier y Teran9
29:14
9
10ITAITA 88Mattia Camboni10
29:33
10
11ARGARG 401Bautista Saubidet Birkner11
29:47
11
12USAUSA 75Carson Crain12
29:51
12
13USAUSA 529Raul Lopez13
30:20
13
14USAUSA 11Pedro Pascual14
31:25
14
15MEXMEX 11Ignacio Berenguer15
31:59
15
16CANCAN 21Max Robinson16
32:49
16
17CANCAN 29Gabriel Verrier Paquette17
33:03
17
18CANCAN 51Jean-Sébastien fugère18
33:10
18
19FINFIN 5Daniel Blinnikka19
33:47
19
20ARGARG 619Juan Manzo20
33:49
20
21PERPER 30Juan Fernando Bazo21
33:54
21
22USAUSA 88Sean Kelly22
34:28
22
23USAUSA 528Jonathan Rudich23
34:53
23
24ARGARG 400Santiago Lazzari24
35:07
24
25MEXMEX 50Mario Absalon Flores Bravo25
35:14
25
26BRABRA 127Gabriel Bastos Pereira26
35:35
26
27USAUSA 142Malo Ouallet27
37:13
27
29KENKEN 1Neel Vora29
39:39
29
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM