The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Radio A Class World Championship
Event Details
Start Date9 July 2005
End Date14 July 2005
ISAF IDGBR200507JEP
VenueWalpole Park Lakes, Gosport
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameMr John Smith
Entry Address7A Montserrat Road
 Lee on Solent, Gosport
 Hants PO13 9LT
Tel+44 2392 556 281
Fax
Emailjohna8smith@lineone.net
Websitewww.communigate.co.uk/hants/gosportmybc
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - A Class Overall Results
Race Results
Radio A Class World Championship09 Jul 2005 - 14 Jul 2005
IRSA - A Class (Open) Race #26
Marks(n/a)Date: 23 Mar 2017
Start time: 23:38
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
1
2GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
2
3GBRGBR 192Peter WILES3
4AUSAUS 35Lisa BLACKWOOD4
5GBRGBR 1617
Kenneth Binks
5
6GBRGBR 47Martin RAISHBROOK6
7GBRGBR 89Derek MORLAND7
8GBRGBR 105
Lester Gilbert
8
9GBRGBR 36
Vernon APPLETON
9
10GBRGBR 97Robbie NEVITT10
11GBRGBR 96Peter FOTHERGILL11
12AUSAUS 12
john COLE-COOK
12
13GBRAUS 50Gerry GRAY13
14AUSAUS 91Julian FRAYNE14
15GBRGBR 80David MUNRO15
16GBRGBE 11Chris DURANT16
17GBRGBR 74Mike TATTERSALL17
18GBRGBR 84Brian LEIGHTON18
21AUSAUS 06Rob GUYATT21
21GBRGBR 93Clive TAPPENDEN21
21GBRGBR 15Mike NICHOLS21
22GBRGBR 90John HAYSTON22
23GBRGBR 62Martin DOVEY23
24GBRGBR 192John WHITE24
25GBRGBR 43Pete PRITCHARD25
26GBRGBR 195Linda MUNRO26
29GBRGBR 85Neil ROTHWELL29
29GBRGBR 97Bill GREEN29
29GBRGBR 99Chaz JORDON29
30GBRGBR 29Neil BAXTER30
31GBRGBR 82Lynne ROWCROFT31
32GBRGBR 150Stephen EHLERS32
33GBRGBR 78Robert HOBBS33
34GBRGBR 02Derek BARRATT34
35AUSAUS 25Allan EDWARDS35
36NEDNED 72Val PROVOOST36
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM