The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Enel - RS:X Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date20 October 2013
End Date26 October 2013
ISAF IDITA201310HIJ
VenueCivitavecchia
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry Address
 Civitavecchia
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rsxclass.com/2013youthworlds
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X Overall Results
Race Results
Enel - RS:X Youth World Championships20 Oct 2013 - 26 Oct 2013
RS:X (Men) Race #1
Latest result update: 28/08/2014 12:17
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 Aug 2015
Start time: 06:24
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ARGARG 401Bautista Saubidet Birkner1
1ITAITA 16manolo pochiero1
2ITAITA 88Mattia Camboni2
2ITAITA 60Daniele Benedetti2
3FRAFRA 314Dante Chiapello3
3FRAFRA 53Clément Bourgeois3
4ISRISR 900mayan rafic4
4FRAFRA 22Igor De L'hermite4
5FRAFRA 683Victor Rigolot5
5UKRUKR 13Oleksandr Tugaryev5
6FRAFRA 4Adrien Mestre6
6FRAFRA 327AVEL DANYCAN6
7ITAITA 38michele cittadini7
7BLRBLR 714Mikita Tsirkun7
8FRAFRA 440TREVOR ABJEAN CARAES8
8NEDNED 116Max Alexander van der Storm8
9BLRBLR 766Artem Javadav9
9POLPOL 263Adam Sosnowski9
10ISRISR 17yael paz10
10ISRISR 69ofek sharvit10
11POLPOL 28Radoslaw Furmanski11
11GBRGBR 983MATTHEW BARTON11
12RUSRUS 3Evgeny Ayvazyan12
12RUSRUS 1Andrey Zagaynov12
13GBRGBR 749Robert York13
13ISRISR 20Goni TZUR13
14ISRISR 19baz bell14
14NEDNED 823Sam Wennekes14
15NEDNED 1111Joris van Essen15
15ITAITA 12Giuseppe Zerillo15
16ISRISR 13Atai Avraham KINARTI16
16GBRGBR 748MAX BUSHELL16
17HKGHKG 20Rafeek Kikabhoy17
17FRAFRA 532Baptiste CARISSAN17
18POLPOL 30Maciej Kluszczy?ski18
18NZLNZL 308Patrick Morgan Brian Haybittle18
19FRAFRA 10Oël Pouliquen19
19ITAITA 151Danilo Salvo19
20USAUSA 11Pedro Pascual20
20FRAFRA 244corentin guevel20
21FRAFRA 229Alec Herledan21
21GBRGBR 466Cameron Coghill21
22ITAITA 171Carlo Ciabatti22
22GBRGBR 821Ruben Lansley22
23ESPESP 75Eduard Garcia Querol23
23GBRGBR 980Lewis May23
24FRAFRA 28Alexis Megie24
24POLPOL 983Marcel Jagniewski24
25ITAITA 222Tommaso Tensi25
25FRAFRA 57hugo mistral25
26ITAITA 25Luca Di Tomassi26
26NORNOR 51Georg H Knutsen26
27ITAITA 132Matteo Evangelisti27
27HKGHKG 23Tsz Chung Leung27
28RUSRUS 8Alexandr Stepachkov28
28ITAITA 7Gabriele Rampolla28
29GBRGBR 962Daniel Wilson29
29NORNOR 57Arthur Ulrichsen29
30ESPESP 71Oscar Garcia30
31ITAITA 118Andrea Schirru31
31ESPESP 66Ignasi Segado31
32ESPESP 65Victor Fernandez Quiles32
32GERGER 252Johannes Girke32
33ITAITA 10Guglielmo Conti33
33ITAITA 69Riccardo Busetta33
34ESPESP 95CARLOS LIAÑO34
35TURTUR 769Kerem Posacioglu35
DPI
35ITAITA 4Enrico Cappanera35
36ITAITA 23Maurizio Pulizzi36
37ESPESP 17Daniel Martínez Cañavate37
39ITAITA 93Leonardo Naspetti39
DPI
42NEDNED 216Matthijs Van \\\'t Hoff42
OCS
42ESPESP 70Toni Bonet Macias42
OCS
42FRAFRA 710Clément Guével42
OCS
42POLPOL 503Wiktor Samoraj42
DSQ
42ITAITA 47Alessandro Pulizzi42
DNF
42ITAITA 190Michele L'Occaso42
DNC
42ESPESP 10Ignacio Martinez Cañavate42
DNC
42ESPESP 1Fernando Lamadrid Trueba42
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM