The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
5.5 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date15 September 2014
End Date28 September 2014
ISAF IDITA201409WON
VenueGrosseto
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressYacht Club Santo Stefano
 Strada Provinciale 161, N. 18
 58019 - Porto S. Stefano (Grosseto)
Tel+ 39 0564 814002
Fax+ 39 0564 810202
Emailraceoffice@ycss.it
Websitewww.ycss.it
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 5.5 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
5.5 Metre World Championship15 Sep 2014 - 28 Sep 2014
5.5 Metre - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
12345TotalNet
1SUISUI 2246633624.0024.00
2NORNOR 5722511525.0025.00
3BAHBAH 1933216428.0028.00
4NORNOR 6491046534.0034.00
5GERGER 82819101341.0041.00
6NEDNED 26115242244.0044.00
7GERGER 79138
OCS
14145.0045.00
8SUISUI 2274131081651.0051.00
9SUISUI 213588131852.0052.00
10NEDNED 3110151215961.0061.00
11SUISUI 219
Daniel SCHENKER
121715191174.0074.00
12SUISUI 21413438
OCS
18376.0076.00
13GERGER 84192011112182.0082.00
14SUISUI 226141617211482.0082.00
15SUISUI 201
Tobias ISLER
1796252986.0086.00
16SUISUI 22238
OCS
11239889.0089.00
17FINFIN 49161971238
BFD
92.0092.00
18NEDNED 35
Piet VAN OPZEELAND
7738
OCS
738
BFD
97.0097.00
19GERGER 81
Max MULLER
181813242497.0097.00
20SUISUI 215
Thomas TREIB
241219143099.0099.00
21GERGER 302214272317103.00103.00
22GERGER 552022162619103.00103.00
23SUISUI 2171538
OCS
38
OCS
510106.00106.00
24BAHBAH 202338
OCS
21207109.00109.00
25SUISUI 10021212823
RDG
23
RDG
116.00116.00
26ITAITA 32
Roberto BRIOSCHI
2926182722122.00122.00
27ITAITA 732624222823123.00123.00
28SUISUI 207
Andre PERRIN
38
OCS
38
DNS
142212124.00124.00
29ITAITA 782823252932137.00137.00
30GERGER 42
Ulrich ELLERBECK
Gerard KRUSE
38
OCS
2838
OCS
1720141.00141.00
31GERGER 11
Falk EINECKE
2525323128141.00141.00
32ITAITA 50
Carlo BUZZI
3027263226141.00141.00
33ITAITA 57
Richard LEUPOLD
38
DNF
38
DNS
203027153.00153.00
34GERGER 78
Kaspar STUBENRAUCH
2729333334156.00156.00
35ITAITA 33
Fabrizio CAVAZZA
30
RDG
38
DNC
303425157.00157.00
36ITAITA 36
Guido TOMMASI
38
OCS
302938
DSQ
33168.00168.00
37ITAITA 6
Giuseppe MATILDI
38
DNF
38
DNS
313531173.00173.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM