The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307RIC
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 15 World Championships27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #2
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:07
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Apr 2017
Start time: 16:54
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 320
Tom MONNET
1
1FRAFRA 152
Tom ARNOUX
1
2ISRISR 616Amit GOETHA2
2GBRGBR 393Joshua CAREY2
3FRAFRA 906Mathieu HERVOCHE3
3ISRISR 960Tom REUVENY3
4ISRISR 253
Yoav COHEN
4
4NEDNED 402Ian VERSLUIS4
5FRAFRA 500Sacha APPERT5
5TURTUR 7777Bora SEN5
6UKRUKR 46
Oleksandr Goncharenko
6
6FRAFRA 481Julian ROCCO6
7RUSRUS 41Ilya KIRICHUK7
7GBRGBR 3065Andrew BROWN7
8FRAFRA 38Tom GARANDEAU8
8ESPESP 88Julien RODRIGUEZ Mulochot8
9FRAFRA 23Theo SULTANA9
10ISRISR 305Itai KAFRI10
10GBRGBR 504Zed SPENCER-MILNES10
11USAUSA 108
Geronimo Nores
11
11ITAITA 125Riccardo RENNA11
12FRAFRA 2Fabien PIANAZZA12
12USAUSA 242Steven CRAMER12
13ISRISR 600Tomer COHEN13
13POLPOL 522Mateusz KRASNIEWSKI13
14UKRUKR 10Vladyslav MENDELENKO14
DPI
14POLPOL 128Mikolaj MANKUCKI14
14POLPOL 614Bartosz PAWLOWSKI14
15ISRISR 101Dor MANOACH15
15ITAITA 150Nicol? RENNA15
16NEDNED 181Der Storm Dani√ęl VAN16
16POLPOL 185Mikolaj MICHALSKI16
17ITAITA 66Federico VETRO17
17POLPOL 36Jakub PADZIK17
18NORNOR 43Jakob RUUD18
18ITAITA 143Giovanni BENONI18
19NORNOR 141Kristian WENDELBORG19
19POLPOL 719Michal LEWINSKI19
20ESPESP 207Querol Ferran GARCIA20
21UKRUKR 11Vyacheslav ROVETSKYY21
22USAUSA 711Justin LOUDEN22
23NEDNED 600Someren Jim VAN23
23GERGER 357Lars M√úHMEL23
24MEXMEX 66Narciso DELaOTun24
24FRAFRA 445Jeremy JOUHAUD24
25ESTEST 799Karl Gregor BAUMANN25
DPI
25RUSRUS 7Egor ZHILIN25
25ARGARG 490Marcos QUIROGA25
26RUSRUS 22Igor EFREMENKO26
26POLPOL 977Karol GULCZYNSKI26
DPI
27ESTEST 101Kalm ALFRED27
DPI
48PERPER 40Santiago BAZO48
DNC
48POLPOL 13Jakub SYKULA48
DNC
48GERGER 157Finn SCHULZ48
DNC
48GERGER 2225Jonathan MAASER48
DNC
48GERGER 730Lars POGGEMANN48
DNC
48POLPOL 70Jakub LESZCZYNSKI-CZECZATKA48
DNC
48POLPOL 21Wojtek KORYBALSKI48
DNC
48POLPOL 63Wojtek BRUNKA48
DNC
48ESTEST 104Tanel REIGO48
DNC
48ESTEST 366August LUURE48
DNC
48POLPOL 676Tomasz URBAN48
DNC
48POLPOL 15Igor ELIASZ48
DNC
48POLPOL 79Franciszek KUZNIAR48
DNC
48RUSRUS 11Andrey KARAVAN48
DNC
48POLPOL 859Jan MADEY48
DNC
48POLPOL 31Kajetan KIBIERSZA48
DNC
48GERGER 864Stephan HECKER48
DNC
48HUNHUN 206Richard GEIGER48
DNC
48RUSRUS 1199Sergey KARAVAN48
DNC
48GBRGBR 481Chay TUDBERRY48
DNC
48RUSRUS 154Dmitry SANDAKOV48
DNC
48BELBEL 79Michiel DEBAETS48
DNF
48ITAITA 184Andrea BUFALINI48
DNC
48GBRGBR 3076Isaac LINES48
DNC
48ITAITA 93Michele RICCI48
DNC
48ARGARG 407Martin NORES48
DNC
48POLPOL 180Jakub SZWEBOW48
DNC
48BELBEL 39Thomas BROUCKE48
DNC
48POLPOL 186Mikolaj LEWINSKI48
DNC
48NORNOR 54Erlend RONDEEL48
DNC
48ESPESP 90Petit David SANMARINO48
DNC
48ITAITA 7Riccardo ONALI48
DNC
48POLPOL 508Maciej ZALEWSKI48
DNC
48ESPESP 588Giro Guillem SEGU48
DNC
48POLPOL 715Michal JACKOWSKI48
DNC
48POLPOL 52Lukasz OPPELN-BRONIKOWSKI48
DNC
48BELBEL 148Gauthier JONCHEERE48
DNC
48GBRGBR 3012Joe PARROTT48
DNC
48GERGER 8008Valentin HUBER48
DNC
48POLPOL 893Aleksander PRZYCHODZEN48
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM