The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
RS:X (Women) Race #7
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 21:13
MarksFDate: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 13:58
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat19:14
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1MEXMEX 9
Demita Vega de Lille
1
19:14
1
2GBRGBR 94
Bryony Shaw
2
20:32
2
3ITAITA 11
Laura Linares
3
20:35
3
4GBRGBR 30
Isobel Hamilton
4
20:50
4
5FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
5
21:02
5
6ITAITA 46
Flavia Tartaglini
6
21:08
6
7USAUSA 1
Farrah Hall
7
21:20
7
8USAUSA 143
Marion Lepert
8
21:54
8
9ITAITA 82
Veronica Fanciulli
9
22:26
9
10BRABRA 8
Patricia Freitas
10
23:03
10
11MEXMEX 13
Nicole Level
11
23:37
11
12MEXMEX 68
Cristina Ortiz Vivas
 12
13SWESWE 10
Andrea Holm
13
24:11
13
14ARGARG 431
Lucia Idoyaga
14
24:17
14
15CANCAN 65
Laurence Bonneau-Charland
15
24:23
15
16CANCAN 17
Fannie De alcala
16
24:41
16
17MEXMEX 25
Sofia Gutierrez
17
24:51
17
18CANCAN 24
Olivia Mew
18
25:20
18
19USAUSA 009
Solvig Sayre
19
25:36
19
20COLCOL 7
Lizeth Loaiza
20
26:58
20
22BRABRA 49
Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello
22
22:22
22
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM