The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Race #5
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 19:56
Marks141FDate: 28 Jan 2014
Start time: 17:10
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat09:1715:5324:2430:50
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
141F
1ESPESP 204
Iker Martinez de Lizarduy
Tara Pacheco
1
09:17
1
15:53
1
24:24
1
30:50
1
2AUTAUT 205
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Frank
2
09:31
2
16:17
2
24:57
2
31:22
2
3GBRGBR 42
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
5
09:50
5
16:49
3
25:19
3
32:01
3
4USAUSA 31
Sarah Newberry
John Casey
4
09:49
3
16:17
4
25:39
4
32:10
4
5USAUSA 27
Mark Mendelblatt
Carolina Mendelblatt
8
10:10
7
17:17
5
25:54
5
32:37
5
6USAUSA 132
Jeremy Wilmot
Louisa Chafee
3
09:47
4
16:31
6
26:03
6
32:45
6
7AUSAUS 158
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
7
10:07
6
17:00
7
26:10
7
32:58
7
8PURPUR 026
Enrique Figueroa
Carla Malatrasi
6
10:00
8
17:33
8
26:47
8
33:35
8
9CANCAN 100
Luke Ramsay
Nikola Girke
23
11:13
14
18:24
11
27:07
9
33:53
9
10ARUARU 212
Nicole van der Velden
Thijs Visser
15
10:46
12
18:08
9
26:53
10
34:07
10
11GBRGBR 58
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
9
10:13
9
17:37
10
27:03
11
34:10
11
12GBRGBR 181
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
10
10:26
10
17:51
12
27:14
12
34:19
12
13USAUSA 38
Robert Daniel
Catherine Shanahan
14
10:42
16
18:37
13
27:18
13
34:24
13
14SWESWE 054
Sandra Sandqvist
Rasmus Rosengren
12
10:36
11
17:58
15
27:39
14
34:32
14
15USAUSA 23
Taylor Reiss
Sarah Lihan
18
11:01
20
18:51
18
28:09
15
34:41
15
16USAUSA 025
Stephanie Hudson
David Hein
20
11:05
17
18:42
17
27:49
16
34:45
16
17AUSAUS 57
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
11
10:28
13
18:13
16
27:49
17
34:48
17
18ESPESP 016
Toni Rivas
Laia Tutzo
17
10:57
15
18:27
14
27:26
18
35:03
18
19ITAITA 055
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
26
11:23
23
19:33
21
28:49
19
35:15
19
20FRAFRA 179
Ingrid Petitjean
Olivier Backes
22
11:13
19
18:50
19
28:22
20
35:16
20
21ITAITA 87
Gabrio Zandonã
Giulia Zappacosta
25
11:20
26
19:47
20
28:42
21
35:25
21
22ITAITA 037
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
31
12:18
24
19:36
24
29:17
22
35:37
22
23DENDEN 17
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
13
10:39
18
18:46
22
28:53
23
35:49
23
24ARGARG 170
Lucas Gonzalez Smith
Moira Gonzalez Smith
21
11:07
22
19:18
23
29:01
24
36:04
24
25USAUSA 136
Courtney Clamp
David Thomas Whitehurst
28
11:56
28
20:01
28
29:38
25
36:43
25
26DENDEN 080
Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen
Søren Kristensen
29
12:04
30
20:05
25
29:27
26
36:54
26
27AUSAUS 133
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
24
11:19
25
19:42
29
29:46
27
36:56
27
28USAUSA 033
Sandra Tartaglino
Jonathan Farrar
19
11:02
29
20:01
26
29:34
28
37:12
28
29USAUSA 169
Sarah Streater
Matthew Whitehead
30
12:11
27
19:57
27
29:37
29
37:16
29
30USAUSA 189
Katelyn Flood
Keenan Madewell
27
11:50
31
20:12
31
30:39
30
37:29
30
32DENDEN 82
Lin Ea Cenholt
Anders Thomsen
16
10:52
21
19:00
30
30:13
32
37:02
32
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM