The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date25 January 2014
End Date1 February 2014
ISAF IDUSA201401OQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami25 Jan 2014 - 01 Feb 2014
Laser (Men) Race #4
Latest result update: 01/02/2014 20:29
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Jan 2014
Start time: 10:05
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
1
2GBRGBR 206288
Alex Mills-Barton
2
3BRABRA 176622
Robert Scheidt
3
4POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
4
5CANCAN 197561
Tom Ramshaw
5
6USAUSA 194180
Christopher Barnard
6
7BRABRA 203765
Bruno Fontes
7
8GUAGUA 192384
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
8
9PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
9
10ARGARG 200624
Julio Alsogaray
10
11ISVISV 204048
Cy Thompson
11
12SWESWE 204437
Emil Cedergårdh
12
13CANCAN 199191
Gregory Clunies
13
14FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
14
15USAUSA 191997
Luke Muller
15
16ITAITA 203102
Enrico Strazzera
16
17USAUSA 203751
Erik Bowers
17
18PORPOR 203371
Rui Silveira
18
19CANCAN 206608
Evert McLaughlin
19
20FINFIN 202978
Kaarle Tapper
20
21MEXMEX 202170
Ricardo Montemayor
21
22USAUSA 188149
Gregory Martinez
22
23SLOSLO 195998
Zan Luka Zelko
23
24PURPUR 175595
Juan Carlos Perdomo
24
25ITAITA 205243
Francesco Marrai
25
26SGPSIN 204638
Scott Sydney
26
27CHICHI 161167
Matias Del Solar
27
28USAUSA 197265
Frederick Vranizan
28
29ARGARG 202580
Andres Heredia
29
30ARGARG 200626
Agustin Vidal Incatasciato
30
31PURPUR 175565
Ramón González Bennazar
31
32USAUSA 188969
Patrick Shanahan
32
33ARGARG 202562
Tomas Pellejero
33
34CANCAN 203914
Matthew Sherar
34
35USAUSA 188150
James Pulsford
35
36CANCAN 195601
Ian Elliott
36
37USAUSA 187393
Richard Didham
37
38USAUSA 204410
Brandon Lee Kirby
38
39CANCAN 206123
Bryant Wood
39
40CANCAN 196275
Victor Sullivan
40
41CANCAN 204237
Nick Smith
41
42CANCAN 203957
Robert Lalonde
42
43CANCAN 188620
Fillah Karim
43
44USAUSA 195943
David Anthes
44
46CANCAN 200184
Konrad Davy
46
UFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM