AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
49erFX (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:42
MarksFDate: 31 Mar 2014
Start time: 16:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat34:58
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
F
1SWESWE 25
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
1
34:58
1
2GERGER 369
Ann Kristin Wedemeyer
Pia Sophie Wedemeyer
2
35:01
2
3JPNJPN 611
Chika Hatae
Noriko Okuma
3
35:22
3
4DENDEN 11
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
4
36:00
4
5GBRGBR 99
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
5
36:05
5
6GERGER 810
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
6
36:18
6
7SWESWE 381
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
7
36:25
7
8GERGER 161
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
8
36:36
8
9NORNOR 888
Ragna Agerup
Maia Agerup
9
36:39
9
10ESPESP 294
Aura Miquel Molons
Silvia Roca Mata
10
37:03
10
11ITAITA 747
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
11
37:09
11
12NEDNED 5
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
 12
13FINFIN 321
Sofia Toroi
Astrid Still
13
37:13
13
14FINFIN 101
Noora Ruskola
Camilla Cedercreutz
14
37:21
14
15GBRGBR 196
Victoria Payne
Stephanie Orton
15
37:27
15
16GBRGBR 8
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
16
37:30
16
17ESPESP 986
Patricia Coro Leveque
Nora Brugman
17
37:35
17
18USAUSA 216
Kristen Lane
Margaret Shea
18
37:50
18
19GERGER 777
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
19
37:54
19
20IRLIRL 997
Andrea Brewster
Saskia Tidey
20
38:01
20
21ESTEST372
Kätlin Tammiste
Anna Maria Sepp
21
38:03
21
22USAUSA 816
Deborah Capozzi
Molly O\'Bryan Vandemoer
22
42:02
22
23AUSAUS 246
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
23
42:02
23
26FRAFRA3
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
26
36:11
26
UFD
26FRAFRA 222
Lili Sebesi
Violette Lemercier
26
38:07
26
RET
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM