The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
RS:X - Women - Race 11
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:59
Marks(n/a)Date: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:54
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA4Charline Picon1
2CHNCHN 5Jiahui Wu2
3NZLNZL 8Natalia Kosinska3
4HKGHKG 5Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan4
5CHNCHN 9Jiali Sun5
6AUSAUS 254Joanna Sterling6
7ESPESP 5Marina Alabau7
8ISRISR 10Maayan Davidovich8
9NEDNED 171Lilian De Geus9
10SWESWE 6Fanny Baumann10
11RUSRUS 271Stefania Elfutina11
12FRAFRA 295Megee Berenice12
13ITAITA 46Flavia Tartaglini13
14FRAFRA22Eugénie Ricard14
15FRAFRA 551Guilbaud Maelle15
16GERGER 7Moana Delle16
17CHNCHN 2Manjia Zheng17
18ITAITA 11Laura Linares18
19USAUSA 1Farrah Hall19
20NEDNED 203Sara Wennekes20
21ESTEST 215Ingrid Puusta21
22GBRGBR 94Bryony Shaw22
23FRAFRA 12Jeanne Dantès23
24ESPESP 1Blanca Manchon24
25NORNOR 23Maria Aadland Mollestad25
26FRAFRA 11Claire Tétard26
27CHNCHN 7Yunxiu Lu27
28HKGHKG 3Ma Kwan Ching Ma28
29DENDEN 321Laerke Buhl-Hansen29
30CHNCHN 3Qiaoshan Weng30
31FRAFRA 388Lucie Belbeoch31
32GBRGBR 961Emma Wilson32
33ESPESP 12Pilar Lamadrid Trueba33
34GREGRE 3Angeliki Skarlatou34
35GBRGBR 703Noelle Finch35
36BRABRA 8Patricia Freitas36
37BRABRA 49Bruna Martinelli Cesário de Mello37
38NEDNED 11Isis Hoekstra38
39CHNCHN 1Peina Chen39
40ESPESP-2Blanca Carracedo-Serra40
41GBRGBR 561Imogen Sills41
42HUNHUN 119Sara Cholnoky42
43FRAFRA 302Stéphanie Perret43
44ITAITA 82Veronica Fanciulli44
45NORNOR 103Marie Brunvoll Nustad45
46CHNCHN 4Jiao Ma46
47FRAFRA 343Mélanie Jariel47
48GERGER 782Stefanie Schwarz48
49TURTUR 191Dilara Uralp49
50FRAFRA 49Clidane Humeau50
51CANCAN 65Laurence Bonneau-Charland51
52SWESWE 10Andrea Holm52
53FRAFRA 35Lisa Raoul53
54CANCAN 24Olivia Mew54
57GBRGBR 30Isobel Hamilton57
DNC
57ESPESP 56Dominguez Antonia57
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM