The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Online athlete registration has not been released for this regatta
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
470 - Men - Race 7 - Gold
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 12:49
Marks1212FDate: 02 Apr 2014
Start time: 15:50
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat11:4314:2119:4729:4240:03
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
1212F
1AUTAUT 3Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichstädter
 1
14:21
1
19:47
2
30:07
1
40:03
1
2AUSAUS 11Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
6
11:57
6
14:55
5
20:30
7
31:44
2
40:39
2
3CROCRO 83Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
 3
14:35
3
20:12
1
29:42
3
40:45
3
4GERGER 15Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
 2
14:24
2
19:52
4
31:12
4
40:46
4
5ESPESP 9Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
2
11:44
4
14:46
6
20:42
9
32:52
5
40:52
5
6NZLNZL 2Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
15
12:23
   6
40:58
6
7FRAFRA 7Nicolas Charbonnier
Achille Nebout-Javal
7
12:07
16
15:25
13
20:59
 7
41:06
7
8USAUSA 1713Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
 9
14:58
8
20:55
8
32:47
8
41:09
8
9GREGRE 1Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
3
11:46
   9
41:11
9
10ESPESP 44Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
16
12:25
   10
41:16
10
11ARGARG 7Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
 7
14:56
10
20:56
3
31:07
11
41:22
11
12GERGER 10Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
    12
41:23
12
13FINFIN 7Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
4
11:50
8
14:56
7
20:45
 13
41:29
13
14FRAFRA 44Pierre Leboucher
Nicolas Le Berre
8
12:07
11
15:08
11
20:57
 14
41:31
14
15CHNCHN 1267Hao Lan
Chao Wang
9
12:10
13
15:15
12
20:57
 15
41:34
15
16FRAFRA 27Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
25
13:01
 14
21:02
11
34:26
16
41:35
16
17GERGER 55Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
    17
41:39
17
18ESPESP 769Jorge Martínez Doreste
Aaron Sarmiento
  18
21:19
6
31:40
18
41:46
18
19FRAFRA 4Vianney Guilbaud
Vincent Guillarm
17
12:27
17
15:29
19
21:20
5
31:20
19
41:48
19
20AUTAUT 437David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
11
12:15
19
15:33
26
21:41
 20
41:55
20
21SUISUI 16Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
14
12:20
15
15:21
9
20:56
 21
41:56
21
22SWESWE 349Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
1
11:43
12
15:14
17
21:12
 22
42:00
22
23GBRGBR 863Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
13
12:18
18
15:33
21
21:26
 23
42:10
23
24FRAFRA 76Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
12
12:17
20
15:34
23
21:34
16
34:57
24
42:12
24
25ITAITA 5Giulio Desiderato
Andrea Trani
19
12:33
22
15:38
29
21:45
 25
42:14
25
26GREGRE 165Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
 10
15:01
16
21:09
13
34:40
26
42:16
26
27PORPOR 7António Rosa
Ricardo Schedel
24
12:48
 22
21:32
14
34:49
27
42:20
27
28JPNJPN 11Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
10
12:11
14
15:21
15
21:06
10
33:21
28
42:28
28
29FRAFRA 18Hugo Feydit
Charlie Ageneau
21
12:44
24
15:51
25
21:39
 29
42:33
29
30ESPESP 22Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alfredo Gonzalez
 27
15:58
27
21:41
17
35:03
30
42:54
30
31ESPESP 1David Charles Vila
Alex Charles
 28
16:11
32
21:49
18
35:07
31
42:59
31
32RUSRUS 5Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
 29
16:15
34
21:58
20
35:47
32
43:07
32
33ITAITA 99Francesco Rebaudi
Matteo Ramian
23
12:47
25
15:55
20
21:23
19
35:46
33
43:10
33
34ITAITA 300Emanuele Savoini
Enzio Savoini
18
12:29
21
15:37
28
21:42
15
34:53
34
43:12
34
35PORPOR 10Joao Villas-Boas
Francisco Pinheiro de Melo
26
13:11
 24
21:39
12
34:32
35
43:15
35
36CHNCHN 1041Wuwei Liu
Dongwu Lv
  33
21:54
 36
43:20
36
37UKRUKR 67Yurii Zhuravlov
Pavlo Matsuyev
22
12:44
23
15:49
31
21:47
21
35:53
37
43:29
37
38RUSRUS 10Kristian Chekh
Maxim Cherenkov
20
12:40
26
15:56
30
21:46
 38
43:30
38
40JPNJPN 12Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
5
11:54
5
14:54
4
20:14
 40
40:47
40
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM