The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #8
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
Marks12323Date: 03 Apr 2014
Start time: 13:55
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat15:3619:4224:4041:2748:41
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323
1GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
  3
24:55
  1
2ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
2
15:43
 1
24:40
1
41:27
 2
3AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
1
15:36
 4
25:00
  3
4POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
  5
25:08
 1
48:41
4
5GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
  6
25:09
 2
48:47
5
6NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
     6
7FRAFRA 203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
  8
25:14
 3
48:54
7
8GBRGBR 205648
Martin Evans
  7
25:13
 4
49:10
8
9GBRGBR 206491
Elliot Hanson
  2
24:48
 6
49:38
9
10BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
  12
25:40
 5
49:38
10
11ITAITA 205243
Francesco Marrai
  10
25:32
 7
49:43
11
12NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
12
17:19
 28
26:26
2
43:13
8
49:48
12
13USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
  13
25:47
 9
49:58
13
14NORNOR 204758
Kristian Ruth
4
16:11
 11
25:33
 10
50:08
14
15CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanović
  32
26:37
 11
50:15
15
16CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
13
17:32
8
21:06
26
26:22
4
43:34
12
50:16
16
17GBRGBR 204539
Michael Beckett
3
16:06
1
19:42
19
25:57
3
43:32
13
50:17
17
18AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
11
17:16
6
20:50
25
26:22
5
43:52
14
50:25
18
19AUSAUS 203770
Matthew Wearn
  20
25:59
 15
50:26
19
20NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
5
16:23
3
20:26
21
26:04
7
43:59
16
50:29
20
21FRAFRA 200239
Antony Munos
  23
26:15
 17
50:38
21
22AUSAUS 203759
Mitchell Kennedy
  9
25:20
11
44:04
19
50:40
22
23ITAITA 206448
Giovanni Coccoluto
  16
25:51
8
44:02
20
50:40
23
24BRABRA 176622
Robert Scheidt
  18
25:56
9
44:02
18
50:39
24
25CROCRO 202974
Daniel Mihelić
  27
26:26
 21
50:43
25
26RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
18
17:55
14
21:42
41
27:10
10
44:03
22
50:45
26
27CZECZE 202887
Viktor Teply
  14
25:47
6
43:57
23
50:46
27
28NZLNZL 196871
Sam Meech
  36
26:53
 24
51:00
28
29AUSAUS 206382
Jeremy O'Connell
  17
25:55
 25
51:00
29
30FRAFRA 196713
Mattis Naud
     30
31GBRGBR 200490
Alex Mills-Barton
  45
27:18
13
44:42
26
51:10
31
32ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
6
16:48
2
20:23
24
26:16
 27
51:11
32
33POLPOL 205300
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
  15
25:49
 28
51:12
33
34SUISUI 199025
Guillaume Girod
7
17:02
4
20:44
33
26:41
12
44:30
29
51:13
34
35BRABRA 203765
Bruno Fontes
  22
26:11
 30
51:21
35
36SWESWE 204437
Emil Cedergårdh
16
17:48
11
21:33
42
27:13
14
44:52
31
51:32
36
37ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
  29
26:31
 32
51:51
37
38ITAITA 179057
Enrico Strazzera
 15
21:47
49
27:37
 33
51:51
38
39ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
    34
51:54
39
40BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
15
17:40
10
21:17
38
26:58
 35
52:00
40
41IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
  39
27:07
 36
52:06
41
42CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
  43
27:14
15
45:21
37
52:11
42
43AUSAUS 203004
Luke Elliott
8
17:06
5
20:44
30
26:31
 38
52:14
43
44CANCAN 200610
Robert Davis
  35
26:49
 39
52:35
44
45SWESWE 205123
Anders Karlsson
  44
27:16
 40
52:41
45
46CANCAN 184589
Tom Ramshaw
9
17:13
7
20:56
40
27:10
 41
52:45
46
47AUSAUS 206019
Ryan Palk
 13
21:40
48
27:36
17
46:02
42
52:46
47
48CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
17
17:53
12
21:39
46
27:26
16
45:51
43
52:53
48
49ITAITA 206683
Marco Benini
10
17:15
 34
26:48
 44
53:03
49
50CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
  31
26:32
 45
53:15
50
51FRAFRA 205708
Eliot Merceron
  47
27:35
 46
53:19
51
52GREGRE 150374
Adonis Bougiouris
 17
22:27
50
28:08
 47
53:33
52
53FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
22
18:38
18
22:27
  48
54:30
53
54ESTEST 192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
23
18:54
20
22:50
51
28:44
 49
54:53
54
55ISVISV 204048
Cy Thompson
20
18:24
 52
29:15
 50
55:34
55
56RUSRUS 171513
Maxim Nikolaev
21
18:34
16
22:20
53
29:16
 51
55:49
56
61RUSRUS 195737
Dmitry Tretyakov
24
19:41
   53
57:30
61
DNC
61PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
14
17:38
9
21:08
37
26:53
  61
DNC
61POLPOL 205643
Tadeusz Kubiak
 19
22:37
   61
DNC
61USAUSA 203751
Erik Bowers
19
17:58
   52
56:05
61
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM