The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca
Event Details
Start Date29 March 2014
End Date5 April 2014
ISAF IDESP201403SAS
VenuePalma de Majorca
CountrySpain
Entry NameLisa Camos
Entry AddressTrofeo SAR Princess Sofia - MAPFRE
 Club Nautic S'Arenal, Carrer Roses s/n
 07600 Llucmajor, Mallorca
Tel+ 34 609 90 32 34
Fax+ 34 971 400 568
Emailinfo@trofeoprincesasofia.org
Websitewww.trofeoprincesasofia.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca29 Mar 2014 - 05 Apr 2014
Laser (Men) Race #11
Latest result update: 05/04/2014 13:16
Marks12323FDate: 04 Apr 2014
Start time: 14:35
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat12:5016:0022:3235:1240:0442:54
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
12323F
1CYPCYP 205124
Pavlos Kontides
1
12:50
1
16:00
2
22:40
 1
40:04
1
42:54
1
2CROCRO 204731
Tonci Stipanovic
  3
22:57
 2
40:32
2
42:55
2
3AUSAUS 199014
Ashley Brunning
2
12:59
2
16:04
1
22:32
 3
40:36
3
43:23
3
4FRAFRA 203800
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
5
13:54
4
17:02
  5
40:51
4
43:42
4
5GBRGBR 205648
Martin Evans
  4
22:59
 4
40:50
5
43:47
5
6AUSAUS 203004
Luke Elliott
    6
41:13
6
43:56
6
7NEDNED 204566
Nicholas Heiner
4
13:35
5
17:05
 1
35:12
8
41:32
7
43:56
7
8GBRGBR 206491
Elliot Hanson
8
14:02
7
17:18
  9
41:35
8
43:56
8
9GBRGBR 204539
Michael Beckett
    10
41:36
9
43:57
9
10GBRGBR 201402
Nick Thompson
    11
41:42
10
43:58
10
11PORPOR 202210
Gustavo Lima
3
13:27
3
17:00
  7
41:26
11
44:03
11
12AUSAUS 203770
Matthew Wearn
12
14:12
10
17:27
  12
41:43
12
44:16
12
13BRABRA 176622
Robert Scheidt
6
13:55
8
17:22
 2
35:49
13
41:59
13
44:16
13
14AUSAUS 199012
Tom Burton
11
14:07
   15
42:06
14
44:33
14
15BELBEL 202016
Wannes Van Laer
13
14:19
12
17:33
  14
42:04
15
44:42
15
16CANCAN 200610
Robert Davis
    16
42:17
16
44:57
16
17CROCRO 202974
Daniel Mihelić
7
13:56
6
17:15
  17
42:31
17
45:08
17
18POLPOL 196898
Kacper Ziemiński
17
14:30
16
17:48
 5
36:14
18
42:34
18
45:13
18
19FRAFRA 196713
Mattis Naud
10
14:06
9
17:26
  19
42:35
19
45:19
19
20RUSRUS 202692
Sergey Komissarov
   7
36:25
25
42:49
20
45:21
20
21NZLNZL 197250
Thomas Saunders
 22
18:10
  20
42:42
21
45:22
21
22GBRGBR 200490
Alex Mills-Barton
9
14:05
13
17:37
 3
35:57
22
42:42
22
45:23
22
23BRABRA 203765
Bruno Fontes
14
14:23
14
17:41
 6
36:18
21
42:42
23
45:25
23
24FRAFRA 200239
Antony Munos
    23
42:43
24
45:27
24
25CANCAN 197120
Lee Parkhill
19
14:35
  4
36:07
24
42:45
25
45:30
25
26GERGER 203170
Philipp Buhl
25
14:58
24
18:16
  26
42:54
26
45:49
26
27ITAITA 205243
Francesco Marrai
    27
42:56
27
45:49
27
28SWESWE 205123
Anders Karlsson
     28
45:50
28
29NORNOR 204758
Kristian Ruth
16
14:30
17
17:49
  29
43:03
29
45:51
29
30AUSAUS 206019
Ryan Palk
26
14:59
25
18:16
 10
36:43
30
43:04
30
45:52
30
31FINFIN 198227
Mattias Lindfors
 11
17:31
  28
43:00
31
45:53
31
32AUSAUS 203759
Mitchell Kennedy
21
14:41
18
18:01
 9
36:34
32
43:13
32
45:53
32
33BRABRA 191342
Matheus L Dellagnelo
   8
36:28
33
43:17
33
45:57
33
34ITAITA 199697
Alessio Spadoni
20
14:40
19
18:02
 11
36:43
31
43:13
34
45:59
34
35FRAFRA 205708
Eliot Merceron
24
14:52
26
18:19
  35
43:25
35
46:01
35
36CANCAN 197731
Evert McLaughlin
    34
43:22
36
46:04
36
37NZLNZL 196871
Sam Meech
18
14:34
23
18:15
 12
36:46
36
43:27
37
46:06
37
38AUSAUS 206382
Jeremy O'Connell
22
14:46
20
18:04
  37
43:39
38
46:08
38
39NZLNZL 203776
Andy Maloney
23
14:48
21
18:07
  38
43:43
39
46:10
39
40ISVISV 204048
Cy Thompson
 28
18:29
  39
43:57
40
46:16
40
41POLPOL 205300
Jonasz Stelmaszyk
     41
46:20
41
42SUISUI 199025
Guillaume Girod
 32
18:40
  41
44:04
42
46:24
42
43USAUSA 182345
Charlie Buckingham
  10
25:51
 43
44:08
43
46:26
43
44ITAITA 196685
Marco Gallo
 37
18:54
  45
44:16
44
46:28
44
45ITAITA 179057
Enrico Strazzera
 27
18:26
  40
44:02
45
46:31
45
46ESTEST 203724
Karl-Martin Rammo
29
15:17
31
18:36
  44
44:10
46
46:39
46
47USAUSA 203751
Erik Bowers
15
14:26
15
17:45
  42
44:08
47
46:42
47
48CROCRO 197294
Filip Jurišić
    47
44:27
48
46:47
48
49SWESWE 204437
Emil Cedergårdh
 30
18:34
  46
44:19
49
46:52
49
50CZECZE 202887
Viktor Teply
 39
19:05
6
25:37
 48
44:27
50
46:56
50
51POLPOL 205643
Tadeusz Kubiak
27
15:10
29
18:32
8
25:42
 49
44:36
51
46:58
51
52ESTEST 192655
Kaarel Kruusmägi
28
15:12
33
18:41
  50
44:44
52
47:01
52
53ITAITA 206448
Giovanni Coccoluto
    51
44:47
53
47:03
53
54CANCAN 184589
Tom Ramshaw
 34
18:43
5
25:35
 52
44:48
54
47:09
54
55IRLIRL 192703
James Espey
 35
18:49
9
25:43
 53
44:52
 55
56ESPESP 197295
Joaquín Blanco
 36
18:54
  54
45:00
 56
57RUSRUS 171513
Maxim Nikolaev
 38
19:03
7
25:38
 55
45:08
 57
58RUSRUS 195737
Dmitry Tretyakov
    56
45:53
58
47:55
58
61GREGRE 150374
Adonis Bougiouris
      61
DNC
61ITAITA 206683
Marco Benini
      61
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM