The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International 14 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date14 September 2013
End Date21 September 2013
ISAF IDCAN201309QUZ
VenueToronto
CountryCanada
Entry Name
Entry AddressRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
 Toronto
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitei14.ca/worlds/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open International 14 Overall Results
Race Results
International 14 World Championships14 Sep 2013 - 21 Sep 2013
International 14 (Open) Race #1
Latest result update: 27/03/2014 14:39
Marks(n/a)Date: 21 Jan 2017
Start time: 03:14
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 1519
Archie Massey
Dan WILSDON
1
2GBRGBR 1549
Andy PARTINGTON
Tom Partington
2
3GBRGBR 1543Sam PASCOE
Alex KNIGHT
3
4AUSAUS 661
Brad DEVINE
Ian FURLONG
4
5GBRGBR 1530
Andy FITZGERALD
Richard DOBSON
5
6GBRGBR 1544
Douglas PATTISON
Mark TAIT
6
7AUSAUS 663
Lindsay URWIN
Andrew PERRY
7
8USAUSA 1189
kris bundy
Fritz LANZINGER
8
9GERGER230
Axel Reinsch
Leith SHENSTONE
9
10GERGER28
Georg Borkenstein
Eike DIETRICH
10
11GBRGBR 1520
Katie NURTON
Nigel ASH
11
12USAUSA 1184
Joseph Bersch III
Chris LANZINGER
12
13CANCAN601Peter HAYWARD
Marco KOECHLI
13
14GBRGBR 1546Charles DUCHESNE
Andrew HANDASYDE DICK
14
15CANCAN617Andrew YATES
John CURTIS
15
16CANCAN615Gordon COOK
Alex STRANIX
16
17USAUSA 1161
Brad Ruetenik
Garrett BROWN
17
18CANCAN618Greg LOFFREE
Nick SEARLE
18
19CANCAN612Dave BRADLY
Peter VIETS
19
20GBRGBR 1531
Andrew PENMAN
Chris WATSON
20
21USAUSA 1186Kirk TWARDOWSKI
Michael LAZZARO
21
22USAUSA 1177
Ron BOEHM
Peter Mohler
22
23GERGER218Bjoern FRASCH
Oliver PETER
23
24CANCAN607Peter EHVERT
Paul EHVERT
24
25GBRGBR 1545Jamie REID
Hugh MACLEAN
25
26GERGER37Eike EHRIG
Jan-Martin LUHRS
26
27AUSAUS 631Steve VANCE
Blake VANCE
27
28USAUSA 1190
Kris Henderson
Martin FABIANSSON
28
29CANCAN597Dan CUNNINGHAM
Ian STRUTHERS
29
30GERGER02Tobias MERKEL
Sven GRAPEL
30
31USAUSA 1187Terence GLEESON
Evan SJOSTEDT
31
32AUSAUS 628Philip STRONG
Dan VAUGHAN
32
33GBRGBR 1496Johathon MCGUIRE
Andrew SMITH
33
34CANCAN610Doug MCGHAN
Matt DAVIDGE
34
35AUSAUS 652Ron SCHERWINSKI
Greg SCHERWINSKI
35
36USAUSA 1185Cameron PUCKEY
Krus TY
36
37USAUSA 1183Steve SHUMAKER
Chris JOHNSON
37
38GBRGBR 1529
Robin PASCAL
Martin PASCAL
38
39AUSAUS 674Stewart VICKEY
David MCGEOCH
39
40CANCAN596Matthew SKAFEL
Kevin OLSEN
40
41CANCAN590Ashley WARBURTON
Hans FISCHER
41
42JPNJPN 115Yoshihisa FUJII
Yoichi HIRANE
42
43CANCAN605Scott CUTHBERTSON
Max CARNELLA
43
44JPNJPN 117Yasutaka UTO
Satoshi ISHIDA
44
45ITAITA1488Dominic VAN ESSEN
Simona SACCANI
45
46GBRGBR 1508Colin SMITH
Imogen SMITH
46
47JPNJPN 111
Kenichi Hagiwara
Seiji KIKUCHI
47
48GERGER13Julian RETZLAFF
Fabio PFISTERER
48
49USAUSA 1164Andrew BATES
Madi BATES
49
50CANCAN588Matthew LUSTY
Dave ZENI
50
51CANCAN599David CROSBIE
Tim SEARLE
51
52USAUSA 1147Toby LUNT
Jay COX-CHAPMAN
52
68CANCAN616
Jason LEMIEUX
Graeme LOCKET
68
BFD
68CANCAN614Chris LEIGH
John HUDSON
68
BFD
68AUSAUS 672David HAYTER
Trent NEIGHBOUR
68
DNE
68CANCAN595Jen PROVAN
Brandy COCOROCH
68
BFD
68GERGER91Oliver VOSS
Per BLOHM
68
DNE
68AUSAUS 638Ben STRONG
James PATTTERSON
68
DNE
68AUSAUS 667Phillip TOMAMICHEL
Geoffrey TOMAMICHEL
68
DNF
68CANCAN591Evan YOUNG
Ryan WYNOTT
68
DNF
68CANCAN606Jamie KEATING
Andre COLENBRANDER
68
RET
68USAUSA 1104Thomas POCHERVA
Shelley JAMES
68
DNF
68CANCAN587Morgan CUTHBERTSON
Madi LOTT
68
DNF
68CANCAN584Neal MOOGK-SOULIS
Graham MOOGK-SOULIS
68
DNC
68USAUSA 1136Bryant WALKER
Sheena WALKER
68
DNC
68CANCAN567Wynn DAVIES
Caroline NEASMITH
68
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM