The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

RC44 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date20 November 2013
End Date24 November 2013
ISAF IDESP201311JUC
VenueLanzarote
CountrySpain
Entry Name
Entry AddressArrecife
 Lanzarote
 Canary Island
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.rc44.com/en/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open RC 44 Overall Results
Race Results
RC44 World Championship20 Nov 2013 - 24 Nov 2013
RC 44 (Open) Race #7
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Aug 2016
Start time: 11:06
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 2041
Chris Baker
Cameron Appleton
Andrew Estcourt
Christian Kamp
Benjamin Graham-Evans
Chris NOBLE
Matthew Cassidy
Mark Towill
1
2RUSRUS 13 (24)
Valentin Zavadnikov
Leonid Lebedev
Ed Baird
Maxim Logutenko
anton sergeev
Konstantin Besputin
Nikolay Kornev
Valery ZATSARINSKY
Alexander Ekimov
Egor Larionov
Pavel Mshenski
2
3RUSRUS 007 (21)
Gennadi TIMCHENKO
Andy Horton
Stephen Howe
Marco CONSTANT
Robbie NAISMITH
Ian BAKER
Jonas Hviid-Nielsen
Matt Kelway
Edward Hackney
3
4USAUSA 1 (23)
David MURPHY
Paul Goodison
Warwick FLEURY
Jon Gundersen
Eric Junge
Justin CLOUGHER
Shawn Burke
David Tank
4
5FRAFRA 17 (17)
Hugues Lepic
Mathieu Richard
Greg EVRARD
Thierry BRIEND
jeanbaptiste marcon
Olivier HERLEDANT
Axel TREHIN
Yannick SIMON
5
6RUSRUS 18 (18)
Vladimir Liubomirov
Ekaterina Skudina
Tommaso CHIEFFI
bernard labro
Jorge ONDO
Raponi Francesco Raponi
Vladimir IKONNIKOV
Alberto BAROVIER
Lorenzo MAZZA
6
7ITAITA 7 (7)
Giuseppe Massimo Barranco
Lorenzo Bressani
flavio favini
Lars Borgström
Filippo La Mantia
Edoardo Natucci
Giuseppe Leonardi
Matteo ACQUADRO
7
8GBRGBR 1 (22)
John Bassadone
Vasco VASCOTTO
Mikel Pasabant
Oliver Gongora
German Panei
miguel jauregui
Robin Imaz
Pablo Rosano
8
9RUSRUS10
Vladimir Prosikhin
Tomislav Basic
Tomaz Copi
Mitja MARGON
Darko Hajdinjak
Iztok knafelc
Tos Skrt- Golja
Simon Johnson
9
10ESPESP 1 (7)
José Juan Calero
Jose Mª Ponce Fernandez
Rayco Tabares Alvarez
Alicia Ageno
LEONARDO ARMAS
Federico Morales
domingo manrique de lara
gonzalo morales quintana
CARLOS HERNANDEZ ROBAYNA
10
11SWESWE 44
Torbjörn Törnqvist
Iain Percy
Daniel FONG
Andy Fethers
Ivan Peute
Darren HUTCHINSON
noel drennan
Anders Ekstrom
11
12SLOSLO 11 (11)
Igor Lah
Michele IVALDI
michele cannoni
Sarah Callahan
Kazuhiko sofuku
jaro furlani
Maciel Cicchetti
Jani Klemencic
Paul Westlake
12
13RUSRUS7 (4)
Podolsky Kirill
Igor Lisovenko
Serguei CHEVTSOV
Nikolay Kovalenko
Vitaliy ROZHKOV
Anatoly TISCHENKO
Igor LISOVENKO
Roman Konstantinov
Victor Serezhkin
Alexander Bozhko
13
14ESPESP 2 (12)
DANIEL CALERO
Onan Barreiros
14
15POLPOL44 (14)
Krzysztof Krempec
Piotr Przybylski
jacek wysocki
Grzegorz Adam Baranowski
Mariusz Klupinski
Arkadiusz Fedusio
Kasia TYLICKA
Kamil ZWOLAK
15
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM