The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Sunfish World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2013
End Date19 October 2013
ISAF IDUSA201310QIV
VenueDelaware
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressLewes Yacht Club
 Lewes
 Delaware
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sunfishclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Sunfish Overall Results
Race Results
Sunfish World Championship14 Oct 2013 - 19 Oct 2013
Sunfish (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 Jul 2016
Start time: 10:26
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1PER4318
Alonso COLLANTES DE RIGLOS
1
2ECU4342
Arianna Villena
2
3USA4366
Todd M. EDWARDS
3
4PER4339
Alexander Zimmermann
4
5USA4344
David Mendelblatt
5
6USA4361
Paul-Jon Patin
6
7VEN4327Julio David SILVA7
8COL4310
Antonio Rojas Mayol
8
9VEN4325Jose BOCCALANDRO9
10COL4309Julian RAMIREZ10
11MEX4360
jacobo margules
11
12USA4308Greg GUST12
13PER4313
Jean Paul de Trazegnies
13
14PER4315
Guillermo Cappelleti
14
15PER4338
Alex Zimmermann
15
16ECU4340
Jonathan Martinetti
16
17BER4369
Malcolm Smith
17
18USA4364
Hank SAURAGE
18
19USA4328
Kevin Buruchian
19
20USA4367Hamrick MORGAN20
21USA4350
Guido Bertocci
21
22VEN4326David GONZALEZ ARRIA22
23VEN4324
Agustin Montes
23
24USA4355
Bill F. BRANGIFORTE
24
25USA4352
Gail Heausler
25
26USA4322Les PIEHL26
27VEN4362Rod FAVELA GUZMAN27
28USA4302Rob EBERLE28
29USA4373Lee MONTES29
30USA4306Ronald MCHENRY30
31USA4347Will KRESIC31
32USA4331Yusuke SAKAI32
33ECU4343
John Birkett
33
34USA4321
Brian McGinnis
34
35PER4316Juan Carlos SUAREZ35
36USA4359Doris ASCHMAN36
37USA4345
Caj Flynn
37
38USA4349
John Meyer
38
39USA4320Bryan BAHLER39
40USA4307
James L. "Jim" KOEHLER
40
41USA4319Alex DEAN41
42USA4348John W. WISNIEWSKI42
43USA4317Sonya DEAN43
44USA4303Gail TURLUCK44
45USA4372Bart HALE45
46USA4330Spencer COPELAND46
47USA4351Nick CARTER47
48USA4358Larry MASS48
49USA4323Daniel HAUSCHILD49
50USA4363
Kristen Berry
50
51USA4336Robert WITSIL51
75USA4304
Steven Evans
75
DNF
75USA4356
Scott GREENBAUM
75
DNF
75ECU4341Matias DYCK75
DNF
75BER4370Ben SMITH75
DNF
75USA4311David B MILLER75
DNF
75USA4333Nancy JAYWORK75
DNF
75USA4371
Chad Coberly
75
DNF
75USA4312Chris GATES75
DNF
75USA4354Eric WOODMAN75
DNF
75USA4357Tom KATTERHEINRICH75
DNF
75USA4305Connie MILLER75
DNF
75USA4365Ann EDWARDS-SWAN75
DNF
75USA4374Ryan MESSINA75
DNF
75USA4353Sally RUSK75
DNF
75USA4329Elizabeth HAUSCHILD75
DNF
75USA4301Edward KINGMAN JR.75
DNF
75USA4368Nicky EINTHOVEN75
DNF
75USA4346Peter WELLS75
DNF
75USA4337Keijiroh YAMAGUCHI75
DNF
75USA4332David NIELSEN75
DNF
75COL4334
Andrey Quintero
75
OCS
75COL4335
Carlos Abisambra
75
OCS
75USA4314Larry SUTER75
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM