The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 July 2013
End Date20 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307JIS
VenueGravedona
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressLake Como
 Gravedona
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.contenderclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship14 Jul 2013 - 20 Jul 2013
Contender (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 24 Nov 2017
Start time: 23:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1DENDEN 1
Soren Andreasen
1
1GBRGBR 2420
Simon James Mussell
1
2ITAITA 11
Andrea BONEZZI
2
2GERGER 2417Christoph ENGEL2
3GBRGBR 2465
Stuart JONES
3
3ITAITA 47
Giovanni Bonzio
3
4GERGER 551
Christoph Homeier
4
4GBRGBR 2383
David J. DAVIES
4
5GERGER 2527Dirk MÜLLER5
5GBRGBR 685
Neil WILSON
5
6ITAITA 59Davide FONTANA6
6GERGER 2488Hannes SEIDEL6
7ITAITA 69
Michele Benvenuti
7
7ITAITA 97Roberto MAZZALI7
8GERGER 382Rolf WINTERHALTER8
8ITAITA 10Luca POLENTA8
9GERGER 2400Thomas WIETING9
9DENDEN 2471Jacob KRISTENSEN9
10NEDNED 9
Paul Verhallen
10
10GERGER 2390
Gernot Goetz
10
11GBRGBR 2572Ed PRESLEY11
11ITAITA 2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
11
12ITAITA 89Riccardo GIULIANO12
12AUSAUS 2571
Mark Bulka
12
13GBRGBR 2315Ben HOLDEN13
13ITAITA 34Roberto LORENZI13
14GERGER 410Holger STENGELE14
14GBRGBR 2574
Gary LANGDOWN
14
15GBRGBR 2422Neil FERGUSON15
15GERGER 2597Kay-Hendryk RETHMEIER15
16DENDEN 2352Jesper NIELSEN16
16NEDNED 3
Bart THORBORG
16
17GERGER 416
Frank Richter
17
17GERGER 2476Volker NIEDIEK17
18GBRGBR 2512Daniel TAYLOR18
18GERGER 11Andreas VOIGT18
19GBRGBR 720
Graham Scott
19
19GERGER 2493
Karsten KRAUS
19
20GBRGBR 2496Tony BROOKS20
20ITAITA 15Luca GUSMEROLI20
21ITAITA 335Alessandro MACCHELLI21
21GBRGBR 2347Martin JONES21
22NEDNED 2544Dirk LAFLEUR22
22GERGER 505Christian KRUPP22
23ITAITA 355Enrico PELLEGRINI23
23GBRGBR 678Thomas HOOTON23
24AUTAUT 38Günther WENDL24
24GBRGBR 589
Keith PAUL
24
25GERGER 510Michael STARCK25
25GERGER 2392Andreas WIETING25
26AUSAUS 2501Stuart BROWN26
26GBRGBR 2538Nick BELL26
27GERGER 2355David SCHAFFT27
27ITAITA 2481
Giuseppe Albano
27
28GBRGBR 2376Iain HORLOCK28
28GERGER 2427Sebastian VAGT28
29DENDEN 2456Lars BO RASMUSSEN29
29ITAITA 358Michele VEZZA29
30DENDEN 2276Per H HANSEN30
30SUISUI 92Jacqueline RUEFENACHT30
31NEDNED 2
Mark THORBORG
31
31ITAITA 1111Emilio BETTA31
32ITAITA 326Daniel CHIESA32
32ITAITA 19Bruno ANTONIO ORFINO32
33ITAITA 111Andrea BETTA33
33CANCAN 2453
Neil Smith
33
34GERGER 2438Markus MAISENBACHER34
34GBRGBR 2505Peter DIVES34
35DENDEN 2500Henning WERMUTH35
35AUSAUS 2437Scotty MUNRO35
36GERGER 488Max BILLERBECK36
36GERGER 2365Gilbert BRIETZKE36
37GBRGBR 696Tony COOK37
37AUSAUS 2196Stephen IANNA37
38SUISUI 91Erich OTT38
38AUSAUS 2562Sean MANAGH38
39GBRGBR 705Myles BLEWETT39
39ITAITA 40Luca BONEZZI39
40GERGER 457Olaf JUST40
40SUISUI 87Tobias STRUBE40
41GBRGBR 2407
Richard BUTTNER
41
41GERGER 2402Alfred SULGER41
42GBRGBR 2506
Tony WHITE
42
42ITAITA 91Giovanni MANTERO42
43GERGER 529Tobias HANKE43
43GERGER 1421Andreas LUTZ KÖRNIG43
44NEDNED 1
Rik THORBORG
44
44GERGER 2472Jürgen GREIS44
45GERGER 2528Carsten BÜHRE45
45GBRGBR 712
Rodger WHITE
45
46GBRGBR 2318
Alan R MOLLATT
46
46ITAITA 20Antonio MARTINI46
47FRAFRA 13Jérôme PORÉE47
47AUTAUT 1101Martin RIECKH47
48ITAITA 266Daniele FEZZARDI48
48DENDEN 48Frank HINSCH48
49ITAITA 211Gianni SCHERL49
49NEDNED 2287Gert VAN DER MAST49
50ITAITA 90Francesco MARIA DE FALCO50
50ITAITA 14Pietro PAOLO BORDINI50
51ITAITA 154Fabio SCHAFFER51
51ITAITA 271Francesco PASTORELLI51
52GERGER 421Christian LEONARDS52
52USAITA 4
Gil WOOLLEY
52
53GERGER 477Lars FRENZEL53
53ITAITA 70Eugenio PATRONE53
54GBRGBR 710Adrian SMITH54
54DENDEN 2286Martin NØRGAARD54
55ITAITA 26Dario CORNALI55
55NEDNED 2426Pim LANGENDIJK55
56ITAITA 393Luigi TEZZA56
56SUISUI 95Marco GIRALDI56
57GERGER 2555
Joachim Harpprecht
57
57GERGER 2212Philipp STOBBE57
58ITAITA 68Antonio LEONARDI58
58AUSAUS 2548Jonathan VANDERVOORT58
59GERGER 535Gerhard GOETZ59
59ITAITA 304Andrea GAROFALO59
60ITAITA 60Angelo BRUSEGHINI60
60GBRGBR 2432Jerry HONE60
61GERGER 2458Joerg GLAESCHER61
61FRAFRA 709Le JOUBIOUX JÉRÔME61
62GERGER 435Andreas HOHNER62
62ITAITA 257Andrea FORTUNA62
63ITAITA 374Luca LANDÒ63
63GERGER 2288Patrick EHINGER63
64GBRGBR 629Mark LEE64
64ITAITA 2539Danilo GIRAUDO64
65ITAITA 299Corrado SCABINI65
65ITAITA 292Federico CORE65
66GERGER 2504Joachim SCHRAMM66
66DENDEN 1725Ole LAHN STANGENBERG66
67GERGER 499Jürgen VON KAMPEN67
67GERGER 483Martin KAUFHOLD67
68GERGER 368Stefan BÄRTHELE68
68DENDEN 2554Michael BLOHM68
69ITAITA 44Achille CARRARA69
69GERGER 504Walter BAUDISCH69
70GERGER 523Stefan KIESEWALTER70
70ITAITA 66Roberto SALVI70
71GBRGBR 628Chris WALKER71
71GERGER 1721Matthias KÖRNIG71
72AUSAUS 2250John MCLEAN72
72ITAITA 2Carlini ERASMO72
73ITAITA 2478Stefano LONGHI73
73CANCAN 2537Peter HALE73
74DENDEN 2139Frank STIGBORG74
74AUSAUS 2441Ian KIRKWOOD74
75DENDEN 1796Jon MØGELHØJ75
75GERGER 2289Jens FRIEDRICH75
76GERGER 495Florian STARCK76
76GERGER 464Sven SANITZ76
77ITAITA 11110Andrea DE MANZINI77
77ITAITA 322Mario VITOLO77
78GBRGBR 445Paul GREEN78
78GERGER 443Sebastian BOGAN78
79CANCAN 2525Stephanie MAH79
79AUSAUS 2564Michael EDMONDS79
80GERGER 2298Irmtraud PFEFFERMANN80
80ITAITA 38Daniele ZAMPIGHI80
81GERGER 520Birgit BECK81
81ITAITA 144Gherardo PIACITELLI81
82ITAITA 2334Andrea LUSSO82
88GBRGBR 657Robert SMITH88
DNC
88ITAITA 41Roberto LENZI88
DNC
88ITAITA 375Marco FRIGERIO88
DNC
88GBRGBR 2522Chris BOSHIER88
DNC
88GERGER 388Christiane GIEFERS88
DNC
88GERGER 3Simone KOEHLER88
DNC
88ITAITA 290Alessandro ODDONE88
DNC
88GERGER 245Alena WILKENS88
DNC
88ITAITA 267Alberto VALLI88
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM