The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 July 2013
End Date20 July 2013
ISAF IDITA201307JIS
VenueGravedona
CountryItaly
Entry Name
Entry AddressLake Como
 Gravedona
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.contenderclass.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
International Contender World Championship14 Jul 2013 - 20 Jul 2013
Contender (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Sep 2017
Start time: 10:36
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 2420
Simon James Mussell
1
1AUSAUS 2571
Mark Bulka
1
2GERGER 551
Christoph Homeier
2
2ITAITA 47
Giovanni Bonzio
2
3DENDEN 1
Soren Andreasen
3
3GERGER 2417Christoph ENGEL3
4ITAITA 11
Andrea BONEZZI
4
4DENDEN 2352Jesper NIELSEN4
5GERGER 2476Volker NIEDIEK5
5ITAITA 2561
Antonio LAMBERTINI
5
6NEDNED 9
Paul Verhallen
6
6GBRGBR 720
Graham Scott
6
7GBRGBR 2572Ed PRESLEY7
7GBRGBR 685
Neil WILSON
7
8GBRGBR 2465
Stuart JONES
8
8ITAITA 69
Michele Benvenuti
8
9NEDNED 2544Dirk LAFLEUR9
9ITAITA 34Roberto LORENZI9
10GERGER 2488Hannes SEIDEL10
10GERGER 11Andreas VOIGT10
11GERGER 2427Sebastian VAGT11
11GBRGBR 2383
David J. DAVIES
11
12GBRGBR 2574
Gary LANGDOWN
12
12NEDNED 3
Bart THORBORG
12
13ITAITA 10Luca POLENTA13
13GERGER 2527Dirk MÜLLER13
14GERGER 2597Kay-Hendryk RETHMEIER14
14ITAITA 59Davide FONTANA14
15ITAITA 111Andrea BETTA15
15ITAITA 40Luca BONEZZI15
16ITAITA 335Alessandro MACCHELLI16
16ITAITA 97Roberto MAZZALI16
17NEDNED 2
Mark THORBORG
17
17NEDNED 1
Rik THORBORG
17
18GBRGBR 2512Daniel TAYLOR18
18GERGER 2438Markus MAISENBACHER18
19GERGER 2493
Karsten KRAUS
19
19GBRGBR 2347Martin JONES19
20GBRGBR 2376Iain HORLOCK20
20GERGER 505Christian KRUPP20
21DENDEN 2276Per H HANSEN21
21GBRGBR 2407
Richard BUTTNER
21
22DENDEN 2456Lars BO RASMUSSEN22
22GERGER 2390
Gernot Goetz
22
23GERGER 382Rolf WINTERHALTER23
23ITAITA 266Daniele FEZZARDI23
24ITAITA 89Riccardo GIULIANO24
24GBRGBR 589
Keith PAUL
24
25GERGER 2355David SCHAFFT25
25GERGER 410Holger STENGELE25
26GERGER 416
Frank Richter
26
26ITAITA 2481
Giuseppe Albano
26
27GERGER 510Michael STARCK27
27GERGER 2400Thomas WIETING27
28GERGER 488Max BILLERBECK28
28ITAITA 326Daniel CHIESA28
29GERGER 2555
Joachim Harpprecht
29
29GBRGBR 2538Nick BELL29
30GBRGBR 2422Neil FERGUSON30
30AUTAUT 38Günther WENDL30
31GBRGBR 2496Tony BROOKS31
31GBRGBR 657Robert SMITH31
32GERGER 2392Andreas WIETING32
32ITAITA 355Enrico PELLEGRINI32
33GERGER 368Stefan BÄRTHELE33
33DENDEN 2554Michael BLOHM33
34AUSAUS 2501Stuart BROWN34
34ITAITA 19Bruno ANTONIO ORFINO34
35ITAITA 211Gianni SCHERL35
35ITAITA 11110Andrea DE MANZINI35
36SUISUI 91Erich OTT36
36GBRGBR 712
Rodger WHITE
36
37GERGER 2365Gilbert BRIETZKE37
37GERGER 2472Jürgen GREIS37
38DENDEN 2500Henning WERMUTH38
38GERGER 535Gerhard GOETZ38
39AUSAUS 2437Scotty MUNRO39
39GERGER 529Tobias HANKE39
40GERGER 457Olaf JUST40
40GBRGBR 696Tony COOK40
41ITAITA 374Luca LANDÒ41
41ITAITA 68Antonio LEONARDI41
42ITAITA 15Luca GUSMEROLI42
42GERGER 2402Alfred SULGER42
43GBRGBR 705Myles BLEWETT43
43GBRGBR 2506
Tony WHITE
43
44AUSAUS 2562Sean MANAGH44
44ITAITA 154Fabio SCHAFFER44
45ITAITA 90Francesco MARIA DE FALCO45
45ITAITA 20Antonio MARTINI45
46CANCAN 2453
Neil Smith
46
46GERGER 2288Patrick EHINGER46
47ITAITA 91Giovanni MANTERO47
47FRAFRA 709Le JOUBIOUX JÉRÔME47
48GBRGBR 629Mark LEE48
48GERGER 477Lars FRENZEL48
49ITAITA 26Dario CORNALI49
49NEDNED 2287Gert VAN DER MAST49
50ITAITA 1111Emilio BETTA50
50DENDEN 48Frank HINSCH50
51ITAITA 257Andrea FORTUNA51
51GERGER 2504Joachim SCHRAMM51
52GBRGBR 678Thomas HOOTON52
52FRAFRA 13Jérôme PORÉE52
53GERGER 421Christian LEONARDS53
53GERGER 2458Joerg GLAESCHER53
54GBRGBR 710Adrian SMITH54
54AUSAUS 2250John MCLEAN54
55ITAITA 44Achille CARRARA55
55ITAITA 299Corrado SCABINI55
56NEDNED 2426Pim LANGENDIJK56
56ITAITA 393Luigi TEZZA56
57GERGER 435Andreas HOHNER57
57GERGER 2212Philipp STOBBE57
58ITAITA 358Michele VEZZA58
58GERGER 523Stefan KIESEWALTER58
59SUISUI 92Jacqueline RUEFENACHT59
59AUSAUS 2196Stephen IANNA59
60ITAITA 2478Stefano LONGHI60
60SUISUI 95Marco GIRALDI60
61GERGER 1421Andreas LUTZ KÖRNIG61
61GERGER 504Walter BAUDISCH61
62AUTAUT 1101Martin RIECKH62
62GERGER 495Florian STARCK62
63SUISUI 87Tobias STRUBE63
63DENDEN 2139Frank STIGBORG63
64GERGER 499Jürgen VON KAMPEN64
64GERGER 464Sven SANITZ64
65DENDEN 2286Martin NØRGAARD65
65GBRGBR 2318
Alan R MOLLATT
65
66ITAITA 70Eugenio PATRONE66
66CANCAN 2537Peter HALE66
67GBRGBR 2505Peter DIVES67
67GERGER 1721Matthias KÖRNIG67
68ITAITA 304Andrea GAROFALO68
68DENDEN 1796Jon MØGELHØJ68
69ITAITA 41Roberto LENZI69
69DENDEN 1725Ole LAHN STANGENBERG69
70CANCAN 2525Stephanie MAH70
70AUSAUS 2564Michael EDMONDS70
71ITAITA 60Angelo BRUSEGHINI71
71ITAITA 2334Andrea LUSSO71
72GBRGBR 445Paul GREEN72
72GERGER 443Sebastian BOGAN72
73ITAITA 322Mario VITOLO73
73GERGER 2298Irmtraud PFEFFERMANN73
74GBRGBR 628Chris WALKER74
75AUSAUS 2548Jonathan VANDERVOORT75
76ITAITA 144Gherardo PIACITELLI76
88GERGER 2528Carsten BÜHRE88
DNC
88ITAITA 271Francesco PASTORELLI88
DSQ
88ITAITA 14Pietro PAOLO BORDINI88
DNC
88GBRGBR 2432Jerry HONE88
DNC
88USAITA 4
Gil WOOLLEY
88
RET
88AUSAUS 2441Ian KIRKWOOD88
DNC
88ITAITA 375Marco FRIGERIO88
DNC
88GBRGBR 2522Chris BOSHIER88
DNC
88ITAITA 292Federico CORE88
DNC
88ITAITA 2539Danilo GIRAUDO88
DNC
88GERGER 483Martin KAUFHOLD88
DNC
88GERGER 388Christiane GIEFERS88
DNC
88GERGER 520Birgit BECK88
DNC
88GERGER 2289Jens FRIEDRICH88
DNC
88ITAITA 2Carlini ERASMO88
DNC
88ITAITA 66Roberto SALVI88
DNC
88GERGER 3Simone KOEHLER88
DNC
88ITAITA 290Alessandro ODDONE88
DNC
88ITAITA 38Daniele ZAMPIGHI88
DNC
88GERGER 245Alena WILKENS88
DNC
88ITAITA 267Alberto VALLI88
DNC
88GBRGBR 2315Ben HOLDEN88
DNC
88DENDEN 2471Jacob KRISTENSEN88
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM