The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Farr 30 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date17 July 2013
End Date20 July 2013
ISAF IDUSA201307ZIB
VenueRhodes Island
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressNewport
 Rhodes Island
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.farr30.org
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Farr 30 Overall Rankings
Race Results
Farr 30 World Championship17 Jul 2013 - 20 Jul 2013
Farr 30 - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
123456789101112TotalNet
1USAUSA 70661431155532037.0037.00
2USAUSA 6533365211471038.0038.00
3USAUSA 683221111313394043.0043.00
4USAUSA 4015249466185055.0055.00
5NEDUSA 37867236446211064.0064.00
6GERGER 5373446810892253067.0067.00
7USAUSA 211088929712917089.0089.00
8CANCAN 6159954510981010092.0092.00
9USAUSA 3511111111773771160101.00101.00
10USAUSA 32077121012118810480107.00107.00
11USAUSA 704
Russell MILLER
121057610111011690108.00108.00
12USAUSA 561313101281212111214
DNC
14
DNC
0143.00143.00
13USAUSA 419121314
DNS
1313131314
DNF
14
DNC
14
DNC
0155.00155.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM