The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

2.4 Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date14 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309SIL
VenuePoole
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressPoole Yacht Club
 Poole
 Dorset
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://www.kbsuk.com/24m/worlds2013/index.asp
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Fleet racing Open 2.4 Metre Overall Results
Race Results
2.4 Metre World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 14 Sep 2013
2.4 Metre (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 18 Oct 2017
Start time: 07:27
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE364
Peter Andersson
1
2GBRGBR75
Ian Barker
2
3SWESWE379
Stellan Berlin
3
4GBRGBR98
Megan Pascoe
4
5FINFIN172
Veikko Martin
5
6FINFIN168
Rikard Bjurstrom
6
7GBRGBR88
martin Whittingham-Jones
7
8SWESWE441
Hans ASKLUND
8
9GBRGBR100
Helena Lucas
9
10SWESWE423
Lennart Carl Viktor Heselius
10
11NORNOR114
Harald Rolfsnes
11
12AUSAUS36
Matthew Bugg
12
13FINFIN167
janne laine
13
14FRAFRA4
Eric DRYE
14
15SWESWE437
Claes Bengtzon
15
16GBRGBR115
Bruce Hill
16
17GBRGBR116
Iain Stowe
17
18FINFIN133
Jan Forsbom
18
19CANCAN39
Bruce Millar
19
20GBRGBR5
Allan Smith
20
21SWESWE409
Peter Wilton
21
22FINFIN175
Marko Dahlberg
22
23GBRGBR120
Steve Bullmore
23
24SWESWE425
Pekka Seitola
24
25USAUSA165
Daniel Evans
25
26GBRGBR68
Carol Dugdale
26
27GERGER63
Stefan Klotzing
27
28FINFIN156
anna-liisa oxby
28
29GBRGBR121
Steve Brown
29
30FINFIN173
Niko Salomaa
30
31CZECZE7
Daniel Bina
31
32FINFIN162
Karl Wessberg
32
33SWESWE447
Patrik Karlsson
33
34FINFIN108
Sauli Ylitalo
34
35SWESWE331
Bo Hedensjö
35
36GERGER44
Lasse Klötzing
36
37SWESWE400
Bertil Grandinson
37
38SWESWE378
Per Ahrbom
38
39FINFIN166
Pauli Immonen
39
40GBRGBR105
Christopher Moore
40
41SWESWE279
jan lindqvist
41
42SWESWE420
Henrik Johnsson
42
43GBRGBR87
Will Street
43
44GBRGBR84
Richard Cornah
44
45SWESWE391
Jonas Palm
45
46NEDNED29
Nico Foekema
46
47AUSAUS32
Neil Patterson
47
48CANCAN23
Jackie Gay
48
49GBRGBR113
John Brooker
49
50NEDNED24 50
51FRAFRA56
Daniel Gachignard
51
52GBRGBR92
Mark Taylor
52
53GBRGBR91
Bruce Padfield
53
54NEDNED36
Henk van Heuveln
54
55FRAFRA5
Kevin Cantin
55
56GBRGBR118Sophie Marie DINGWALL56
57GBRGBR36
Peter Gregory
57
58AUSAUS25
Mark Durnan
58
59GBRGBR27
Joe Cross
59
60NORNOR118
Pål Kragset
60
61NORNOR127
Ove Rørvik
61
62GBRGBR122
Hasse Malmsten
62
63NEDNED28
Dirk Jan Broertjes
63
64GBRGBR124
Jonathan Currell Currell
64
65SWESWE268
Håkan Karlsson
65
66ESPESP10
Emilio Fernandez Lastra
66
67NORNOR104
Mona Strorlid
67
68GBRGBR57
Isabella Walsh
68
69GBRGBR54
Andrew Farrow
69
76GBRGBR110
Simon Hill
76
DNF
76FINFIN139
Nisse West
76
OCS
76AUSAUS27
Michael Leydon
76
OCS
76GBRGBR107
John Robertson
76
OCS
76GBRGBR78
Brett Dingwall
76
OCS
76GERGER99
Detlef Mueller-Boeling
76
OCS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM