The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Women) Race #5
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:37
Marks(n/a)Date: 14 Feb 2016
Start time: 10:57
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA 20
Lucie Pianazza
1
1NEDNED 11
Isis Hoekstra
1
2RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
2
2FRAFRA 889
Jeanne Penfornis
2
3HKGHKG 3
Ching Ma Kwan
3
3GBRGBR 961
Emma Wilson
3
4ISRISR 606
Shay Zeidenberg
4
4ISRISR 610
Shoval RAVITZKY
4
5ISRISR 620
Noy DRIHAN
5
5GBRGBR 714
Emily Hall
5
6RUSRUS 30
Anna Khvorikova
6
6NEDNED 841
Joliqn Ten Bos
6
7RUSRUS 13
Mariam Sekhposyan
7
7ESPESP 9
Maria Fatou Losada
7
8ITAITA 28
Giulia Alagna
8
8NORNOR 89
Oda Skaug
8
9ITAITA 11
Eugenia Bologna
9
9ISRISR 608
Maya Morris
9
10THATHA 51
Duangkamon Phonern
10
10POLPOL 181
Martyna Anna Mossakowska
10
11GBRGBR 248
Alice Read
11
11GBRGBR 934
Rachel Horton
11
12FRAFRA 225
Anne-Claire Girard
12
12GBRGBR 814
Sarah Labourne
12
13POLPOL 972
Patrycaj Skorzewska
13
13ESPESP 543
Andreu Mar Lacambra
13
14RUSRUS 21
Polina Firsova
14
14FRAFRA 383
Marie Mattei
14
15ARGARG 403
Celina Saubidet Birkner
15
15NEDNED 218
Aimee Van't Hoff
15
16GBRGBR 585
Lucy Grayston
16
16ITAITA 65
Simona Torchia
16
17ISRISR 603
Paz Mali
17
17RUSRUS 28
Anna Dubova
17
18SINSIN 11
Lim Si Ying Ynez
18
18GBRGBR 678
Ella Milne
18
19FRAFRA 632
Marine Herkt
19
19ITAITA 153
Laura Torchia
19
20ESTEST 257
Jarve Keit
20
20NZLNZL 310
Coral Headey
20
21POLPOL 171
Natalia Czopek Rowinska
21
21POLPOL 345
Aleksandra Julia Lukaszewicz
21
22ISRISR 451
Gaya Romi
22
22POLPOL 509
Patrycja Koziol
22
23FRAFRA 957
Luna Lopez Lautridou
23
23BELBEL 129
Evi Blockmans
23
24ITAITA 60
Katrin Benedetti
24
24ESPESP 82
Louise Benassem Barruel
24
25RUSRUS 68
Alexandra Melnik
25
25NZLNZL 293
Fenella Bowater
25
26PERPER 50
Maria Belen Bazo
26
26POLPOL 233
Joanna Szczech
26
27NZLNZL 108
Lauren Mackenzie
27
27POLPOL 555
Julia Czurylo
27
28THATHA 33
Jutaporn Soontornhao
28
28MEXMEX 89
Renata Olivares
28
29UKRUKR 13
Sofiya Pashchenko
29
29BELBEL 78
Eline Debaets
29
30POLPOL 170
Julia Czopek Rowinska
30
30GERGER 530
Nina Poggemann
30
31POLPOL 105
Michalina Bujnowska
31
31POLPOL 562
Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz
31
32POLPOL 232
Marzena Urban
32
32POLPOL 714
Julia Naploszek
32
33ESPESP 6
Blanca De Arcos
33
33POLPOL 604
Aleksandra Walkowiak
33
34POLPOL 292
Martyna Nowicka
34
38FRAFRA 800
Delphine Jariel
38
DSQ
38SINSIN 5
Cheyenne Chan
38
DNF
38ESTEST 217
Brigita Villop
38
DNF
38HUNHUN 647
Reka Csiszer
38
DNC
38INDIND 7
Malvika Joshi
38
DNF
38HUNHUN 5555
Sara Szentivanyi
38
DNF
39LATLAT 151
Ketija Birzule
39
DPI
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM