The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)
Event Details
Start Date27 July 2013
End Date3 August 2013
ISAF IDPOL201307TEM
VenueSopot
CountryPoland
Entry Name
Entry AddressSopocki KLub Zeglarski (SKZ)
 Sopot
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Youth World Championship (Youth Olympic Games Qualification Event)27 Jul 2013 - 03 Aug 2013
Techno 293 (Men) Race #16
Latest result update: 03/06/2014 13:57
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jul 2015
Start time: 09:24
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1THATHA 24Thanatip Suebyubon1
2MEXMEX 58Juan Bosco Varela Barba2
3ITAITA 2Riccardo Busetta3
4THATHA 23Sutee Tongoon4
5ISRISR 294Itay Barzilay5
6ITAITA 97Marco Ragusa6
7FRAFRA 1100Tom Guihal7
8BELBEL 102Wout lingier8
9TURTUR 152Cihan OZDEMIR9
10FRAFRA 224Secher Achille10
11RUSRUS 777Denis Demenko11
12NORNOR 215Frithjof Askvig Arne12
13BELBEL 118Lorenz De Clercq13
14ITAITA 4Guglielmo Conti14
15NZLNZL 198Harrison Hill15
16POLPOL 532Krzysztof Miedzierski16
17KORKOR 217Hong Hawn Youn17
18ITAITA 87Jacopo Renna18
19GBRGBR 759Dean Hargreaves19
20ITAITA 96Stefano Virdis20
21POLPOL 888Piotr szmit21
22MEXMEX 83Diego Becerra22
23KORKOR 222Jung Hyeon Yoon23
24GBRGBR 81Jack Bassett24
25GBRGBR 312Ben Barnwell25
26JPNJPN 60Tomonori Anami26
27POLPOL 395Jakub Gulczynski27
28TURTUR 282Cemal Batum Togan28
29GBRGBR 325James Barnwell29
30INDIND 1dayne coelho30
31GERGER 1207Sebastian Kohrs31
32ESTEST 129Aarto Pihlapuu32
33ESTEST 126Riho Pung Roomet 33
34FRAFRA 674Martin Bia34
35HUNHUN 198Bence Nikl35
36RUSRUS 61Aleksandr Gundarev36
37BELBEL 140Thibault Joncheere37
38POLPOL 169Jakub Filipczyk38
39HUNHUN 969Andras Simonics39
40POLPOL 214Marcin Pawlowski40
41NORNOR 888Jensen Markus wiik41
42SINSIN 777Klinsmann Ang42
43POLPOL 311Alfred Ossowski43
44GERGER 7007Lukas Huber44
45BELBEL 60Elias Jonniaux45
46BLRBLR 767Pavel Paliuhovich46
47GBRGBR 299David Lett47
48NEDNED 1999Luuc Adrianus VAN OPZEELAND48
49HUNHUN 1999Mark Hanzely49
50ESPESP 98Javier Gallud Martin Sierra50
51POLPOL 591Tomasz Bazant51
52NORNOR 116Sverre Rils Rasmussen52
53PERPER 8Simon Jose Sousa Velarde53
54PERPER 20Alessio Botteri54
55GERGER 5222aiko Kipka55
56POLPOL 377Bartlomiej Multan56
57LATLAT 21Jekabs Baumanis57
58BELBEL 96Arne Debeuf58
59POLPOL 505Patryk Chojnicki59
60GBRGBR 246Hamish Burns60
61BELBEL 55Vic Louagie61
62NEDNED 358Maurits Franken62
63POLPOL 163Tomasz Romanowski63
64POLPOL 12Michal Korybalski64
65HUNHUN 220Kristof Gilicze65
66ESPESP 10Enrique Barragan Parrado66
67GERGER 814Armin Frank67
68POLPOL 523Julek Madey68
69LATLAT 171Aksels Skuburs69
70POLPOL 107Jakub polkowski70
71ESTEST 121Marcus Pertelson71
72POLPOL 152Czarek wysocki72
73ESTEST 118Hendrik Ploom73
81GBRGBR 898Graham Brown81
DNC
81POLPOL 205Mateusz Golmont81
DNC
81ESPESP 248Nestor Umpierrez81
DNC
81RUSRUS 10Vladislav Badarin81
DNC
81ITAITA 84Leonardo Haspetti81
DNC
81RUSRUS 171Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov81
DNC
0ISRISR 602Ofek Elmeleh0
DNS
0HKGHKG 20Rafeek Kikabhoy0
DNS
0BLRBLR 714Mikita Tsirkun0
DNS
0ISRISR 24yoav omer0
DNS
0BLRBLR 766Artem Javadav0
DNS
0FRAFRA 710Clément Guével0
DNS
0FRAFRA 662Oël Pouliquen0
DNS
0FRAFRA 999Hugo Mollad-Tanguy0
DNS
0HKGHKG 23Tsz Chung Leung0
DNS
0FRAFRA 532Baptiste Carissan0
DNS
0ARGARG 40Francisco Saubidet Birkner0
DNS
0GBRGBR 962Daniel Wilson0
DNS
0ITAITA 171Carlo Ciabetti0
DNS
0ESPESP 260Roque Angel Granda0
DNS
0FRAFRA 482Thibaud Rocco0
DNS
0RUSRUS 8Alexsandr Stepachkov0
DNS
0ISRISR 345Tal ZADOK0
DNS
0ITAITA 13Lo Mauro Ruggero0
DNS
0FRAFRA 360Alexis Megie0
DNS
0JPNJPN 174Kensel Ikeda0
DNS
0ITAITA 17Antonino Cangemi0
DNS
0ISRISR 612Oren Moradi0
DNS
0HKGHKG 17Tsz Kit Chan0
DNS
0ITAITA 152Alberto Zerillo0
DNS
0ISRISR 950Yonatan Tzachar0
DNS
0POLPOL 244Mateusz Grochowski0
DNS
0FRAFRA 919Alec Herledan0
DNS
0RUSRUS 9Nikita Prozorov0
DNS
0FRAFRA 2101Maxime Velly0
DNS
0ITAITA 165Francesco Tomasello0
DNS
0FRAFRA 86Loick Lamy0
DNS
0GREGRE 360Andreas Arapoglou0
DNS
0ITAITA 24Luca Di Tomassi0
DNS
0ISRISR 215Din Zruya0
DNS
0FRAFRA 597Oscar Leclair0
DNS
0FRAFRA 2Camille Bouyer0
DNS
0NEDNED 460Sil Hoekstra0
DNS
0FRAFRA 10Vincent OLMETA0
DNS
0ITAITA 134Mattia ONALI0
DNS
0NORNOR 8Theodor Sundbye0
DNS
0ISRISR 14Dan Arnon0
DNS
0ITAITA 85Matteo Evangelisti0
DNS
0ISRISR 619Reef Markman0
DNS
0USAUSA 102Maximo Nores0
DNS
0RUSRUS 121Maxim Tokarev0
DNS
0RUSRUS 686Mikhail Martynov0
DNS
0FRAFRA 1707Hugo Mistral0
DNS
0ESPESP 211Fernando Lamadrid Trueba0
DNS
0ARGARG 617Gustavo Manzo0
DNS
0HKGHKG 13Yan Wong Chun0
DNS
0GBRGBR 852Henry Edward Bloodworth0
DNS
0GBRGBR 466Cameron Coghill0
DNS
0FRAFRA 18Victor La Pape0
DNS
0RUSRUS 19Valery Vlasenko0
DNS
0ESPESP 64Ignasi Segado0
DNS
0NZLNZL 120Finn Croft0
DNS
0NEDNED 800Lars van Someren0
DNS
0FRAFRA 641Tom Le Prunennec0
DNS
0FRAFRA 299Baptiste Grall0
DNS
0TURTUR 399Cavit Biriz Onur0
DNS
0UKRUKR 19Kyrylo Kravets0
DNS
0RUSRUS 71Danila Kalinin0
DNS
0POLPOL 983Marcel Jagniewski0
DNS
0FRAFRA 552Romain Ghio0
DNS
0FRAFRA 945Pierre Macquaert0
DNS
0POLPOL 346Michal Zych0
DNS
0GBRGBR 383Matthew Carey0
DNS
0UKRUKR 7Maksym Koltsun0
DNS
0ISRISR 243Asaf Shatzky0
DNS
0FRAFRA 682Michael Tanguy0
DNS
0POLPOL 207Marcin Grzenia0
DNS
0FRAFRA 205Kenan Fontaine0
DNS
0FRAFRA 991Alexis Savage0
DNS
0ITAITA 9Roberto Di Stefano0
DNS
0FRAFRA 688Leo De Broc0
DNS
0FRAFRA 531Clement Durand0
DNS
0FRAFRA 745Baptiste Brault0
DNS
0POLPOL 531Piotr Sarol0
DNS
0POLPOL 114Filip Pawlowski0
DNS
0GBRGBR 102James Hatcher0
DNS
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM