The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

Dragon World Championship
Event Details
Start Date8 September 2013
End Date13 September 2013
ISAF IDGBR201309RIX
VenueWeymouth & Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWeymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA)
 Weymouth & Portland
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.intdragon.net
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Dragon Overall Results
Race Results
Dragon World Championship08 Sep 2013 - 13 Sep 2013
Dragon (Open) Race #1
Marks(n/a)Date: 15 Dec 2017
Start time: 21:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR775
Poul Richard HOJ-JENSEN
Hamish Mackay
Andrew Norden
1
2SUISUI307
Ullrich Libor
Michael HANDRICK
Joerg MOESSNANG
2
3GERGER11
Marcus Brennecke
Marc Pickel
Thomas Auracher
3
4RUSRUS76
Andrey Kirilyuk
Aleksey Bushuev
Alina DOTSENKO
4
5UKRUKR8
Yevgen BRASLAVETS
Igor SIDOROV
Sergiy Timokhov
5
6RUSRUS77
Valeriy Ushkov
Inna Shternberg
Egor Larionov
6
7GERGER1120
Michael Schmidt
Malte Philipp
Peter LIEBNER
7
8GBRGBR771
Martin Payne
John MORTIMER
Rui BOIA
8
9GERUAE20
Hendrik Witzmann
Michael Koch
Markus Koy
9
10GBRGBR708
Quentin Strauss
Simon Strauss
Nigel Young
10
11HUNHUN57
Ferenc Kis-Szölgyémi
Karoly VEZER
Tamas KISS
11
12NEDNED412
Pieter Heerema
Theis Palm
Herve CUNNINGHAM
12
13DENDEN138
Lars Hendriksen
Lars Stenfeldt Hansen
Joost Houweling
13
14FRAFRA402
Stephane BASEDEN
Paul MCKENZIE
Patrick AUCOUR
14
15FRAFRA396
Rémy Arnaud
Hérald ARNAUD
Pascal CIVEL
15
16GBRGBR758
Klaus Diederichs
Andrew BEADSWORTH
Jamie Lea
16
17UKRUKR7
Markus Wieser
Sergey Pugachev
George Leonchuk
17
18PORPOR63Diogo BARROS
Jorge LIMA
Rúbrio BASÃLIO
18
19GERGER1133
Thomas Mueller
Vincent Hoesch
Michael Lipp
19
20GBRGBR682
J Eric Williams
Rory PATON
Katie COLE
20
21GERGER1135
Philipp Ocker
Florian Grosser
Oliver DAVIES
21
22GBRGBR785
Lawrie Smith
Ossie STEWART
Tim Tavinor
Bill Masterman
22
23SWESWE357Leif LARSVALL
Staffan CARLSSON
Ulf KJELIN
23
24NEDNED402
Jan BAKKER
Dominic Bakker
Olivier BAKKER
24
25GBRGBR720
Julia Bailey
Graham Bailey
William HERITAGE
Richard POWELL
25
26RUSRUS27
Anatoly Loginov
Vadim Statsenko
Alexander SHALAGIN
26
27RUSRUS35
Victor Fogelson
Oleg Khoperskiy
Viacheslav KHAPTUKHIN
27
28SUISUI311Hugo STEINBECK
Martin WESTERDAHI
Pedro ANDRADE
28
29GBRGBR782David ATKINSON
Ian TURNBULL
John OUTHWAITE
29
30NEDNED411
Charlotte TEN WOLDE
Gillis JONK
Martin Leifelt
30
31GBRGBR693Timothy BLACKWELL
Lisa GUY
Roger GUY
31
32GBRGBR747Stewart COLTART
Catriona COLTART
Toby ATACK
32
33AUSAUS227
Marcus Blackmore
Terry WETTON
Don COWIE
33
34RUSRUS34
Vasily Senatorov
Igor IVASHINTSOV
Aleksander MUZICHENKO
34
35FRAFRA391
jean breger
Clement SOULET
Gaetan AUNETTE
35
36SWESWE389
karl-gustaf löhr
Martin RUDBÄCK
Jesper BENDIX
36
37IRLIRL198
Garry Treacy
Paul MAGUIRE
Don O'DOWD
37
38PORPOR55
Jose SM Matoso
Gustavo LIMA
Frederico MELO
38
39GBRGBR763Simon BARTER
James BARTER
Donald WILKS
39
40NEDNED414
Andre DU PON
Robbert BLAUWKUIP
Huib J. Bannier
40
41GBRGBR675Christopher BREALY
David HARRIS
Brian MCKENZIE
41
42NEDNED311
Abram de Wilde
Pier DE IONGH
Michiel INSINGER
42
43JPNJPN50
Bocci Aoyama
Tetsuya SASAKI
Norio IGEI
43
44GERGER1035
Nico REUTER
Michael Obermaier
Leopold OBERMAIER
44
45SUISUI313Dirk OLDENBURG
Thomas WARTBIEGLER
Phil BLINN
45
46GERGER1071
Helmut SCHMIDT
Andreas LISTL
Stefan Hellriegel
46
47AUSAUS210
Sandy Anderson
John Moncrieff
John LOW
47
48GBRGBR777Owen PAY
Alex DOBSON
Nick WOOD
48
49GBRGBR761
Gavia Wilkinson-Cox
Roger Hickman
Vicente PINHEIRO
49
50GBRGBR768Christopher HUNT
Mark HART
Mark DALY
50
51AUSAUS217
Gordon INGATE
David Giles
Dayne SHARP
51
52GBRGBR722Mark WADE
Amanda WADE
Simon CASH
52
53GERGER1013
Peter Fröschl
Sabrina Fröschl
Martin WIESER
53
54SUISUI294Zuercher WALTER
Oral JORDY
Ruppli URS
54
55RUSRUS81
Leonid Klepikov
Alexander Mironov
Yuri SAMOYLOV
55
56GBRGBR788
Robert Campbell
Matt Walker
Justin WAPLES
56
57NEDNED314Rudy DEN OUTER
Jeroen BURKS
Lydia VERDUYN
57
58AUSAUS170
Ronald Packer
John Longley
Philippa PACKER
58
59AUSAUS201
Ray Chatfield
Karen Chatfield
Brett Watkins
59
60GERGER968Michael SCHATTAN
Peter WICKLMAYR
Friederike GEPPERT
60
61GBRGBR755Julian SOWRY
Ian OLSON
Geoff BUTCHER
61
62GBRGBR633
Ron JAMES
Julia WALSH
mark pettitt
62
63FINFIN88
Catja Everhall-Blom
Eeva SAUKONEN
Mario MAGNER
Pille VOLMER
63
64AUSAUS218
Robert Alpe
PETER ABRAHAM
Rene NEL
64
65NEDNED403Maarten KLINKENBERG
Daniel GOEDKOOP
Bart KLINKENBERG
65
66GBRGBR753Jono RATNAGE
Ross MCKISSOCK
Guy CLARABUT
66
67GBRGBR739Nigel KAULA
Teresa WILKES
Simon HOWARD
Joanna RICHARDSON
67
68RUSRUS47Boris KHABAROV
Vadim FEDOROV
Elena KHABAROVA
Denis BYKOV
68
78GERGER1042
Philip Dohse
Christian MOELLER
Oliver MOSE
78
BFD
78GBRGBR610
Mark Dicker
Selina Dicker
James CAMPBELL
Katie BARR
78
BFD
78AUSAUS225
William Packer
Julian HARDING
John Hay
78
BFD
78SWESWE375
Martin Pålsson
Goran Alm
Johan NOREN
78
DSQ
78GBRGBR717
Patrick Gifford
Michael GIFFORD
Andrew PRITCHARD-BARRETT
78
DNC
78GBRGBR764Mike HAYLES
Monique HAYLES
Alex MACDONALD
78
BFD
78GBRGBR660Dave ROSS
Dave BEDFORD
Paul KELSEY
78
BFD
78NEDNED393Richard BLICKMAN
Daan DIJXHOORN
Nick SPAANS
78
BFD
78SWESWE358
Hans LILJEBLAD
John MAGNUSSON
Fredrik Heijne
78
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM