The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Tasar World Championship
Event Details
Start Date10 August 2013
End Date17 August 2013
ISAF IDUSA201308DAB
VenueCasade Locks
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressCascade Locks
 Oregon
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.regattanetwork.com/event/6483#_home
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Tasar Overall Results
Race Results
Tasar World Championship10 Aug 2013 - 17 Aug 2013
Tasar (Open) Race #5
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Jun 2016
Start time: 08:25
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1AUS46 / 2871  
Paul Ridgway
Bronwyn Ridgway
1
2USA26 / 2398  Michael KARAS
Molly JACKSON
2
3AUS12 / 2848  
Robert Douglass
Nicole Douglass
3
4GBR21 / 2833  Jeremy HAWKINS
SUZANNE HAWKINS
4
5GBR03 / 2921  Howard ASTLEY-JONES
David COULSON
5
6USA31 / 2918  
Andy MACK
Jaime Mack
6
7USA45 / 2916  Jay RENEHAN
Lisa RENEHAN
7
8USA33 / 2597  
Jonathan Dunn McKEE
Libby McKEE (Nee Johnson)
8
9USA14 / 340  Brendan FAHEY
Alex JONES
9
10USA02 / 2751  Charles ASPER
Abby SWANN
10
11JPN39 / 2709  Yoshiaki NOJIMA
Takashi YONEMOTO
11
12USA06 / 2690  Dalton BERGAN
Lindsay BERGAN
12
13USA35 / 2395  george MOTOYOSHI
chieko SAITO
13
14CAN17 / 2683  Thilo GIESE
Trevor DAVIS
14
15USA49 / 2678  Andy SCHMIDT
Erin SCHMIDT
15
16AUS34 / 2857  
Craig McPHEE
Gillian BERRY
16
17AUS05 / 2898  
darryl bentley
CAITLIN DAVIES
17
18USA61 / 2736  Taro YAMAMURA
Koshi YOSHIDA
18
19AUS30 / 2883  
Heather MacFARLANE (nee PAYNE)
Chris Payne
19
20USA07 / 505  
Anthony Boscolo
Haley LANE
20
21AUS52 / 2925  Hugh TAIT
Anna SZILI
21
22JPN53 / 2765  
Ikuya TANAKA
Noriko TANAKA
22
23USA51 / 1601  Paul STEWART
Nick HUBBARD
23
24USA15 / 2259  Brad FUNK
Erika VRANIZAN
24
25AUS41 / 2888  
Chris Parkinson
Clare WOODS
25
26USA18 / 2399  Philip GORDON
Jonathan CANNARD
26
27USA48 / 2862  Hiroaki SATO
Yasuaki MURAGISHI
27
28AUS19 / 2919  Shane GUANARIA
Gretel RAMSEY
28
29AUS54 / 2830  
Stuart Templeton
Nicole Kidman
29
30USA16 / 2397  Bruce GAGE
Indra FINCH
30
31AUS20 / 2858  Peter HACKET
Chris DANCE
31
32USA29 / 2922  Lloyd LISSIMAN
Fiona CAMPBELL
32
33USA56 / 811  Frederick VRANIZAN
Samantha PARISI
33
34USA25 / 2841  Jakub JANKOWSKI
matteo ZUPPINI
34
35JPN24 / 2880  Yohei IKEDA
Atsushi INOUE
35
36NED55 / 298  Constantine UDO
Jan SLOTEMAKER
36
37USA27 / 2881  Kaori KARUBE
Tatsuya KARUBE
37
38USA10 / 850  Harry COLEMAN
Edward COLEMAN
38
39USA11 / 2911  Peter DAVIES
Pia LEHTONEN-DAVIES
39
40USA40 / 2681  Tony NORRIS
Shelley FLUTER
40
41USA01 / 2854  
Earle ALEXANDER
Claus EJLERTSEN
41
42USA59 / 2782  kym WIDDOWS
Mitchell WILEY
42
43CAN22 / 2394  Francois HEBERT
Julian HANNABUSS
43
44JPN60 / 2396  Haruyuki YAMAMOTO
Reiko YAMAMOTO
44
45USA43 / 2770  Michael QUIRK
Jeff ROBINSON
45
46JPN23 / 2867  Toshinori IKEDA
Sumiko AKIYOSHI
46
47USA57 / 2388  Guy WALL
Tim MURPHY
47
48AUS04 / 2763  John BALASS
Heather FORTON
48
49JPN50 / 2745  MAHORO SEKIGUCHI
RYO UEMATSU
49
50AUS37 / 2905  Alistair MURRAY
Michael PAYNTER
50
51JPN58 / 2866  Katsumi WATANABE
Kayoko NAKANO
51
52USA28 / 2393  Jay LEON
Lindsey BAUER
52
53GBR42 / 2815  Rod PORTEOUS
Maureen PORTEOUS
53
54AUS13 / 2910  David ELMSLIE
Daniel ELMSLIE
54
55USA47 / 2913  Wayne SAMPSON
Hugh BEKKERS
55
56AUS44 / 2863  chris RAMSEY
Ruth MACKINNON
56
57USA09 / 2384  Chris CARBERRY
Cathy GRIFFEN
57
58USA32 / 2613  Richard MACKINNON
Chrissy MACKINNON
58
59USA38 / 1559  Fred NEMETH
Caitlin NEMETH
59
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM