The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Gaastra - TP52 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date5 March 2013
End Date9 March 2013
ISAF IDUSA201303TOH
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww.transpac52.org
Registration ListsClick here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open TP52 Overall Results
Race Results
Gaastra - TP52 World Championship05 Mar 2013 - 09 Mar 2013
TP52 (Open) Race #4
Marks(n/a)Date: 06 Jul 2015
Start time: 09:53
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1SWESWE 5221 - RANNiklas Zennstrom
Tim Powell
Julian Salter
Adrian George Curry STEAD
Jon Gundersen
Andrew Hemmings
Jonathan Taylor
William BEAVIS
Matteo Auguadro
Alan SMITH
Andrew Taylor
Morey "Mo" GRAY
1
2USAVespersJames Swartz
James Gale
Kenneth Keefe
Gavin Brady
ben Beer
Sofuku Kazuhiko
Brock Callen, Jr
Mark Mcteigue
David Blanchfield
Rodney Daniel
Ryan HUSTON
James (Skip) BAXTER
Robert Salthouse
2
3USAQUANTUM RACINGEd Baird
Douglas DeVos
Tom Burnham III
Warwick FLEURY
Greg Gendell
Andy Horton
Brett JONES
Lorenzo MAZZA
Andrew Scott
Joe SPOONER
Juan Vila
Matthew Cassidy
Christopher Welch
3
4GBRGLADIATORTony Langley
Tom Wilson
Michele IVALDI
Chris Larson
mikkel rossberg
Frederick Shanks
Nick Blackman
christopher Walmsley
Guy Reid
Guy Barron
jeoff povey
4
5ARGAZZURRAGuillermo PARADA
Vasco VASCOTTO
Tomislav Basic
Bruno Zirilli
David VERA
elio mariano caputo
Maciel Cicchetti
Alejandro Colla
Gabriel Marino
Nicola Pilastro
Simon Fry
Mariano Parada
Juan Pablo Marcos
Paul Westlake
5
6USARioManouch Moshayedi
Keith Kilpatrick
Hogan Michael Beatie
Patrick Whitmarsh
Campbell Rivers
Eric Neseth
Morgan Cox
David KRUGER
Val Stepanchuk
Joe PENROD
Francesco Mongelli
Morgan Gutenkunst
Jon Goldsberry
jeffrey Messano
Burton Messano
6
7TBCInterlodgeAustin FARGOMEN
Sean HEALLY
Martin Kullman
Scott Nixon
David Armitage
Rob MacMillan
Tom O'DONNELL
Zachary HURST
Phil HALOWELL
Chris CANTRICK
Jamie Haines
Alex NIEDZWIECKI
Brad Marsh
Kristopher Matthews
7
8NEDGaastra ProMarc Blees
Wouter Verbraak
peter van niekerk
Nicholas Bol
Sander van der Borch
Timo Hagoort
Pieter-Jan Postma
Kalle Coster
John Cutler
Ralf Steitz
Ben BARDWELL
Jan Majer
Maurice Schonk
8
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM