The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Event Details
Start Date26 January 2013
End Date2 February 2013
ISAF IDUSA201301AQA
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry AddressUS Sailing
 15 Maritime Drivr
 Portmouth RI 02840
Tel+ 1 401 683 0800
Fax+ 1 401 683 0840
Emailolympic@ussailing.org
Websitemocr.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists n/a

Documentation

TitleAbstract
SWC Miami - Notice of RaceNotice of Race Published for ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Disabled 2.4 Metre 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Disabled SKUD 18 1Overall Results
Fleet racing Disabled Sonar 1Overall Results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami26 Jan 2013 - 02 Feb 2013
Laser Radial (Women) Race #10
Marks(n/a)Date: 22 Aug 1970
Start time: 00:00
Race status: Result
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USA197111
Paige Railey
0
2IRL199417
Annalise Murphy
2
3BLR196986
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
3
4FIN198219
Tuula Tenkanen
4
5CAN200605
Isabella-Anna Bertold
5
6LCA184402
Stephanie Devaux-Lovell
6
7ISV184542
Mayumi Roller
7
8USA184454
Erika Reineke
8
9CAN190252
Samantha Rea
9
10CAN194521
Bronwyn Richardson
10
11USA199535
Christine Neville
30
OCS
12SGP186755
Elizabeth Yin
11
13CAN192023
Ingrid Merry
12
14MEX200614
Elena Oetling
13
15CAN191571
Brenda Bowskill
14
16CAN195913
Erin Rafuse
15
17SGP194946
victoria chan
16
18GUA176196
Andrea Aldana
17
19USA182841
Claire Dennis
18
20USA204224
Hanne Weaver
19
21FIN202669
Heidi Tenkanen
20
22MEX199929
Natalia Montemayor
21
23CAN195628
Rebecca Abelson
22
24VEN192036
Andrea Luna
23
25CAN195591
Violet Stafford
24
26USA195889
Catherine Shanahan
25
27USA199400
Christina Persson
26
28CAN191912
Rae-Anne Norwood
27
29TUR201831
Nazli Donertas
30
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM