The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2012
End Date20 October 2012
ISAF IDFRA201210UJE
VenuePloermel
CountryFrance
Entry NamePaul Blonce
Entry AddressClub Nautique Ploermel
 Lac au Duc
 Taupon, 56800 Ploermel
Tel+ 33 2 97 74 14 51
Fax
Emailclubnaitiqueploermek@wana
Websitewww.avrv.asso.fr
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship14 Oct 2012 - 20 Oct 2012
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #13
Marks(n/a)Date: 12 Feb 2016
Start time: 10:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR  55
Martin ROBERTS
1
2FRAFRA  22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
2
3AUSAUS 97Lincoln MCDOWALL3
4FRAFRA 29Paul-herve BLONCE4
5FRA FRA 13
Christophe BOISNAULT
5
6FRA 138Patrice MONTERO6
7AUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
7
8GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
8
9FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA9
10GBR GBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
10
11NED 21Chris VAES11
12GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
12
13FRAFRA 78Jacques BLANDIN13
14FRA FRA 06Gilles DI CRESCENZO14
15AUSAUS 09David TURTON 15
16NEDNED 195Walter GEURTS16
17NED 99Huub GILLISSEN17
18FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD18
19FRA 113Loic BOTHOREL19
20FRA 194Stephane CONORT20
21FRA 07Nicholas SELVES21
22ITAITA 187
Roberto ZANASI
22
23FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE23
24AUS 12Alfred john COLE-COKE24
25NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
25
26GER 68Henning FAAS26
27GBR 16Hugh MCADOO27
28GBR 50Tony GUERRIER28
29FRA 361Luc VIDEAU Luc29
30GER 61Gerhard SCHMITT30
31ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI31
32USA 26Peter christian HUTTEMEIER32
33FRA 25Michel BRUN33
34GBRGBR 164
Derek PRIESTLEY
34
35CZECZE 01Pavel NOVOTNY35
36GERGER 87Nigel mark WINKLEY36
37GBR 144
John Cleave
37
38ITA 15Matteo LONGHI38
39GBR 54Roy jonathan STEVENS39
40FRA 62Francois GUILLARD40
41FRA 305Marc ALBIGES41
42FRA 234Gildas KUBIS42
43NED 37Paul D'ARNAUD43
46FRA 142
Remi BRES
46
DNF
46GER 336Christian NEUMEIER46
DNS
46DEN 52Svend JUSTESEN46
47GER 603Klaus-peter SCHMITT47
48GBR 752Martin CRYSELL48
49BEL 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE49
50FRA 140Christophe LEOTE50
51FRA 19Bernard MERLAUD51
52GER 152Dieter JUNKER52
53FRA 172Arnaud TOUREAU53
54FRA 67Guy CARPIER54
55CZE 34Petr NEHERA55
56FRA 134Leonard FABIANO56
58FRA 77Gilles BRETECHE58
DNF
58GBR 23Peter gordon PETER CRISP58
59SUI 162Enrico AMBROSI59
60GER 319John GERD60
61FRA 117Loic MADEC61
62SUI 60Thomas BLATTER62
63ITA 75Paolo ZAMA63
64FRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU64
65AUS 28
Rob O'BRIEN
65
66NED 46Eldert ZANDYTE66
67GBR 92Terry RENSCH67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM