The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Marblehead World Championship
Event Details
Start Date14 October 2012
End Date20 October 2012
ISAF IDFRA201210UJE
VenuePloermel
CountryFrance
Entry NamePaul Blonce
Entry AddressClub Nautique Ploermel
 Lac au Duc
 Taupon, 56800 Ploermel
Tel+ 33 2 97 74 14 51
Fax
Emailclubnaitiqueploermek@wana
Websitewww.avrv.asso.fr
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - Marblehead Overall Results
Race Results
Marblehead World Championship14 Oct 2012 - 20 Oct 2012
IRSA - Marblehead (Open) Race #8
Marks(n/a)Date: 27 May 2016
Start time: 15:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRA FRA 06Gilles DI CRESCENZO1
2FRAFRA 44Marc POMAREDE2
3FRA FRA 13
Christophe BOISNAULT
3
4GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
4
5FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA5
6GBRGBR  55
Martin ROBERTS
6
7FRAFRA 71Laurent GERBEAUD7
8FRAFRA 78Jacques BLANDIN8
9GBR GBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
9
10ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI10
11GER 68Henning FAAS11
12FRA 361Luc VIDEAU Luc12
13FRAFRA 29Paul-herve BLONCE13
14ITAITA 187
Roberto ZANASI
14
15CZE 34Petr NEHERA15
16GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
16
17FRAFRA  22
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
17
18FRA 194Stephane CONORT18
19FRA 77Gilles BRETECHE19
20GER 336Christian NEUMEIER20
21NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
21
22AUS 12Alfred john COLE-COKE22
23GERGER 87Nigel mark WINKLEY23
24FRA 07Nicholas SELVES24
25AUSAUS 09David TURTON 25
26AUSAUS 97Lincoln MCDOWALL26
27FRA 25Michel BRUN27
28GBRGBR 164
Derek PRIESTLEY
28
29FRA 134Leonard FABIANO29
30GBR 144
John Cleave
30
31CZECZE 01Pavel NOVOTNY31
32FRA 62Francois GUILLARD32
33ITA 15Matteo LONGHI33
34NEDNED 195Walter GEURTS34
35FRA 142
Remi BRES
35
36GBR 50Tony GUERRIER36
37FRA 113Loic BOTHOREL37
38FRA 305Marc ALBIGES38
39GBR 16Hugh MCADOO39
40GBR 752Martin CRYSELL40
41GER 61Gerhard SCHMITT41
42SUI 162Enrico AMBROSI42
43USA 26Peter christian HUTTEMEIER43
44BEL 157Eric VAN DER KINDERE44
45GBR 23Peter gordon PETER CRISP45
46GER 603Klaus-peter SCHMITT46
47FRA 138Patrice MONTERO47
48AUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
48
49NED 99Huub GILLISSEN49
50NED 37Paul D'ARNAUD50
51DEN 52Svend JUSTESEN51
52FRA 234Gildas KUBIS52
53FRA 19Bernard MERLAUD53
54FRA 67Guy CARPIER54
55GBR 54Roy jonathan STEVENS55
56FRA 172Arnaud TOUREAU56
57SUI 60Thomas BLATTER57
58ITA 75Paolo ZAMA58
59FRA 117Loic MADEC59
60FRA 140Christophe LEOTE60
61NED 21Chris VAES61
62GER 319John GERD62
63GER 152Dieter JUNKER63
64FRA 40Michel RAGUIDEAU64
65GBR 92Terry RENSCH65
66AUS 28
Rob O'BRIEN
66
67NED 46Eldert ZANDYTE67
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM