The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Finn Masters World Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 May 2012
End Date1 June 2012
ISAF IDGBR201205QAP
VenuePwllheli, Wales
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameCV Bordeaux
Entry Address
Tel+ 33 5 56 03 30 19
Fax
Emailcerclevoilebordeaux@orange.fr
Websitewww.finnworldmaster.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Finn Overall Results
Race Results
Finn Masters World Championship 25 May 2012 - 01 Jun 2012
Finn (Open) Race #2
Latest result update: 16/02/2015 14:09
Marks(n/a)Date: 29 May 2016
Start time: 08:39
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CZECZE 1
Michael Maier
1
2NZLNZL 9
Rob Coutts
2
3FRAFRA 150
Pascal Tetard
3
4FRAFRA 75
Laurent HAY
4
5SUISUI 13
Peter Kilchenmann
5
6GBRGBR 567
Martin Hughes
6
7NEDNED 88Chiel BARENDS7
8GREGRE 71
panagiotis davourlis
8
9GERGER 701
Klaus-Dieter GÖTZ
9
10LTULTU 7
Tauras Rymonis
10
11NEDNED 8
Rodrick Casander
11
12GERGER 711
Andre BUDZIEN
12
13NEDNED 823Nico VAN WIRDUM13
14NZLNZL 15
Greg Wilcox
14
15SWESWE 721
Mikael BRANDT
15
16AUTAUT 11
Bernd Moser
16
17NEDNED 50
Jan Zetzema
17
18GERGER 707
Uli Breuer
18
19NEDNED 27
Paul Kamphorst
19
20GBRGBR 708
Michael De Courcy
20
21GBRGBR 2
Allen BURRELL
21
22GERGER 62
Uwe Barthel
22
23GERGER 8
Jurgen Eierman
23
24DENDEN 80
Michael Staal
24
25ITAITA 4
Francesco Faggiani
25
26GBRGBR 17
Paul Blowers
26
27RUSRUS 41
Felix Denikaev
27
28NEDNED 11
Henk DE JÄGER
28
29GBRGBR 679Neil ROBINSON29
30NEDNED 81
Gerben Visser
30
31GBRGBR 4Russell WARD31
32NEDNED 1
Jan VAN DER HORST
32
33RUSRUS 25Anatoly VOSHCHENNIKOV33
34GERGER 208
Uwe Kinast
34
35GBRGBR 40
Nick Daniels
35
36FRAFRA 99
Marc Allain Des Beauvais
36
37NEDNED 900Leo MEIJAARD37
38GERGER 158Stefan MEID38
39GERGER 706
Sabine Breuer
39
40HUNHUN 51
Istvan Rutai
40
41GERGER 165
Dirk Meid
41
42NEDNED 10
Nanne BOOT
42
43CZECZE 318
Martin Plecity
43
44CZECZE 222
Petr Vinkl
44
45GERGER 282Michael WOIWODE45
46NEDNED 52Henk MEIJER46
47GERGER 122
Holger Krasmann
47
48GBRGBR 63
Graeme Macdonald
48
49FRAFRA 40
Joseph Rochet
49
50GERGER 217
Carsten Niehusen
50
51NEDGBR 1
Sander Kooij
51
52GERGER 92
Detlev Guminski
52
53NEDNED 902Pieter RISSEEUW53
54GERGER 248Eckehard ZUELOW54
55SWESWE 111Torsten JARNSTAM55
56GERGER 175
Michael Möckel
56
57GBRGBR 631
Richard Hart
57
58GBRGBR 68
John Mackie
58
59NEDNED 748
Alphons VAN GENT
59
60RUSRUS 69
Denis Kharitonov
60
61AUSAUS 8
Dirk Seret
61
62FINFIN 22Ville VALTONEN62
63DENDEN 249Svend Vogt ANDERSEN63
64NEDNED 35Bas PROPER64
65GERGER 142Jonny PAECH65
66RUSRUS 95
Vladimir Udartsev
66
67POLPOL 26
BOGUSLAW NOWAKOWSKI
67
68DENDEN 6
Lars Hall
68
69GERGER 293
Georg Siebeck
69
70GBRGBR 548
Kevan Gibb
70
71NEDNED 47Auke WOERDEMAN71
72NEDNED 32
Peter VERHOEF
72
73NEDNED 100
Arend Van Der Sluis
73
74NEDNED 38
Olaf VAN HEUSDEN
74
75RSARSA 5Robin GREAVES75
76RSARSA 540
Alan TUCKER
76
77HUNHUN 2
Peter SIPOS
77
78RUSRUS 142
Yury Polovinkin
78
79GBRGBR 46Patrick MOORE79
80GBRGBR 682Ted MOUNT80
81SUISUI 11
Hans FATZER
81
82SWESWE 14
Stefan Nordström
82
83GBRGBR 20
Andy Denison
83
84RUSRUS 21
Vladimir Butenko
84
85NEDNED 51
Maarten Oberman
85
86RUSRUS 71
Leonid Kleimann
86
87GBRGBR 61
john heyes
87
88RUSRUS 16Oleg KHUDIAKOV88
89NZLNZL 213Maurice DUNCAN89
90DENDEN 210
Henrik elmer
90
91CANCAN 3Ian BOSTOCK91
92GBRGBR 19
simon hoult
92
93NEDNED 13Harold LENSING93
94GBRGBR 695Mark PETTY-MAYOR94
95SWESWE 9Jutmar VEINE95
96FRAFRA 800
Yves ZOCCOLA
96
97GBRGBR 706Phil LIVINGSTON97
98GBRGBR 99
John Torrance
98
99FINFIN 112Seppo AJANKO99
100NEDNED 26
Peter van Veen
100
101GBRGBR 80Ray NEW101
102NEDNED 9Jobs ISSELMANN102
103DENDEN 77Flemming BENDER JENSEN103
104GBRGBR 658James WYBURD104
105GBRGBR 55
Michael TILL
105
106GERGER 161Ralf KRATZ106
107NEDNED 93Gelmus PEETERS107
108GERGER 98
Andre Schmidt
108
109NEDNED 896Ad HERMUS109
110SWESWE 96Christen RIDDERHIEM110
111GBRGBR 42Adrian BUSWELL111
112POLPOL 13Jan OKULICZ-KOZARYN112
113GBRGBR 587Douglas STUART113
114CZECZE 7Pavel SVOBODA114
134GBRGBR 5
John Greenwood
134
BFD
134GERGER 700
Martin Hofmann
134
BFD
134GBRGBR 77
Howard Sellars
134
BFD
134RSARSA 51
Philip Baum
134
BFD
134NEDNED 2
Wouter Molenaar
134
BFD
134GBRGBR 65
David Potter
134
BFD
134GERGER 116
Jan-Christoph Maiwaldt
134
BFD
134RUSRUS 34
Alexandr Kasatov
134
DNE
134ITAITA 11
Paolo Cisbani
134
DNC
134GBRGBR 10
Robert Deaves
134
BFD
134GERGER 202
Rolf Elsaesser
134
BFD
134GBRGBR 611
Tony Lock
134
BFD
134NEDNED 6Robert COCQ134
BFD
134BELBEL 76
Paul Goossens
134
DSQ
134USAUSA 4
Charles Heimler
134
DSQ
134NEDNED 848Pax VAN DE GRIEND134
DSQ
134GBRGBR 78Robert TEMPLE134
DNC
134GBRGBR 93Ian DUFFILL134
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM