The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208QOY
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Women) Race #1
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:11
Marks(n/a)Date: 26 Jul 2016
Start time: 01:25
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
6ITAITA 157
Marta Maggetti
6
12HKGHKG 32Chung YUET YEE12
13GBRGBR 961
Emma Wilson
13
14ISRISR 659
Hadar Heller
14
14RUSRUS 271
Stefania Elfutina
14
17GBRGBR 719
Emma Labourne
17
20ITAITA 52
Elena Vacca
20
23ISRISR 657Zohar BEN HAYOUN23
23ISRISR 651
Shoval RAVITZKY
23
26POLPOL 287
Zuzanna Czurylo
26
26NEDNED 203
Sara Wennekes
26
35NEDNED 841
Joliqn Ten Bos
35
35FRAFRA 889
Jeanne Penfornis
35
38HKGHKG 53Ma KWAN CHING38
39FRAFRA 499Emma LE BORGNE39
41ESPESP 5Blanca ALABAU NEIRA41
45POLPOL 502
Patrycja Lis
45
46RUSRUS 30
Anna Khvorikova
46
46BELBEL 22Imke DE BRUYN46
49POLPOL 501Zaneta SZYMANSKA49
50POLPOL 535Daria SAROL50
51ISRISR 656Shai SEIDENBERG51
52POLPOL 500Klaudia SZABLINASKA52
56NEDNED 260
Isis Hoekstra
56
57ESPESP 12Pilar GONZALEZ DE LAMADRID57
59FRAFRA 551Maelle GUILBAUD59
63ISRISR 971Shai BLANK63
64ITAITA 11
Eugenia Bologna
64
69GBRGBR 714
Emily Hall
69
72FRAFRA 9999Clementine LE JOLIFF72
74NORNOR 103Marie NUSTAD74
75CANCAN 30Fannie DE ALCALA75
81SINSIN 4Ruth Wen En MOW81
83ESPESP 543Mar LACAMBRA83
88POLPOL 150Maria TARNOWSKA88
89ESPESP 269Paula DIAZ89
92NZLNZL 293
Xanthe Bowater
92
94GBRGBR 857Sarah JACKSON94
96ESPESP 2Blanca CARRACEDO-SERRA96
97ISRISR 910Sharon DAVIDOVICH97
98POLPOL 506Monika MAKOWCZENKO98
99NORNOR 89
Oda Skaug
99
100GBRGBR 9908Lucy TAYLOR100
101POLPOL 413Oliwia CASPARI101
103RUSRUS 68
Alexandra Melnik
103
105GBRGBR 934
Rachel Horton
105
106RUSRUS 252Ekaterina ILINA106
106GBRGBR 9979Charlotte RUTTER106
114POLPOL 324Aleksandra SZCZECH114
116NZLNZL 277Charlotte DE L'ISLE116
123POLPOL 232Marzena URBAN123
125NEDNED 464Anne-Lotte TAK125
125GBRGBR 987Eilidh SUTHERLAND125
130POLPOL 319Maria RATKOWSKA130
132BELBEL 129
Evi Blockmans
132
134GERGER 424Lina GÜNTER134
134NEDNED 109Meike VAN ESSEN134
138POLPOL 562
Zuzanna Ziemkiewicz
138
141GERGER 796Lea-Marie BLUME141
144GERGER 858Josephine RAMANN144
150GERGER 921Lisa GÜTTIG150
153NEDNED 585Demi VONK153
153NEDNED 501Floor HARDHOLT153
155GERGER 903Annabell PROCKAT155
158NEDNED 313Evalien VAN DER VALK158
174GERGER 530
Nina Poggemann
173.5
184POLPOL 233
Joanna Szczech
184
199BELBEL 105Margot DE BEIL199
205MEXMEX 77Nataly CANTO JESUS CANTO NAHUAT205
221ARGARG 122Delfina LIOTARD221
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM