The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date11 August 2012
End Date19 August 2012
ISAF IDNED201208QOY
VenueMedemblik
CountryNetherlands
Entry Name
Entry AddressNederlandse Vereniging van Wedstrijdsurfers (NSW)
 Medemblik
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitewww. techno293.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Techno 293 Overall Results
Race Results
Techno 293 Under 17 World Championships11 Aug 2012 - 19 Aug 2012
Techno 293 (Men) Race #9
Latest result update: 30/07/2014 15:16
Marks(n/a)Date: 30 Jul 2016
Start time: 17:16
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1ITAITA 59Umberto STASSI1
2POLPOL 395
Jakub Gulczynski
2
3NEDNED 137Dion VAN LAARHOVEN3
4GBRGBR 821Ruben LANSLEY4
5RUSRUS 61
Aleksandr Gundarev
5
6GBRGBR 759
Dean Hargreaves
6
7TUNTUN 1Nebil LEJRI7
8GERGER 1207
Sebastian Kohrs
8
9GERGER 299Andre GRUBE9
10NORNOR 51Georg KNUTSEN10
11MEXMEX 39Diego JIMENEZ11
12GBRGBR 519Oliver BRADLEY-BAKER12
13GBRGBR 7810Tristan LEVIE13
14SINSIN 5Nicholas Guan Hao WEE14
15POLPOL 114
Filip Pawlowski
15
DPI
15UKRUKR 55Marian VOLOVETS15
16USAUSA 528Jonathan RUDICH16
17BELBEL 122Thomas DEPRAETERE17
18GERGER 399Lars Uwe ACKERSCHOT18
19BELBEL 73Enzo JONCKHEERE19
20GBRGBR 982Jordan HOWRAM20
21GERGER 293Luis PONSETI21
22NZLNZL 299Alexander Roy HART22
23NORNOR 81Peder Vilhelm AUBERT23
24GERGER 412Sebastian KIRSCHBAUM24
25SINSIN 11Wallace GAN25
26POLPOL 787Ignacy RADTKE26
27GBRGBR 981Jack LENON27
28PERPER 30
Juan Fernando Bazo
28
29ITAITA 222Tommaso TENSI29
30USAUSA 102Raul LOPEZ30
31BRABRA 70
Brenno Francioli
31
32MEXMEX 41Atocha CANTO NAHUAT DOUGLAS32
33NEDNED 823Sam WENNEKES33
34GERGER 3004Markus BOUHIER34
35NEDNED 250Ramon STOLK35
36GERGER 5522Lukas GIRKE36
37GBRGBR 223Sebastian ROUND37
38ESPESP 65Victor FERNANDEZ QUILES38
39MEXMEX 50
Mario Absalon Flores Bravo
39
40ITAITA 120Daniele BATTAGLIA40
41GERGER 2255Sönke WOITH41
42GBRGBR 312
Ben Barnwell
42
43POLPOL 224Dominik ORTYL43
44GERGER 643Tim LINDNER44
45GBRGBR 325
James Barnwell
45
46GBRGBR 874Joseph PATRICK46
47POLPOL 12
Michal Korybalski
47
48GERGER 2555Otto EYFERTH48
49ARGARG 330Juan Agustin REYNAUD49
50POLPOL 327Piotr LENCKOWSKI50
51POLPOL 523Julian MADEY51
52USAUSA 105Nicolas BAILLEUL52
53POLPOL 203Michal SEKULA53
54NEDNED 317Hilke KIEBOOM54
65GERGER 776Niklas KLEINE65
DNC
66TURTUR 293Doga OZKARACAABATLIOGLU66
DNC
66GBRGBR 854Lou BROWN66
OCS
66POLPOL 555Bartlomiej KAPUSTA66
DPI
66GERGER 980Maximilian MIEDL66
DNC
66FRAFRA 597
Oscar Leclair
66
DNC
66UKRUKR 19
Kyrylo Kravets
66
OCS
66TURTUR 797Asil ERDEN DALGIC66
DNC
66RUSRUS 171
Dmitrii (Dmitry) Petrov
66
OCS
66UKRUKR 7
Maksym Koltsun
66
OCS
0ESPESP 70
Antonio BONET
0
DNC
0ISRISR 652Tomer BLUM0
DNC
0ITAITA 38
michele cittadini
0
DNC
0BLRBLR 714
Mikita Tsirkun
0
DNC
0ISRISR 655
Ofek Elmeleh
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 3
Evgeny Ayvazyan
0
DNC
0ISRISR 17Jahel PAZ0
DNC
0RUSRUS 1
Andrey Zagaynov
0
DNC
0POLPOL 263
Adam Sosnowski
0
DNC
0ESPESP 260
Roque Angel Granda
0
DNC
0ITAITA 88Mattia COMBONI0
DNC
0ISRISR 333Atai KINARTI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 146Adrien MESTRE0
DNC
0HKGHKG 21Ng WING CHEUNG0
DNC
0HKGHKG 20
Rafeek Kikabhoy
0
DNC
0ISRISR 654
Reef Markman
0
DNC
0ESPESP 11Pedro PASCUAL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 532
Baptiste Carissan
0
DNC
0ISRISR 10Dan FRYDMAN0
DNC
0FRAFRA 999
Hugo Mollad-Tanguy
0
DNC
0ITAITA 999Giuseppe ZERILLO0
DNC
0POLPOL 28Radosian FORMANSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 717Swann GUILBAULT0
DNC
0ISRISR 24
Yoav Omer
0
DNC
0BLRBLR 766
Artem Javadav
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 749
Robert York
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 662
Oël Pouliquen
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 8
Alexsandr Stepachkov
0
DNC
0FRAFRA 862William ROSPARS0
DNC
0POLPOL 30Haciej KLUNZCZYNSKI0
DNC
0FRAFRA 440Trevor CARAES0
DNC
0ESPESP 75Eduard GARCIA QUEROL0
DNC
0ITAITA 134
Mattia ONALI
0
DNC
0RUSRUS 121
Maxim Tokarev
0
DNC
0GBRGBR 962
Daniel Wilson
0
DNC
0HKGHKG 23Leung TSZ CHUNG0
DNC
0NEDNED 149Huub VAN DER HOORN0
DNC
0FRAFRA 916Remi LE GUILLARD0
DNC
0GBRGBR 980Lewis MAY0
DNC
0ARGARG 619Juan Cruz MANZO0
DNC
0NORNOR 119Samuel BJORGAN0
DNC
0JPNJPN 200Tsubasa KAWASAKI0
DNC
0USAUSA 135Lucas GONZALEZ0
DNC
0FRAFRA 533
Clément Bourgeois
0
DNC
0NORNOR 11Fabian Wilkens SOLHEIM0
DNC
0GBRGBR 466
Cameron Coghill
0
DNC
0GERGER 624Dominic WÖLK0
DNC
0ISRISR 658Dvir AZULAY0
DNC
0ITAITA 118Andrea SCHIRRU0
DNC
0BELBEL 118
Lorenz De Clercq
0
DNC
0POLPOL 531Piotr SAROL0
DNC
0FRAFRA 244
Clément Guével
0
DNC
0POLPOL 244
Mateusz Grochowski
0
DNC
0PORPOR 31Frederico RODRIGUES0
DNC
0POLPOL 384
Marcin Komar
0
DNC
0ITAITA 29Andrea D'AMICO0
DNC
0ITAITA 133Alberto COSTA0
DNC
0GBRGBR 808Robert GRIFFITHS0
DNC
0ARGARG 617
Gustavo Manzo
0
DNC
0PORPOR 96Guilherme MARQUES0
DNC
0NEDNED 116Max VAN DER STORM0
DNC
0POLPOL 202Karol WALUSZEWSKI0
DNC
0JPNJPN 93Ryota YURI0
DNC
0GERGER 214Lasse MANNSBARTH0
DNC
0NORNOR 57Arthur ULRICHSEN0
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM