The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships
Event Details
Start Date31 March 2012
End Date6 April 2012
ISAF IDARG201203VAS
VenueBuenos Aires
CountryArgentina
Entry Name
Entry AddressYacht Club Argentino
 Viamonte y Costanera Sud (1107)
 Bs. As
Tel + 54 11 4314 0505
Fax + 54 11 4312 9520
Emailyca.yca.org.ar
Websitewww.laserworld2012.org.ar/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser 4.7 Overall Results
Race Results
Laser 4.7 Youth World Championships31 Mar 2012 - 06 Apr 2012
Laser 4.7 (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 15/05/2015 11:30
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Jul 2016
Start time: 03:38
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1TURTUR 201984
Zeynep YENTUR
1
2NORNOR 198747
Celine Therese Herud
2
3BRABRA 197089
Julia Mayao Silva
3
4SUISUI 199429
Andrea Nordquist
4
5JPNJPN 196486
Ayano Kunimi
5
6CROCRO 186212
ANJA HAMERLITZ
6
7AUSAUS 184702
Anna Vaughan
7
8SINSIN 197420
Louisa Ong
8
9ITAITA 199452
Benedetta Barberis
9
10ESPESP 196946
Yolanda Luque González
10
11JPNJPN 202603
kana hayashi
11
12SINSIN 197857
Theodora Ng
12
13GERGER 198920
Viviana Funken
13
14USAUSA 176237
Hannah Hughes
14
15AUSAUS 192640
Anna Philip
15
16BRABRA 195352
Maria Cristina Knudsen Boabaid
16
17AUSAUS 194924
Jacinta Ainsworth
17
18USAUSA 191985
Sophie Naughton
18
19ARGARG 188754
Daniela Cardozo
19
20ESPESP 196954Natalia Ariza Sanchez Barriga20
21ARGARG 168628
Sofia de Coulon
21
22ESPESP 200949
María Cabrera Pérez
22
23SINSIN 197833
Melissa Lee
23
24ARGARG 195384
Maria Sofia Schneider
24
25ARGARG 159970
Lourdes Hartkopf
25
26ARGARG 154376
Felicitas Wilson
26
27CHICHI 192230
maria ignacia cisterna
27
28AUSAUS 202634
Cassandra Schlimbach
28
29ARGARG 146046
Cynthia Hamann
29
30ARGARG 198111
Maria Lucila Fagnani
30
31USAUSA 174046
Gabrielle Rizika
31
32ARGARG 95364
Luciana Cardozo
32
33BRABRA 197090
Elisa Barroso Frattini Ramos
33
34AUSAUS 197280
Madeline Salter
34
35VENVEN 165069
paula gonzalez
35
36INDIND 190954
Ekta Yadav
36
37ARGARG 167305
Mercedes Gatti
37
38CHICHI 174058
antonia ugarte
38
39CHICHI 158622Francisca Cisternas39
40USAUSA 199154
Sydney Mandelbaum
40
41ARGARG 164265
Maria Victoria Agote
41
47ESPESP 198727
Martina Reino Cacho
47
BFD
47PERPER 167302
Caterina Romero Aguirre
47
BFD
47ITAITA 194426
Elisabeth Kuester
47
BFD
47ESPESP 178007
Amalie Pilgaard Stubdrup
47
BFD
47AUSAUS 182971
Elyse Ainsworth
47
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM