The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date13 May 2011
End Date20 May 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105HOY
VenueTorbay
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameTorbay Yacht Club
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Emailadrianpeach@gmail.com
Websitewww.lasersb3.com
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open SB20 Overall Results
Race Results
Zhik - Laser SB3 World Championship13 May 2011 - 20 May 2011
SB20 (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 Jul 2015
Start time: 00:21
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR3053Geoff Carveth
andy ramus
Emma Clarke
Ian MILLS
1
1FRAFRA3078Vincent BIARNES
Nicholas HEINTZ
Sam BELL
1
2GBRGBR3149Mark Gillett
Graham CAMM
Ade LAYTON
Fran GIFFORD
2
3GBRGBR3305Mark RICHARDS
David ELLIS
Mini ALLISON
Claire BOOTH
3
4AUSAUS3108Glenn Bourke
Rodney Jones
Greg MCALLANSMITH
4
5GBRGBR3058john pollard
Robert Smith
Charlie HOOK
5
6IRLIRL3324Mel Collins
Kieran Dorgan
killian collins
6
7RUSRUS3554Rodion LUKA
Maria RUDSKAIA
Oleg ZHEREBTSOV
Evgeniy Didyk
7
8GBRGBR3082Joe Llewellyn
Nigel Wakefield
Jeremy Vigus
8
9GBRGBR3042Craig Burlton
Adam Heeley
Stephen White
9
10GBRGBR3575Sarah ALLAN
Elizabeth Vickers
George KINGSNORTH
Ellie DRAPER
10
11GBRGBR3489Robert Greenhalgh
shane hughes
Jerry Eplett
Kirsty Skinner
11
12GBRGBR3065Peter SAXTON
Mark LONGSTAFF
Dave LUCAS
12
13GBRGBR3021Charlie WHELAN
Richard McAdam
Richard HALL
13
14GBRGBR3292Tich SUMMERS
Scott Graham
Nick Elder
14
15GBRGBR3027Chris Darling
Alastair SHAW
Sian MCCLEAVE
Margarida PAIXAO
15
17GBRGBR3336Adrian Peach
Niall Myant
Ali Devlin
Morgan PEACH
17
18GBRGBR3556Phil TILLEY
Steve Venables
Richard BROWN
18
19ITAITA3543Giovanni MELONI
Jacopo PASINI
Vincenzo Graciotti
19
20GBRGBR3047Robert Gullan
pieter heyn
Sarah Hickman
Ben Ainsworth
20
21GBRGBR3041Dan GOODMAN
Patch FILLERY
Martin VINSON
Jo LLOYD
21
22GERGER3561Sebastian DOHRENDORF
Jon GRIFFITHS
Frieda VAN BELLE
Alexandre TINOCO
22
23GBRGBR3465Jeremy Hill
Grant Rollerson
Matt ALVERADO
23
24ITAITA3073Roberto CARESANI
Pietro Negri
Enrico FONDA
24
25RSARSA3469Jim Asenathi
Roger Hudson
marlon jones
wandisile xayimpi
25
26GBRGBR3510Richard WHARRAM
Ben WILLIAMSON
Nick WRIGHT
26
27GBRGBR3517Colin SIMONDS
Raymond Simonds
Gavin SIMONDS
27
28GBRGBR3475Jez ENTWISTLE
Ali HALL
Mark GREAVES
28
29GERGER3402Daniel Spänle
Tobias Spaenle
Bernd FLOCK
Marion ROWMEL
29
29UKRUKR3443Polovy VALERIY
Stasyuk VOLODYMYR
Bosomolkin VOLODYMYR
29
30BELBEL3472Alex Schoenmakers
Cedric DE BLEYE
Jan DECORTE
30
31ITAITA3596Luca BACCI
Duccio COWMBI
Cristian FERRO
31
32GBRGBR3079Ann JACKSON
Niki Birrell
Ally MARTIN
Sam BREAREY
32
33GBRGBR3106Tom Clay
Richard Clay
Matt REID
33
34NZLNZL3287Ben Duncan
Brian Moran
Rick MORRIS
34
35GBRGBR3183John DANBY
Nick JONES
Andrew BAIRD
35
36IRLIRL3338Robert HOWE
Jason Losty
Joanne Sheehy
36
37GBRGBR3134Dom FORD
Tom Mallindine
Jeremy FOWKE
37
38IRLIRL3226Paul MCMAHON
Michel GUNNING
Ian MCSWEENEY
38
39GBRGBR3084Mark SOTKES
Craig Watson
James EASTBURY
39
40GBRGBR3032David CUMMINS
Guy JACKSON
Chris COUSINS
40
41GBRGBR3464Martin WEDGE
Scott ALLEN
Alex REID
41
42GBRGBR3546Richard CATCHPOLE
Adam HOAD-REDDICK
Alan WOOSEY
42
43GBRGBR3462Andrew Oddie
Gareth Edwards
Mike HICKS
43
44GBRGBR3029Niall PEELO
Dave ROBINSON
Helen MACNAMARA
Duncan PRYDE
44
45GBRGBR3276Ian ARMSTRONG
Mark Sherwood
Martin Wadsworth
45
46IRLIRL3312John O'DRISCOLL
Owen LAVERTY
Joe O'REILLY
46
47NEDNED3441paul gast
Wouter van der Enden
Arno BOOT
47
48AUSAUS3607Stephen Fries
Jessica FRIES
Ali BLUNDELL
Bryce PENFOLD
48
49GBRGBR3468PAUL LOVEJOY
Micky SCHWARTZ
Leighton KING
49
50IRLIRL3298Ross VAUGHAN
Laurynas RIMSAS
Andrew VAUGHAN
50
53AUSAUS3063Nathan Outteridge
Ian BROWN
Tom Slingsby
53
53ITAITA3606Aurelio BINI
Nicola NERI
Nicola CAMPUS
Silvia CIICALO
53
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM