The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 July 2014
End Date19 July 2014
ISAF IDPOR201407ROP
VenueTavira
CountryPortugal
Entry Name
Entry AddressTavira
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Men 420 Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Men Laser Radial Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Rankings
Windsurfing Men RS:X Overall Rankings
Windsurfing Women RS:X Overall Rankings
Fleet racing Open Sirena SL16 Overall Rankings
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship12 Jul 2014 - 19 Jul 2014
29er - Open - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
unrecordedTotalNet
1FRAn/an/a84.0053.00
2USAn/an/a91.0060.00
3NZLn/an/a92.0075.00
4NEDn/an/a96.0080.00
5SLOn/an/a98.0084.00
6ARGn/an/a109.0091.00
7GBRn/an/a131.00108.00
8SWEn/an/a136.00110.00
9ESPn/an/a130.00111.00
10SINn/an/a149.00124.00
11URUn/an/a147.00125.00
12AUSn/an/a160.00129.00
13HKGn/an/a169.00138.00
14FINn/an/a197.00170.00
15BELn/an/a202.00171.00
16DENn/an/a204.00173.00
17GERn/an/a210.00185.00
18CANn/an/a221.00196.00
19NORn/an/a235.00210.00
20PORn/an/a237.00211.00
21ITAn/an/a251.00222.00
22IRLn/an/a267.00238.00
23INDn/an/a289.00258.00
24RSAn/an/a287.00258.00
25BRAn/an/a291.00263.00
26RUSn/an/a298.00268.00
27JPNn/an/a295.00268.00
28THAn/an/a311.00280.00
29POLn/an/a324.00295.00
30MASn/an/a354.00324.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
DSQ - Disqualification
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RAF - Retired after finishing
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RDG - Redress given
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
RET - Retired
DNF - Did not finish
SCP - Took a scoring penalty under rule 44.3
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM