The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship
Event Details
Start Date12 July 2014
End Date19 July 2014
ISAF IDPOR201407ROP
VenueTavira
CountryPortugal
Entry Name
Entry AddressTavira
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 420 Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 420 Overall Results
Fleet racing Men Laser Radial Overall Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Results
Windsurfing Men RS:X Overall Results
Windsurfing Women RS:X Overall Results
Fleet racing Open Sirena SL16 Overall Results
ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship12 Jul 2014 - 19 Jul 2014
420 - Women - Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
unrecordedTotalNet
1ESPn/an/a51.0023.00
2ISRn/an/a40.0032.00
3POLn/an/a59.0045.00
4SINn/an/a75.0049.00
5GERn/an/a70.0051.00
6CHIn/an/a76.0056.00
7KORn/an/a71.0058.00
8ITAn/an/a74.0059.00
9AUSn/an/a80.0065.00
10GBRn/an/a110.0082.00
11MASn/an/a111.0083.00
12USAn/an/a104.0086.00
13FRAn/an/a120.0092.00
14AUTn/an/a128.00100.00
15MEXn/an/a137.00115.00
16IRLn/an/a144.00116.00
17PORn/an/a140.00118.00
18NZLn/an/a149.00124.00
19JPNn/an/a158.00132.00
20HUNn/an/a173.00148.00
21TURn/an/a173.00149.00
22DENn/an/a183.00157.00
23SUIn/an/a181.00157.00
24RUSn/an/a186.00158.00
25BLRn/an/a187.00161.00
26FINn/an/a201.00174.00
27BRAn/an/a233.00205.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM