The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 May 2011
End Date4 June 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105QEC
VenueWest Kirby
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWest Kirby Sailing Club
 West Kirby
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://iomworlds2011.wordpress.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship28 May 2011 - 04 Jun 2011
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #2
Marks(n/a)Date: 31 May 2016
Start time: 17:25
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
1
2AUSAUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
2
3GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
3
4GBRGBR 109
Graham ELLIOTT
4
5BARBAR 151
Tony Gonsalves
5
6FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
6
7GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
7
8DENDEN 52Svend JUSTESEN8
9GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
9
10FRAFRA 144Marc POMAREDE10
11DENDEN 93Soren ANDRESEN11
12GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
12
13GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
13
14CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
14
15GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
15
16CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
16
17CROCRO 96Boris BAKOTIC17
18GBRGBR 72
Trevor BINKS
18
19FRAFRA 5Marc ALBIGES19
20NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
20
21CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
21
22GBRGBR 51John TUSHINGHAM22
23GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
23
24GERGER 9
Michael SCHARMER 
24
25GERGER 24Jens AMENDA25
26CROCRO 33
Robert MATULJA
26
27FRAFRA 16Achille CHATIN27
28FRAFRA 100Olivier COHEN28
29BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
29
30ISRISR 37Nir SHENTAL30
31CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
31
32AUSAUS 18Timothy BROWN32
33CROCRO 13Jasmin JAKLIN33
34NEDNED 91Walter GEURTS34
35AUSAUS 135Lisa BLACKWOOD35
36CROCRO 44Vedran VESANOVIC36
37CROCRO 68
Robert Grubisa
37
38USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
38
39ISRISR 55Oren BOKER39
40ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI40
41SUISUI 20Marcus WAHLIN41
42FRAFRA 78Cedric CARRE42
43SWESWE 50Thomas ENWALL43
44USAUSA 29
Craig Mackey
44
45IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD45
46FRAFRA 88Pierre GONNET46
47FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO47
50FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
50
50NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN50
50IRLIRL 43Jeff KAY50
51RSARSA 56
Desmond Fairbank
51
52AUSAUS 126Allan WALKER52
53NORNOR 47
Torvald Klem
53
54USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER54
55NZLNZL 171Ian VICKERS55
56GERGER 25Max LEHMANN56
57BRABRA 129Alexandre MARIEN57
58FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA58
59NEDNED 2Marcel BLEEKER59
60ARGARG 177Augustin MORENO60
61SWESWE 45Claus LINDSTROM61
62SWESWE 98Claes BRUNNHAGE62
63AUSAUS 79Lindsay WALKER63
64SUISUI 180Marco SIGNORELLI64
65USAUSA 142Jerry BROWER65
66RSARSA 58Barry LOUBSER66
67CROCRO 71Hrvoje DUVANCIC67
68NZLNZL 82Paul GODDARD68
69NORNOR 141Per Robert JENTSCH69
70DENDEN 59Kim NIELSEN70
71USAUSA 28Stephan COHEN71
72BELBEL 30Georges FLAS72
73AUSAUS 138William BUTLER73
74GERGER 7Carsten POSMIK74
75BELBEL 57Eric VAN DER KINDERE75
77CHICHI 21Rolf KOSTER77
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM