The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

International One Metre World Championship
Event Details
Start Date28 May 2011
End Date4 June 2011
ISAF IDGBR201105QEC
VenueWest Kirby
CountryGreat Britain
Entry Name
Entry AddressWest Kirby Sailing Club
 West Kirby
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://iomworlds2011.wordpress.com/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Radio controlled Open IRSA (International Radio Sailing Association) Overall Results
Fleet racing Open IRSA - One Metre (IOM) Overall Results
Race Results
International One Metre World Championship28 May 2011 - 04 Jun 2011
IRSA - One Metre (IOM) (Open) Race #22
Marks(n/a)Date: 15 Dec 2017
Start time: 01:59
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1GBRGBR 39
Peter STOLLERY
1
2GBRGBR 42
Bradley Gibson
2
3GBRGBR 125
Robert WALSH
3
4FRAFRA 100Olivier COHEN4
5NZLNZL 171Ian VICKERS5
6CROCRO 68
Robert Grubisa
6
7DENDEN 93Soren ANDRESEN7
8CROCRO 89
Marko Matic
8
9GBRGBR 109
Graham ELLIOTT
9
10GBRGBR 95
Graham BANTOCK
10
11CROCRO 80
Mirko Ukas
11
12FRAFRA 73
Alexis CARRE
12
13FRAFRA 122
Yannick ROSSIGNOL
13
14CROCRO 35
Zvonko Jelacic
14
15USAUSA 29
Craig Mackey
15
16AUSAUS 14
Jeffrey Byerley
16
17FRAFRA 78Cedric CARRE17
18GBRGBR 22
Martin ROBERTS
18
19NEDNED 41
Joop DE JONG
19
20CROCRO 33
Robert MATULJA
20
21GERGER 9
Michael SCHARMER 
21
22AUSAUS 18Timothy BROWN22
23BARBAR 74
Peter ALLEN
23
24GBRGBR 72
Trevor BINKS
24
25FRAFRA 144Marc POMAREDE25
26BARBAR 151
Tony Gonsalves
26
27NORNOR 141Per Robert JENTSCH27
28ITAITA 105Massimo APOSTOLI28
29GBRGBR 51John TUSHINGHAM29
30GBRGBR 75
Tony EDWARDS
30
31CANCAN 66
Peter Van Rossem
31
32NORNOR 47
Torvald Klem
32
33AUSAUS 126Allan WALKER33
34FRAFRA 5Marc ALBIGES34
35CROCRO 96Boris BAKOTIC35
36SWESWE 50Thomas ENWALL36
37FRAFRA 16Achille CHATIN37
38GBRGBR 67
Derek PRIESTLEY
38
39FRAFRA 38Patrice MONTERO39
40USAUSA 130
Jeffery Weiss
40
41AUSAUS 135Lisa BLACKWOOD41
42USAUSA 26Peter HUTTEMEIER42
43IRLIRL 43Jeff KAY43
44GBRGBR 83
Kenneth Binks
44
45ISRISR 55Oren BOKER45
49NEDNED 91Walter GEURTS49
49USAUSA 142Jerry BROWER49
49AUSAUS 79Lindsay WALKER49
49FRAFRA 188Marc ALAZIA49
50NEDNED 99Huub GILLISSEN50
51CROCRO 44Vedran VESANOVIC51
52CROCRO 71Hrvoje DUVANCIC52
53ISRISR 37Nir SHENTAL53
54GERGER 7Carsten POSMIK54
55GERGER 24Jens AMENDA55
56ARGARG 177Augustin MORENO56
57BRABRA 129Alexandre MARIEN57
58SWESWE 98Claes BRUNNHAGE58
59USAUSA 28Stephan COHEN59
60DENDEN 59Kim NIELSEN60
61SWESWE 45Claus LINDSTROM61
62FRAFRA 88Pierre GONNET62
63SUISUI 180Marco SIGNORELLI63
64NEDNED 2Marcel BLEEKER64
65BELBEL 30Georges FLAS65
66CHICHI 21Rolf KOSTER66
67RSARSA 58Barry LOUBSER67
68GERGER 25Max LEHMANN68
69NZLNZL 82Paul GODDARD69
70CROCRO 13Jasmin JAKLIN70
71DENDEN 52Svend JUSTESEN71
72AUSAUS 138William BUTLER72
73RSARSA 56
Desmond Fairbank
73
74SUISUI 20Marcus WAHLIN74
75BELBEL 57Eric VAN DER KINDERE75
76IRLIRL 77John MOREHEAD76
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM