The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SEIKO - 29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 January 2010
End Date9 January 2010
ISAF IDBAH201001CUC
VenueFreeport
CountryBahamas
Entry Name29er Class
Entry Address2812 Canon St
 San Diego
 CA 92106
Tel
Fax
Email jerelyn@odmsail.com
Websitewww.29er.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
SEIKO - 29er World Championship 02 Jan 2010 - 09 Jan 2010
29er (Open) Race #11
Marks(n/a)Date: 01 Aug 2015
Start time: 09:12
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1FRAFRA1747  Gael Jaffrezic
Julien Bloyet
1
2ITAITA1209  augusto poropat
Giacomo Grosselli
2
3FRAFRA7  Kévin Fischer
Glenn Gouron
3
4ITAITA8  Lorenzo Franceschini
Riccardo Camin
4
5ITAITA1340  Ottavia Raggio
Pitanti MATILDE
5
6AUSAUS805  Jay RAGNA
Will Chapman
6
7NORNOR1606  Helene Naess
Ane Gundersen
7
8USAUSA927  Jennifer MORGAN GLASS
Helena Scutt
8
9USAUSA510  Sterling Henken
Hans Henken
9
10ARGARG5  Jose Bettini
Fernando GWOZDZ
10
11GERGER23  Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
11
12ARGARG19  Nahuel MARTINEZ
Axel Vugdelija
12
13DENDEN1500  kristian ibsen kirketerp
Mathias Lehm Sletten
13
14USAUSA169  Amanda Taselaar
Jeremy Wilmot
14
15DENDEN1554  Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
15
16GERGER1281  Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
16
17ARGARG1315  Leandro Gomez
Martin Abade
17
18USAUSA259  Maximiliano Agnese
Tim Zenderman
18
19USAUSA9  Max Fraser
David L Lee
19
20CANCAN1047  Emily Tsang
Lauren Laventure
20
21USAUSA200  Christopher Stocke
Daniel Goldman
21
22DENDEN1593  Oscar Haumann
Taus Holtug
22
23CANCAN453  Emily Hill
Danielle Boyd
23
24CROCRO1746  Domagoj Fizulic
Leon Ostrez
24
25USAUSA928  Antoine Screve
James Moody
25
26ITAITA1512  Alice Agnoletto
Giuditta Colombi
26
27AUSAUS270  AIMEE NEGRI
Michelle Muller
27
28ARGARG1317  Sebastian Vignale
Guillermo Gallacher
28
29USAUSA1467  Chanel Miller
CC Childers
29
30USAUSA267  Kristen Lane
Charlie McKee
30
31CAYCAY1460  Michael Weber
Stuart Jennings
31
32GERGER1173  Lukas STEMMLER
Max MONHEIM
32
33GERGER1189  Simon DIERCK
Folkmar Claussen
33
34ITAITA1656  stefano rizzi
Fabrizio Coccia
34
35NORNOR1398  Ragna Melbye Eide
Kristin Nyland
35
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM