The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SEIKO - 29er World Championship
Event Details
Start Date2 January 2010
End Date9 January 2010
ISAF IDBAH201001CUC
VenueFreeport
CountryBahamas
Entry Name29er Class
Entry Address2812 Canon St
 San Diego
 CA 92106
Tel
Fax
Email jerelyn@odmsail.com
Websitewww.29er.org
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open 29er Overall Results
Race Results
SEIKO - 29er World Championship 02 Jan 2010 - 09 Jan 2010
29er (Open) Race #18
Marks(n/a)Date: 25 Jun 2016
Start time: 22:26
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA9  
Max Fraser
David L Lee
1
2FRAFRA7  
Kévin Fischer
Glenn Gouron
2
3ARGARG5  
Jose Bettini
Fernando GWOZDZ
3
4AUSAUS805  
Jay RAGNA
Will Chapman
4
5ITAITA8  
Lorenzo Franceschini
Riccardo Camin
5
6DENDEN1500  
kristian ibsen kirketerp
Mathias Lehm Sletten
6
7CROCRO1746  
Domagoj Fizulic
Leon Ostrez
7
8FRAFRA1747  
Gael Jaffrezic
Julien Bloyet
8
9GERGER1173  Lukas STEMMLER
Max MONHEIM
9
10DENDEN1593  
Oscar Haumann
Taus Holtug
10
11CAYCAY1460  
Michael Weber
Stuart Jennings
11
12AUSAUS270  
AIMEE NEGRI
Michelle Muller
12
13ITAITA1209  
augusto poropat
Giacomo Grosselli
13
14DENDEN1554  
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
14
15GERGER23  
Justus Schmidt
Max Boehme
15
16USAUSA510  
Sterling Henken
Hans Henken
16
17ARGARG1317  
Sebastian Vignale
Guillermo Gallacher
17
18USAUSA267  
Kristen Lane
Charlie McKee
18
19USAUSA169  
Amanda Taselaar
Jeremy Wilmot
19
20GERGER1281  
Jule Goerge
Lotta Goerge
20
21ITAITA1340  
Ottavia Raggio
Pitanti MATILDE
21
22USAUSA200  
Christopher Stocke
Daniel Goldman
22
23NORNOR1606  
Helene Naess
Ane Gundersen
23
24USAUSA927  
Jennifer MORGAN GLASS
Helena Scutt
24
25ARGARG1315  
Leandro Gomez
Martin Abade
25
26USAUSA928  
Antoine Screve
James Moody
26
27CANCAN453  
Emily Hill
Danielle Boyd
27
28NORNOR1398  
Ragna Melbye Eide
Kristin Nyland
28
29CANCAN1047  
Emily Tsang
Lauren Laventure
29
30GERGER1189  
Simon DIERCK
Folkmar Claussen
30
31ITAITA1512  
Alice Agnoletto
Giuditta Colombi
31
36ARGARG19  
Nahuel MARTINEZ
Axel Vugdelija
36
DNF
36USAUSA259  
Maximiliano Agnese
Tim Zenderman
36
DNF
36USAUSA1467  
Chanel Miller
CC Childers
36
DNF
36ITAITA1656  
stefano rizzi
Fabrizio Coccia
36
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM